Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Saturday 22 November 2014

T1 Western Line: Emu Plains to City, Richmond to City

 
 
  Begin−−>  trackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackwork  <−−End  
    Emu Plains---------04:39------05:33------------06:33------------07:33------08:03------08:33------------09:33------------10:33------11:03------11:33------------12:33------------13:33------------14:33------------15:33------------16:33------17:03------17:33------18:03------18:33------------19:33------------20:33---------21:33------------------------00:03---------    
    Penrith03:5104:19---04:49---05:1905:36---05:49---06:1906:36---06:49---07:1907:36---07:4908:06---08:1908:36---08:49---09:1909:36---09:49---10:1910:36---10:4911:06---11:1911:36---11:49---12:1912:36---12:49---13:1913:36---13:49---14:1914:36---14:49---15:1915:36---15:49---16:1916:36---16:4917:06---17:1917:36---17:4918:06---18:1918:36---18:49---19:1919:36---19:42---20:1220:36---20:4221:1221:36---21:4222:12---22:4223:12---23:4200:0623:5900:13---    
    Kingswood03:5404:22---04:52---05:22------05:52---06:22------06:52---07:22------07:52------08:22------08:52---09:22------09:52---10:22------10:52------11:22------11:52---12:22------12:52---13:22------13:52---14:22------14:52---15:22------15:52---16:22------16:52------17:22------17:52------18:22------18:52---19:22------19:45---20:15------20:4521:15------21:4522:15---22:4523:15---23:45---00:0200:16---    
    Werrington03:5804:26---04:56---05:26------05:56---06:26------06:56---07:26------07:56------08:26------08:56---09:26------09:56---10:26------10:56------11:26------11:56---12:26------12:56---13:26------13:56---14:26------14:56---15:26------15:56---16:26------16:56------17:26------17:56------18:26------18:56---19:26------19:49---20:19------20:4921:19------21:4922:19---22:4923:19---23:49---00:0600:20---    
    St Marys04:0104:29---04:59---05:29------05:59---06:29------06:59---07:29------07:59------08:29------08:59---09:29------09:59---10:29------10:59------11:29------11:59---12:29------12:59---13:29------13:59---14:29------14:59---15:29------15:59---16:29------16:59------17:29------17:59------18:29------18:59---19:29------19:52---20:22------20:5221:22------21:5222:22---22:5223:22---23:52---00:0900:23---    
    Mount Druitt04:0504:33---05:03---05:33------06:03---06:33------07:03---07:33------08:03------08:33------09:03---09:33------10:03---10:33------11:03------11:33------12:03---12:33------13:03---13:33------14:03---14:33------15:03---15:33------16:03---16:33------17:03------17:33------18:03------18:33------19:03---19:33------19:56---20:26------20:5621:26------21:5622:26---22:5623:26---23:56---00:1300:27---    
    Rooty Hill04:0804:36---05:06---05:36------06:06---06:36------07:06---07:36------08:06------08:36------09:06---09:36------10:06---10:36------11:06------11:36------12:06---12:36------13:06---13:36------14:06---14:36------15:06---15:36------16:06---16:36------17:06------17:36------18:06------18:36------19:06---19:36------19:59---20:29------20:5921:29------21:5922:29---22:5923:29---23:59---00:1600:31---    
