Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Saturday 29 November 2014

T1 Western Line: City to Emu Plains, City to Richmond

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Chatswood---------04:2404:54------05:2405:3905:54---06:2406:3906:54---07:0907:2407:39---07:5408:0908:2408:39---08:5409:09---09:2409:39---09:5410:0910:2410:39---10:5411:0911:2411:39---11:5412:0912:2412:39---12:5413:0913:2413:39---13:5414:0914:2414:39---14:5415:0915:2415:39---15:5416:09---16:2416:39---16:5417:0917:2417:39---17:5418:0918:2418:39---18:5419:0919:2419:39---19:5420:0920:2420:39---20:5421:0921:2421:39---21:5422:0922:2422:39---22:5423:09---23:39---00:0900:39    
    Artarmon---------04:2604:56------05:2605:4105:56---06:2606:4106:56---07:1107:2607:41---07:5608:1108:2608:41---08:5609:11---09:2609:41---09:5610:1110:2610:41---10:5611:1111:2611:41---11:5612:1112:2612:41---12:5613:1113:2613:41---13:5614:1114:2614:41---14:5615:1115:2615:41---15:5616:11---16:2616:41---16:5617:1117:2617:41---17:5618:1118:2618:41---18:5619:1119:2619:41---19:5620:1120:2620:41---20:5621:1121:2621:41---21:5622:1122:2622:41---22:5623:11---23:41---00:1100:41    
    St Leonards---------04:2804:58------05:2805:4305:58---06:2806:4306:58---07:1307:2807:43---07:5808:1308:2808:43---08:5809:13---09:2809:43---09:5810:1310:2810:43---10:5811:1311:2811:43---11:5812:1312:2812:43---12:5813:1313:2813:43---13:5814:1314:2814:43---14:5815:1315:2815:43---15:5816:13---16:2816:43---16:5817:1317:2817:43---17:5818:1318:2818:43---18:5819:1319:2819:43---19:5820:1320:2820:43---20:5821:1321:2821:43---21:5822:1322:2822:43---22:5823:13---23:43---00:1300:43    
    Wollstonecraft---------04:3105:01------05:3105:4606:01---06:3106:4607:01---07:1607:3107:46---08:0108:1608:3108:46---09:0109:16---09:3109:46---10:0110:1610:3110:46---11:0111:1611:3111:46---12:0112:1612:3112:46---13:0113:1613:3113:46---14:0114:1614:3114:46---15:0115:1615:3115:46---16:0116:16---16:3116:46---17:0117:1617:3117:46---18:0118:1618:3118:46---19:0119:1619:3119:46---20:0120:1620:3120:46---21:0121:1621:3121:46---22:0122:1622:3122:46---23:0123:16---23:46---00:1600:46    
    Waverton---------04:3305:03------05:3305:4806:03---06:3306:4807:03---07:1807:3307:48---08:0308:1808:3308:48---09:0309:18---09:3309:48---10:0310:1810:3310:48---11:0311:1811:3311:48---12:0312:1812:3312:48---13:0313:1813:3313:48---14:0314:1814:3314:48---15:0315:1815:3315:48---16:0316:18---16:3316:48---17:0317:1817:3317:48---18:0318:1818:3318:48---19:0319:1819:3319:48---20:0320:1820:3320:48---21:0321:1821:3321:48---22:0322:1822:3322:48---23:0323:18---23:48---00:1800:48    
    North Sydney---------04:3705:07------05:3705:5206:07---06:3706:5207:07---07:2207:3707:52---08:0708:2208:3708:52---09:0709:22---09:3709:52---10:0710:2210:3710:52---11:0711:2211:3711:52---12:0712:2212:3712:52---13:0713:2213:3713:52---14:0714:2214:3714:52---15:0715:2215:3715:52---16:0716:22---16:3716:52---17:0717:2217:3717:52---18:0718:2218:3718:52---19:0719:2219:3719:52---20:0720:2220:3720:52---21:0721:2221:3721:52---22:0722:2222:3722:52---23:0723:22---23:52---00:2200:52    
    Milsons Point---------04:3905:09------05:3905:5406:09---06:3906:5407:09---07:2407:3907:54---08:0908:2408:3908:54---09:0909:24---09:3909:54---10:0910:2410:3910:54---11:0911:2411:3911:54---12:0912:2412:3912:54---13:0913:2413:3913:54---14:0914:2414:3914:54---15:0915:2415:3915:54---16:0916:24---16:3916:54---17:0917:2417:3917:54---18:0918:2418:3918:54---19:0919:2419:3919:54---20:0920:2420:3920:54---21:0921:2421:3921:54---22:0922:2422:3922:54---23:0923:24---23:54---00:2400:54    