    Doonside04:1104:39---05:09---05:39------06:09---06:39------07:09---07:39------08:09------08:39------09:09---09:39------10:09---10:39------11:09------11:39------12:09---12:39------13:09---13:39------14:09---14:39------15:09---15:39------16:09---16:39------17:09------17:39------18:09------18:39------19:09---19:39------20:02---20:32------21:0221:32------22:0222:32---23:0223:32---00:02---00:1900:33---    
    Richmond------04:17------------05:17------------06:17------------07:16------07:46------08:16---08:46------09:16---09:46------10:16------10:46------11:16---11:46------12:16---12:46------13:16---13:46------14:16---14:46------15:16---15:46------16:16------16:46------17:16------17:46------18:16---18:46------19:16---19:46------20:17---------21:17------22:17------23:17------------00:10    
    East Richmond------04:19------------05:19------------06:19------------07:18------07:48------08:18---08:48------09:18---09:48------10:18------10:48------11:18---11:48------12:18---12:48------13:18---13:48------14:18---14:48------15:18---15:48------16:18------16:48------17:18------17:48------18:18---18:48------19:18---19:48------20:19---------21:19------22:19------23:19------------00:12    
    Clarendon------04:23------------05:23------------06:23------------07:23------07:53------08:23---08:53------09:23---09:53------10:23------10:53------11:23---11:53------12:23---12:53------13:23---13:53------14:23---14:53------15:23---15:53------16:23------16:53------17:23------17:53------18:23---18:53------19:23---19:53------20:23---------21:23------22:23------23:23------------00:16    
    Windsor------04:26------------05:26------------06:26------------07:26------07:56------08:26---08:56------09:26---09:56------10:26------10:56------11:26---11:56------12:26---12:56------13:26---13:56------14:26---14:56------15:26---15:56------16:26------16:56------17:26------17:56------18:26---18:56------19:26---19:56------20:26---------21:26------22:26------23:26------------00:19    
    Mulgrave------04:29------------05:29------------06:29------------07:29------07:59------08:29---08:59------09:29---09:59------10:29------10:59------11:29---11:59------12:29---12:59------13:29---13:59------14:29---14:59------15:29---15:59------16:29------16:59------17:29------17:59------18:29---18:59------19:29---19:59------20:29---------21:29------22:29------23:29------------00:22    
    Vineyard------04:33------------05:33------------06:33------------07:33------08:03------08:33---09:03------09:33---10:03------10:33------11:03------11:33---12:03------12:33---13:03------13:33---14:03------14:33---15:03------15:33---16:03------16:33------17:03------17:33------18:03------18:33---19:03------19:33---20:03------20:33---------21:33------22:33------23:33------------00:26    
    Riverstone------04:40------------05:40------------06:40------------07:40------08:10------08:40---09:10------09:40---10:10------10:40------11:10------11:40---12:10------12:40---13:10------13:40---14:10------14:40---15:10------15:40---16:10------16:40------17:10------17:40------18:10------18:40---19:10------19:40---20:10------20:40---------21:40------22:40------23:42------------00:30    
    Schofields------04:44------------05:44------------06:44---07:12------07:44------08:14------08:44---09:14------09:44---10:14------10:44------11:14------11:44---12:14------12:44---13:14------13:44---14:14------14:44---15:14------15:44---16:14------16:44------17:14------17:44------18:14------18:44---19:14------19:44---20:14------20:44---------21:44------22:44------23:46------------00:34    