    Wynyard---------04:4305:13------05:4305:5806:13---06:4306:5807:13---07:2807:4307:58---08:1308:2808:4308:58---09:1309:28---09:4309:58---10:1310:2810:4310:58---11:1311:2811:4311:58---12:1312:2812:4312:58---13:1313:2813:4313:58---14:1314:2814:4314:58---15:1315:2815:4315:58---16:1316:28---16:4316:58---17:1317:2817:4317:58---18:1318:2818:4318:58---19:1319:2819:4319:58---20:1320:2820:4320:58---21:1321:2821:4321:58---22:1322:2822:4322:58---23:1323:28---23:58---00:2800:58    
    Town Hall---------04:4705:17------05:4706:0206:17---06:4707:0207:17---07:3207:4708:02---08:1708:3208:4709:02---09:1709:32---09:4710:02---10:1710:3210:4711:02---11:1711:3211:4712:02---12:1712:3212:4713:02---13:1713:3213:4714:02---14:1714:3214:4715:02---15:1715:3215:4716:02---16:1716:32---16:4717:02---17:1717:3217:4718:02---18:1718:3218:4719:02---19:1719:3219:4720:02---20:1720:3220:4721:02---21:1721:3221:4722:02---22:1722:3222:4723:02---23:1723:32---00:02---00:3201:02    
    Central---03:48i---04:5105:21---05:48i05:5106:0606:21---06:5107:0607:2107:22i07:3607:5108:0608:18i08:2108:3608:5109:0609:18i09:2109:3609:48i09:5110:0610:18i10:2110:3610:5111:0611:18i11:2111:3611:5112:0612:18i12:2112:3612:5113:0613:18i13:2113:3613:5114:0614:18i14:2114:3614:5115:0615:18i15:2115:3615:5116:0616:18i16:2116:3616:48i16:5117:0617:18i17:2117:3617:5118:0618:18i18:2118:3618:5119:0619:18i19:2119:3619:5120:0620:18i20:2120:3620:5121:0621:18i21:2121:3621:5122:0622:18i22:2122:3622:5123:0623:18i23:2123:36---00:0600:18i00:3601:06    
    Redfern---------04:5305:23------05:5306:0806:23---06:5307:0807:23---07:3807:5308:08---08:2308:3808:5309:08---09:2309:38---09:5310:08---10:2310:3810:5311:08---11:2311:3811:5312:08---12:2312:3812:5313:08---13:2313:3813:5314:08---14:2314:3814:5315:08---15:2315:3815:5316:08---16:2316:38---16:5317:08---17:2317:3817:5318:08---18:2318:3818:5319:08---19:2319:3819:5320:08---20:2320:3820:5321:08---21:2321:3821:5322:08---22:2322:3822:5323:08---23:2323:38---00:08---00:3801:08    
    Burwood------------------------06:18---------07:18------07:48---08:18------08:48---09:18------09:48------10:18------10:48---11:18------11:48---12:18------12:48---13:18------13:48---14:18------14:48---15:18------15:48---16:18------16:48------17:18------17:48---18:18------18:48---19:18------19:48---20:18------20:48---21:18------21:48------------22:48------------------------------    
    Strathfield---04:01---05:0505:35---06:0106:0506:2106:35---07:0507:2107:3507:3507:5108:0508:2108:3108:3508:5109:0509:2109:3109:3509:5110:0210:0510:2110:3110:3510:5111:0511:2111:3111:3511:5112:0512:2112:3112:3512:5113:0513:2113:3113:3513:5114:0514:2114:3114:3514:5115:0515:2115:3115:3515:5116:0516:2116:3116:3516:5117:0117:0517:2117:3117:3517:5118:0518:2118:3118:3518:5119:0519:2119:3119:3519:5120:0520:2120:3120:3520:5121:0521:2121:3121:3521:5122:0522:2022:3122:3522:5123:0523:2023:3123:3523:50---00:2000:3100:5001:20    
    Lidcombe---04:06---05:1105:41---06:0606:1106:2706:41---07:1107:2707:41---07:5708:1108:27---08:4108:5709:1109:27---09:4109:57---10:1110:27---10:4110:5711:1111:27---11:4111:5712:1112:27---12:4112:5713:1113:27---13:4113:5714:1114:27---14:4114:5715:1115:27---15:4115:5716:1116:27---16:4116:57---17:1117:27---17:4117:5718:1118:27---18:4118:5719:1119:27---19:4119:5720:1120:27---20:4120:5721:1121:27---21:4121:5722:1122:25---22:4122:5723:1123:25---23:4123:55---00:2500:3600:5501:25    
    Auburn---------05:1405:44------06:14---06:44---07:14---07:44------08:14------08:44---09:14------09:44------10:14------10:44---11:14------11:44---12:14------12:44---13:14------13:44---14:14------14:44---15:14------15:44---16:14------16:44------17:14------17:44---18:14------18:44---19:14------19:44---20:14------20:44---21:14------21:44---22:1422:28---22:44---23:1423:28---23:4423:58---00:28---00:5801:28    
    Clyde---------05:1705:47------06:17---06:47---07:17---07:47------08:17------08:47---09:17------09:47------10:17------10:47---11:17------11:47---12:17------12:47---13:17------13:47---14:17------14:47---15:17------15:47---16:17------16:47------17:17------17:47---18:17------18:47---19:17------19:47---20:17------20:47---21:17------21:47---22:1722:31---22:47---23:1723:31---23:4700:01---00:31---01:0101:31    
    Granville---04:12---05:2005:50---06:1206:2006:3306:50---07:2007:3307:5007:4608:0308:2008:3308:4208:5009:0309:2009:3309:4209:5010:0310:1210:2010:3310:4210:5011:0311:2011:3311:4211:5012:0312:2012:3312:4212:5013:0313:2013:3313:4213:5014:0314:2014:3314:4214:5015:0315:2015:3315:4215:5016:0316:2016:3316:4216:5017:0317:1217:2017:3317:4217:5018:0318:2018:3318:4218:5019:0319:2019:3319:4219:5020:0320:2020:3320:4220:5021:0321:2021:3321:4221:5022:0322:2022:3522:4222:5023:0323:2023:3423:4223:5000:05---00:3500:4201:0501:35    
    Harris Park---------05:2205:52------06:2206:3506:52---07:2207:35------08:05---08:35------09:05---09:35------10:05------10:35------11:05---11:35------12:05---12:35------13:05---13:35------14:05---14:35------15:05---15:35------16:05---16:35------17:05------17:35------18:05---18:35------19:05---19:35------20:05---20:35------21:05---21:35------22:05---22:37------23:05---23:36------00:07---00:37---01:0701:38    
    Parramatta---04:15---05:2405:54---06:1506:2406:3706:54---07:2407:3707:5307:4908:0708:2308:3708:4508:5309:0709:2309:3709:4509:5310:0710:1510:2310:3710:4510:5311:0711:2311:3711:4511:5312:0712:2312:3712:4512:5313:0713:2313:3713:4513:5314:0714:2314:3714:4514:5315:0715:2315:3715:4515:5316:0716:2316:3716:4516:5317:0717:1517:2317:3717:4517:5318:0718:2318:3718:4518:5319:0719:2319:3719:4519:5320:0720:2320:3720:4520:5321:0721:2321:3721:4521:5322:0722:2322:3922:4522:5323:0723:2323:3823:4523:5300:09---00:3900:4501:0901:40    
    Westmead---------05:2705:57------06:2706:4006:57---07:2707:4007:56---08:1008:2608:40---08:5609:1009:2609:4009:4709:5610:10---10:2610:4010:4710:5611:1011:2611:4011:4711:5612:1012:2612:4012:4712:5613:1013:2613:4013:4713:5614:1014:2614:4014:4714:5615:1015:2615:4015:4715:5616:1016:2616:4016:4716:5617:10---17:2617:4017:4717:5618:1018:2618:40---18:5619:1019:2619:40---19:5620:1020:2620:40---20:5621:1021:2621:40---21:5622:1022:2622:42---22:5623:1023:2623:40---23:5600:12---00:42---01:1201:43    
    Wentworthville---------05:2905:59------06:2906:4206:59---07:2907:42------08:12---08:42------09:12---09:42------10:12------10:42------11:12---11:42------12:12---12:42------13:12---13:42------14:12---14:42------15:12---15:42------16:12---16:42------17:12------17:42------18:12---18:42------19:12---19:42------20:12---20:42------21:12---21:42------22:12---22:44------23:12---23:43------00:14---00:44---01:1401:45    