    Quakers Hill------04:47------------05:47------------06:47---07:15------07:47------08:17------08:47---09:17------09:47---10:17------10:47------11:17------11:47---12:17------12:47---13:17------13:47---14:17------14:47---15:17------15:47---16:17------16:47------17:17------17:47------18:17------18:47---19:17------19:47---20:17------20:47---------21:47------22:47------23:49------------00:37    
    Marayong------04:50------------05:50------------06:50---07:18------07:50------08:20------08:50---09:20------09:50---10:20------10:50------11:20------11:50---12:20------12:50---13:20------13:50---14:20------14:50---15:20------15:50---16:20------16:50------17:20------17:50------18:20------18:50---19:20------19:50---20:20------20:50---------21:50------22:50------23:53------------00:40    
    Blacktown04:1704:4404:5405:1405:2405:4405:5105:5406:1406:2406:4406:5106:5407:1407:2407:4407:5107:5408:1408:2108:2408:4408:5108:5409:1409:2409:4409:5109:5410:1410:2410:4410:5110:5411:1411:2111:2411:4411:5111:5412:1412:2412:4412:5112:5413:1413:2413:4413:5113:5414:1414:2414:4414:5114:5415:1415:2415:4415:5115:5416:1416:2416:4416:5116:5417:1417:2117:2417:4417:5117:5418:1418:2118:2418:4418:5118:5419:1419:2419:4419:5119:5420:0720:2420:3720:5120:5421:0721:3721:5121:5422:0722:3722:5423:0723:3723:5700:0700:2100:2400:3800:44    
    Seven Hills04:2004:4704:5705:1705:2705:47---05:5706:1706:2706:47---06:5707:1707:2707:47---07:5708:17---08:2708:47---08:5709:1709:2709:47---09:5710:1710:2710:47---10:5711:17---11:2711:47---11:5712:1712:2712:47---12:5713:1713:2713:47---13:5714:1714:2714:47---14:5715:1715:2715:47---15:5716:1716:2716:47---16:5717:17---17:2717:47---17:5718:17---18:2718:47---18:5719:1719:2719:47---19:5720:1020:2720:40---20:5721:1021:40---21:5722:1022:40---23:1023:40---00:10---00:28------    
    Toongabbie04:23---05:00---05:30------06:00---06:30------07:00---07:30------08:00------08:30------09:00---09:30------10:00---10:30------11:00------11:30------12:00---12:30------13:00---13:30------14:00---14:30------15:00---15:30------16:00---16:30------17:00------17:30------18:00------18:30------19:00---19:30------20:0020:1320:3020:43---21:0021:1321:43---22:0022:1322:43---23:1323:43---00:13---00:31------    
    Pendle Hill04:26---05:03---05:33------06:03---06:33------07:03---07:33------08:03------08:33------09:03---09:33------10:03---10:33------11:03------11:33------12:03---12:33------13:03---13:33------14:03---14:33------15:03---15:33------16:03---16:33------17:03------17:33------18:03------18:33------19:03---19:33------20:0320:1620:3320:46---21:0321:1621:46---22:0322:1622:46---23:1623:46---00:16---00:33------    
    Wentworthville04:28---05:05---05:35------06:05---06:35------07:05---07:35------08:05------08:35------09:05---09:35------10:05---10:35------11:05------11:35------12:05---12:35------13:05---13:35------14:05---14:35------15:05---15:35------16:05---16:35------17:05------17:35------18:05------18:35------19:05---19:35------20:0520:1820:3520:48---21:0521:1821:48---22:0522:1822:48---23:1823:48---00:18---00:36------    