    Pendle Hill---------05:3106:01------06:3106:4407:01---07:3107:44------08:14---08:44------09:14---09:44------10:14------10:44------11:14---11:44------12:14---12:44------13:14---13:44------14:14---14:44------15:14---15:44------16:14---16:44------17:14------17:44------18:14---18:44------19:14---19:44------20:14---20:44------21:14---21:44------22:14---22:46------23:14---23:45------00:17---00:47---01:1701:47    
    Toongabbie---------05:3406:04------06:3406:4707:04---07:3407:47------08:17---08:47------09:17---09:47------10:17------10:47------11:17---11:47------12:17---12:47------13:17---13:47------14:17---14:47------15:17---15:47------16:17---16:47------17:17------17:47------18:17---18:47------19:17---19:47------20:17---20:47------21:17---21:47------22:17---22:49------23:17---23:48------00:20---00:49---01:1901:50    
    Seven Hills------05:2005:3706:07------06:3706:5007:07---07:3707:5008:02---08:2008:3208:50---09:0209:2009:3209:50---10:0210:20---10:3210:50---11:0211:2011:3211:50---12:0212:2012:3212:50---13:0213:2013:3213:50---14:0214:2014:3214:50---15:0215:2015:3215:50---16:0216:2016:3216:50---17:0217:20---17:3217:50---18:0218:2018:3218:50---19:0219:2019:3219:50---20:0220:2020:3220:50---21:0221:2021:3221:50---22:0222:2022:3222:52---23:0223:2023:3223:51---00:0200:22---00:52---01:2201:53    
    Blacktown04:2404:2505:2505:4206:1206:2406:2506:4206:5507:1207:2407:4207:5508:0707:5908:2508:3708:5508:5509:0709:2509:3709:5509:5510:0710:2510:2510:3710:5510:5511:0711:2511:3711:5511:5512:0712:2512:3712:5512:5513:0713:2513:3713:5513:5514:0714:2514:3714:5514:5515:0715:2515:3715:5515:5516:0716:2516:3716:5516:5517:0717:2517:2517:3717:5517:5518:0718:2518:3718:5518:5519:0719:2519:3719:5419:5520:0720:2520:3720:5420:5521:0721:2521:3721:5521:5522:0722:2522:3722:5722:5523:0723:2523:3723:5623:5500:0700:2700:3400:5700:5501:2701:57    
    Marayong04:28---05:28------06:28------06:58---07:28---07:58------08:28---08:58------09:28---09:58------10:28------10:58------11:28---11:58------12:28---12:58------13:28---13:58------14:28---14:58------15:28---15:58------16:28---16:58------17:28------17:58------18:28---18:58------19:28------------20:28------------21:28------------22:28------------23:28---------------00:38------------    
    Quakers Hill04:31---05:31------06:31------07:01---07:31---08:01------08:31---09:01------09:31---10:01------10:31------11:01------11:31---12:01------12:31---13:01------13:31---14:01------14:31---15:01------15:31---16:01------16:31---17:01------17:31------18:01------18:31---19:01------19:31------------20:31------------21:31------------22:31------------23:31---------------00:41------------    
    Schofields04:34---05:34------06:34------07:04---07:34---08:04------08:34---09:04------09:34---10:04------10:34------11:04------11:34---12:04------12:34---13:04------13:34---14:04------14:34---15:04------15:34---16:04------16:34---17:04------17:34------18:04------18:34---19:04------19:34------------20:34------------21:34------------22:34------------23:34---------------00:44------------    