    Westmead04:3104:5305:0805:2305:3805:5305:5906:0806:2306:3806:5306:5907:0807:2307:3807:5307:5908:0808:23---08:3808:5308:5909:0809:2309:3809:5309:5910:0810:2310:3810:5310:5911:0811:2311:2911:3811:5311:5912:0812:2312:3812:5312:5913:0813:2313:3813:5313:5914:0814:2314:3814:5314:5915:0815:2315:3815:5315:5916:0816:2316:3816:5316:5917:0817:23---17:3817:5317:5918:0818:23---18:3818:5318:5919:0819:2319:3819:5319:5920:0820:2120:3820:5120:5921:0821:2121:5121:5922:0822:2122:51---23:2123:51---00:2100:2900:39------    
    Parramatta04:3504:5705:1205:2705:4205:5706:0306:1206:2706:4206:5707:0307:1207:2707:4207:5708:0308:1208:2708:3308:4208:5709:0309:1209:2709:4209:5710:0310:1210:2710:4210:5711:0311:1211:2711:3311:4211:5712:0312:1212:2712:4212:5713:0313:1213:2713:4213:5714:0314:1214:2714:4214:5715:0315:1215:2715:4215:5716:0316:1216:2716:4216:5717:0317:1217:2717:3317:4217:5718:0318:1218:2718:3318:4218:5719:0319:1219:2719:4219:5720:0320:1220:2520:4220:5521:0321:1221:2521:5522:0322:1222:2522:55---23:2523:55---00:2500:3300:42------    
    Harris Park04:36---05:13---05:43------06:13---06:43------07:13---07:43------08:13------08:43------09:13---09:43------10:13---10:43------11:13------11:43------12:13---12:43------13:13---13:43------14:13---14:43------15:13---15:43------16:13---16:43------17:13------17:43------18:13------18:43------19:13---19:43------20:1320:2620:4320:56---21:1321:2621:56---22:1322:2622:56---23:2623:56---00:26---00:43------    
    Granville04:3905:0005:1605:3005:4606:0006:0706:1606:3006:4607:0007:0707:1607:3007:4608:0008:0708:1608:3008:3708:4609:0009:0709:1609:3009:4610:0010:0710:1610:3010:4611:0011:0711:1611:3011:3711:4612:0012:0712:1612:3012:4613:0013:0713:1613:3013:4614:0014:0714:1614:3014:4615:0015:0715:1615:3015:4616:0016:0716:1616:3016:4617:0017:0717:1617:3017:3717:4618:0018:0718:1618:3018:3718:4619:0019:0719:1619:3019:4620:0020:0720:1620:3020:4621:0021:0721:1621:3022:0022:0722:1622:3023:00---23:3000:00---00:3000:3700:46------    
    Clyde04:4005:01---05:31---06:01------06:31---07:01------07:31---08:01------08:31------09:01------09:31---10:01------10:31---11:01------11:31------12:01------12:31---13:01------13:31---14:01------14:31---15:01------15:31---16:01------16:31---17:01------17:31------18:01------18:31------19:01------19:31---20:01------20:31---21:01------21:3122:01------22:3123:01---23:3100:01---00:31---00:47------    
    Auburn04:4305:04---05:34---06:04------06:34---07:04------07:34---08:04------08:34------09:04------09:34---10:04------10:34---11:04------11:34------12:04------12:34---13:04------13:34---14:04------14:34---15:04------15:34---16:04------16:34---17:04------17:34------18:04------18:34------19:04------19:34---20:04------20:34---21:04------21:3422:04------22:3423:04---23:3400:04---00:34---00:50------    
    Lidcombe04:4705:0805:2205:3805:5206:08---06:2206:3806:5207:08---07:2207:3807:5208:08---08:2208:38---08:5209:08---09:2209:3809:5210:08---10:2210:3810:5211:08---11:2211:38---11:5212:08---12:2212:3812:5213:08---13:2213:3813:5214:08---14:2214:3814:5215:08---15:2215:3815:5216:08---16:2216:3816:5217:08---17:2217:38---17:5218:08---18:2218:38---18:5219:08---19:2219:3819:5220:08---20:2220:3820:5221:08---21:2221:3822:08---22:2222:3823:08---23:3800:08---00:38---00:54------    
    Strathfield04:5305:1405:2805:4405:5806:1406:18e06:2806:4406:5807:1407:18e07:2807:4407:5808:1408:18e08:2808:4408:48e08:5809:1409:18e09:2809:4409:5810:1410:18e10:2810:4410:5811:1411:18e11:2811:4411:48e11:5812:1412:18e12:2812:4412:5813:1413:18e13:2813:4413:5814:1414:18e14:2814:4414:5815:1415:18e15:2815:4415:5816:1416:18e16:2816:4416:5817:1417:18e17:2817:4417:48e17:5818:1418:18e18:2818:4418:48e18:5819:1419:18e19:2819:4419:5820:1420:18e20:2820:4420:5821:1421:18e21:2821:4422:1422:1822:2822:4423:14---23:4400:14---00:4400:4801:00------    
    Burwood04:55---05:30---06:00------06:30---07:00------07:30---08:00------08:30------09:00------09:30---10:00------10:30---11:00------11:30------12:00------12:30---13:00------13:30---14:00------14:30---15:00------15:30---16:00------16:30---17:00------17:30------18:00------18:30------19:00------19:30---20:00------20:30---21:00------21:30---------22:30---------------------------------    
    Redfern05:0605:2505:4005:5506:1006:25---06:4006:5507:1007:25---07:4007:5508:1008:25---08:4008:55---09:1009:25---09:4009:5510:1010:25---10:4010:5511:1011:25---11:4011:55---12:1012:25---12:4012:5513:1013:25---13:4013:5514:1014:25---14:4014:5515:1015:25---15:4015:5516:1016:25---16:4016:5517:1017:25---17:4017:55---18:1018:25---18:4018:55---19:1019:25---19:4019:5520:1020:25---20:4020:5521:1021:25---21:4021:5522:25---22:4022:5523:25---23:5500:25---00:55---01:11------    
    Central05:0905:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:31i06:4306:5807:1307:2807:31i07:4307:5808:1308:2808:31i08:4308:5809:01i09:1309:2809:31i09:4309:5810:1310:2810:32i10:4310:5811:1311:2811:31i11:4311:5812:01i12:1312:2812:31i12:4312:5813:1313:2813:31i13:4313:5814:1314:2814:31i14:4314:5815:1315:2815:31i15:4315:5816:1316:2816:31i16:4316:5817:1317:2817:31i17:4317:5818:01i18:1318:2818:31i18:4318:5819:01i19:1319:2819:31i19:4319:5820:1320:2820:31i20:4320:5821:1321:2821:31i21:4321:5822:2822:31i22:4322:5823:28---23:5800:28---00:5801:01i01:14------    
    Town Hall05:1205:3105:4606:0106:1606:31---06:4607:0107:1607:31---07:4608:0108:1608:31---08:4609:01---09:1609:31---09:4610:0110:1610:31---10:4611:0111:1611:31---11:4612:01---12:1612:31---12:4613:0113:1613:31---13:4614:0114:1614:31---14:4615:0115:1615:31---15:4616:0116:1616:31---16:4617:0117:1617:31---17:4618:01---18:1618:31---18:4619:01---19:1619:31---19:4620:0120:1620:31---20:4621:0121:1621:31---21:4622:0122:31---22:4623:0123:31---00:0100:31---01:01---01:17------    
    Wynyard05:1505:3405:4906:0406:1906:34---06:4907:0407:1907:34---07:4908:0408:1908:34---08:4909:04---09:1909:34---09:4910:0410:1910:34---10:4911:0411:1911:34---11:4912:04---12:1912:34---12:4913:0413:1913:34---13:4914:0414:1914:34---14:4915:0415:1915:34---15:4916:0416:1916:34---16:4917:0417:1917:34---17:4918:04---18:1918:34---18:4919:04---19:1919:34---19:4920:0420:1920:34---20:4921:0421:1921:34---21:4922:0422:34---22:4923:0423:34---00:0400:34---01:04---01:20------    
    Milsons Point05:1805:3705:5206:0706:2206:37---06:5207:0707:2207:37---07:5208:0708:2208:37---08:5209:07---09:2209:37---09:5210:0710:2210:37---10:5211:0711:2211:37---11:5212:07---12:2212:37---12:5213:0713:2213:37---13:5214:0714:2214:37---14:5215:0715:2215:37---15:5216:0716:2216:37---16:5217:0717:2217:37---17:5218:07---18:2218:37---18:5219:07---19:2219:37---19:5220:0720:2220:37---20:5221:0721:2221:37---21:5222:0722:37---22:5223:0723:37---00:0700:37---01:07---01:23------    