    Riverstone04:39---05:39------06:39------07:09---07:39---08:09------08:39---09:09------09:39---10:09------10:39------11:09------11:39---12:09------12:39---13:09------13:39---14:09------14:39---15:09------15:39---16:09------16:39---17:09------17:39------18:09------18:39---19:09------19:39------------20:39------------21:39------------22:39------------23:39---------------00:49------------    
    Vineyard04:43---05:43------06:43------07:13---07:43---08:13------08:43---09:13------09:43---10:13------10:43------11:13------11:43---12:13------12:43---13:13------13:43---14:13------14:43---15:13------15:43---16:13------16:43---17:13------17:43------18:13------18:43---19:13------19:43------------20:43------------21:43------------22:43------------23:43---------------00:53------------    
    Mulgrave04:46---05:46------06:46------07:16---07:46---08:16------08:46---09:16------09:46---10:16------10:46------11:16------11:46---12:16------12:46---13:16------13:46---14:16------14:46---15:16------15:46---16:16------16:46---17:16------17:46------18:16------18:46---19:16------19:46------------20:46------------21:46------------22:46------------23:46---------------00:56------------    
    Windsor04:49---05:49------06:49------07:19---07:49---08:19------08:49---09:19------09:49---10:19------10:49------11:19------11:49---12:19------12:49---13:19------13:49---14:19------14:49---15:19------15:49---16:19------16:49---17:19------17:49------18:19------18:49---19:19------19:49------------20:49------------21:49------------22:49------------23:49---------------00:59------------    
    Clarendon04:53---05:53------06:53------07:23---07:53---08:23------08:53---09:23------09:53---10:23------10:53------11:23------11:53---12:23------12:53---13:23------13:53---14:23------14:53---15:23------15:53---16:23------16:53---17:23------17:53------18:23------18:53---19:23------19:53------------20:53------------21:53------------22:53------------23:53---------------01:03------------    
    East Richmond04:56---05:56------06:56------07:26---07:56---08:26------08:56---09:26------09:56---10:26------10:56------11:26------11:56---12:26------12:56---13:26------13:56---14:26------14:56---15:26------15:56---16:26------16:56---17:26------17:56------18:26------18:56---19:26------19:56------------20:56------------21:56------------22:56------------23:56---------------01:06------------    
    Richmond04:58---05:58------06:58------07:28---07:58---08:28------08:58---09:28------09:58---10:28------10:58------11:28------11:58---12:28------12:58---13:28------13:58---14:28------14:58---15:28------15:58---16:28------16:58---17:28------17:58------18:28------18:58---19:28------19:58------------20:58------------21:58------------22:58------------23:58---------------01:08------------    
    Doonside---------05:4506:15------06:45---07:15---07:45---08:10------08:40------09:10---09:40------10:10------10:40------11:10---11:40------12:10---12:40------13:10---13:40------14:10---14:40------15:10---15:40------16:10---16:40------17:10------17:40------18:10---18:40------19:10---19:40------20:10---20:40------21:10---21:4021:59---22:10---22:4023:01---23:10---23:40------00:1000:30---01:00---01:3002:00    
    Rooty Hill---------05:4806:18------06:48---07:18---07:48---08:13------08:43------09:13---09:43------10:13------10:43------11:13---11:43------12:13---12:43------13:13---13:43------14:13---14:43------15:13---15:43------16:13---16:43------17:13------17:43------18:13---18:43------19:13---19:43------20:13---20:43------21:13---21:4322:02---22:13---22:4323:04---23:13---23:43------00:1300:33---01:03---01:3302:03    