    North Sydney05:2205:4105:5606:1106:2606:41---06:5607:1107:2607:41---07:5608:1108:2608:41---08:5609:11---09:2609:41---09:5610:1110:2610:41---10:5611:1111:2611:41---11:5612:11---12:2612:41---12:5613:1113:2613:41---13:5614:1114:2614:41---14:5615:1115:2615:41---15:5616:1116:2616:41---16:5617:1117:2617:41---17:5618:11---18:2618:41---18:5619:11---19:2619:41---19:5620:1120:2620:41---20:5621:1121:2621:41---21:5622:1122:41---22:5623:1123:41---00:1100:41---01:11---01:27------    
    Waverton05:2405:4305:5806:1306:2806:43---06:5807:1307:2807:43---07:5808:1308:2808:43---08:5809:13---09:2809:43---09:5810:1310:2810:43---10:5811:1311:2811:43---11:5812:13---12:2812:43---12:5813:1313:2813:43---13:5814:1314:2814:43---14:5815:1315:2815:43---15:5816:1316:2816:43---16:5817:1317:2817:43---17:5818:13---18:2818:43---18:5819:13---19:2819:43---19:5820:1320:2820:43---20:5821:1321:2821:43---21:5822:1322:43---22:5823:1323:43---00:1300:43---01:13---01:29------    
    Wollstonecraft05:2605:4506:0006:1506:3006:45---07:0007:1507:3007:45---08:0008:1508:3008:45---09:0009:15---09:3009:45---10:0010:1510:3010:45---11:0011:1511:3011:45---12:0012:15---12:3012:45---13:0013:1513:3013:45---14:0014:1514:3014:45---15:0015:1515:3015:45---16:0016:1516:3016:45---17:0017:1517:3017:45---18:0018:15---18:3018:45---19:0019:15---19:3019:45---20:0020:1520:3020:45---21:0021:1521:3021:45---22:0022:1522:45---23:0023:1523:45---00:1500:45---01:15---01:31------    
    St Leonards05:2905:4806:0306:1806:3306:48---07:0307:1807:3307:48---08:0308:1808:3308:48---09:0309:18---09:3309:48---10:0310:1810:3310:48---11:0311:1811:3311:48---12:0312:18---12:3312:48---13:0313:1813:3313:48---14:0314:1814:3314:48---15:0315:1815:3315:48---16:0316:1816:3316:48---17:0317:1817:3317:48---18:0318:18---18:3318:48---19:0319:18---19:3319:48---20:0320:1820:3320:48---21:0321:1821:3321:48---22:0322:1822:48---23:0323:1823:48---00:1800:48---01:18---01:34------    
    Artarmon05:3105:5006:0506:2006:3506:50---07:0507:2007:3507:50---08:0508:2008:3508:50---09:0509:20---09:3509:50---10:0510:2010:3510:50---11:0511:2011:3511:50---12:0512:20---12:3512:50---13:0513:2013:3513:50---14:0514:2014:3514:50---15:0515:2015:3515:50---16:0516:2016:3516:50---17:0517:2017:3517:50---18:0518:20---18:3518:50---19:0519:20---19:3519:50---20:0520:2020:3520:50---21:0521:2021:3521:50---22:0522:2022:50---23:0523:2023:50---00:2000:50---01:20---01:36------    
    Chatswood05:3505:5406:0906:2406:3906:54---07:0907:2407:3907:54---08:0908:2408:3908:54---09:0909:24---09:3909:54---10:0910:2410:3910:54---11:0911:2411:3911:54---12:0912:24---12:3912:54---13:0913:2413:3913:54---14:0914:2414:3914:54---15:0915:2415:3915:54---16:0916:2416:3916:54---17:0917:2417:3917:54---18:0918:24---18:3918:54---19:0919:24---19:3919:54---20:0920:2420:3920:54---21:0921:2421:3921:54---22:0922:2422:54---23:0923:2423:54---00:2400:54---01:24---01:40------    
    Proceeds toHvGBvGHvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvG---HvGBvGHvGBvG---HvGHvGHvGHvG---HvGHvGHvG---HvGHvGHvG---HvGHvG---HvG---HvG------    

Definitions

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

BvG

Berowra via Gordon

CTN

Campbelltown

EPG

Epping

GOS

Gosford

HvG

Hornsby via Gordon

HvM

Hornsby via Macquarie University

KAT

Katoomba

LTH

Lithgow

LIV

Liverpool

MVR

Mount Victoria

SPW

Springwood

WYG

Wyong

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section