    Mount Druitt---------05:5106:21------06:51---07:21---07:51---08:16------08:46------09:16---09:46------10:16------10:46------11:16---11:46------12:16---12:46------13:16---13:46------14:16---14:46------15:16---15:46------16:16---16:46------17:16------17:46------18:16---18:46------19:16---19:46------20:16---20:46------21:16---21:4622:05---22:16---22:4623:07---23:16---23:46------00:1600:36---01:06---01:3602:06    
    St Marys---------05:5606:26------06:56---07:26---07:56---08:21------08:51------09:21---09:51------10:21------10:51------11:21---11:51------12:21---12:51------13:21---13:51------14:21---14:51------15:21---15:51------16:21---16:51------17:21------17:51------18:21---18:51------19:21---19:51------20:21---20:51------21:21---21:5122:09---22:21---22:5123:11---23:21---23:51------00:2100:41---01:11---01:4102:11    
    Werrington---------05:5806:28------06:58---07:28---07:58---08:23------08:53------09:23---09:53------10:23------10:53------11:23---11:53------12:23---12:53------13:23---13:53------14:23---14:53------15:23---15:53------16:23---16:53------17:23------17:53------18:23---18:53------19:23---19:53------20:23---20:53------21:23---21:5322:11---22:23---22:5323:13---23:23---23:53------00:2300:43---01:13---01:4302:13    
    Kingswood---------06:0206:32------07:02---07:32---08:02---08:27------08:57------09:27---09:57------10:27------10:57------11:27---11:57------12:27---12:57------13:27---13:57------14:27---14:57------15:27---15:57------16:27---16:57------17:27------17:57------18:27---18:57------19:27---19:57------20:27---20:57------21:27---21:5722:15---22:27---22:5723:17---23:27---23:57------00:2700:47---01:17---01:4702:17    
    Penrith---04:40---06:0506:35---06:4007:05---07:35---08:05---08:3008:14---09:00---09:1009:30---10:00---10:1010:30---10:4011:00---11:1011:30---12:00---12:1012:30---13:00---13:1013:30---14:00---14:1014:30---15:00---15:1015:30---16:00---16:1016:30---17:00---17:1017:30---17:4018:00---18:1018:30---19:00---19:1019:30---20:00---20:1020:30---21:00---21:1021:30---22:0022:1922:1022:30---23:0023:2123:1023:30---00:00---00:1000:3000:50---01:2001:1001:5002:20    
    Emu Plains---04:43------------06:43---------------------08:17---------09:13------------10:13------10:43------11:13------------12:13------------13:13------------14:13------------15:13------------16:13------------17:13------17:43------18:13------------19:13------------20:13------------21:13------------22:13------------23:13------------00:13------------01:13------    
    Proceeds to---LTH------------LTH---------------------MVR---------LTH------------MVR------MVR------LTH------------MVR------------LTH------------MVR------------LTH------------MVR------------LTH------MVR------MVR------------LTH------------MVR------------LTH------------MVR------------LTH------------MVR------------LTH------    

Definitions

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

BvG

Berowra via Gordon

CTN

Campbelltown

EPG

Epping

GOS

Gosford

HvG

Hornsby via Gordon

HvM

Hornsby via Macquarie University

KAT

Katoomba

LTH

Lithgow

LIV

Liverpool

MVR

Mount Victoria

SPW

Springwood

WYG

Wyong

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section