Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Friday 25 July 2014

Southern Highlands Line: Central and Campbelltown to Goulburn

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)  <−−End  
    Town Hall---------04:57---05:27---05:57---06:27------07:27---08:27---09:57---10:42---11:42---12:57---13:42---14:42---15:27---15:57---16:2716:36---16:5717:06---17:4217:51---18:27---19:27---20:27---20:57---22:57---    
    Wynyard---------05:00---05:30---06:00---06:30------07:30---08:30---10:00---10:45---11:45---13:00---13:45---14:45---15:30---16:00---16:3016:39---17:0017:09---17:4517:54---18:30---19:30---20:30---21:00---23:00---    
    Circular Quay---------05:03---05:33---06:03---06:33------07:33---08:33---10:03---10:48---11:48---13:03---13:48---14:48---15:33---16:03---16:3316:42---17:0317:12---17:4817:57---18:33---19:33---20:33---21:03---23:03---    
    St James---------05:06---05:36---06:06---06:36------07:36---08:36---10:06---10:51---11:51---13:06---13:51---14:51---15:36---16:06---16:3616:45---17:0617:15---17:5118:00---18:36---19:36---20:36---21:06---23:06---    
    Museum---------05:08---05:38---06:08---06:38------07:38---08:38---10:08---10:53---11:53---13:08---13:53---14:53---15:38---16:08---16:3816:47---17:0817:17---17:5318:02---18:38---19:38---20:38---21:08---23:08---    
    Central---04:07---05:12---05:42---06:12---06:42------07:42---08:42---10:12---10:57---11:57---13:12---13:57---14:57---15:4216:02iD16:12---16:4216:51---17:1217:21---17:5718:06---18:42---19:42---20:42---21:12---23:12---    
    Sydenham---04:17---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:59------17:29------18:14---------------------------------    
    Domestic Airport---------05:21---05:51---06:21---06:51------07:51---08:51---10:21---11:06---12:06---13:21---14:06---15:06---15:51---16:21---16:51------17:21------18:06------18:51---19:51---20:51---21:21---23:21---    
    International Airport---------05:23---05:53---06:23---06:53------07:53---08:53---10:23---11:08---12:08---13:23---14:08---15:08---15:53---16:23---16:53------17:23------18:08------18:53---19:53---20:53---21:23---23:23---    
    Wolli Creek---------05:25---05:55---06:25---06:55------07:55---08:55---10:25---11:10---12:10---13:25---14:10---15:10---15:55---16:25---16:55------17:25------18:10------18:55---19:55---20:55---21:25---23:25---    
    Glenfield---04:55---05:55---06:25---06:55---07:25------08:25---09:25---10:55---11:31---12:31---13:55---14:31---15:31---16:2516:33uD16:55---17:2117:27---17:5117:57---18:3618:42---19:25---20:25---21:25---21:55---00:01---    
    Campbelltown---05:11---06:11---06:41---07:11---07:41------08:41---09:41---11:11---11:47---12:47---14:11---14:46---15:46---16:4116:44D17:11---17:3617:43---18:0618:13---18:5118:58---19:41---20:41---21:41---22:11---00:17---    
    Campbelltown---05:1305:2306:1306:2306:4206:5307:1207:2307:4207:53---08:4308:5309:4209:5311:1211:22---11:53---12:5314:1214:22---14:5315:4715:5316:4216:45uD17:1217:1917:37---17:4918:07---18:1918:52---19:0419:4219:4920:4220:4921:4221:4922:1222:3700:1800:23    
    Macarthur---05:1605:2606:1606:2606:4506:5607:1507:2607:4507:56---08:4608:5609:4509:5611:1511:25---11:56---12:5614:1514:25---14:5615:5015:5616:4516:48D17:1517:2217:40---17:5218:10---18:2218:55---19:0719:4519:5220:4520:5221:4521:5222:1522:4000:2100:26    
    Menangle Park------05:31---06:31---07:01---07:31---08:01------09:01---10:01---11:30---12:01---13:01---14:30---15:01---16:01---16:53D---17:27------17:57------18:27------19:12---19:57---20:57---21:57---22:45---00:31    
    Menangle------05:34---06:34---07:04---07:34---08:04------09:04---10:04---11:33---12:04---13:04---14:33---15:04---16:04---16:56D---17:30------18:00------18:30------19:15---20:00---21:00---22:00---22:48---00:34    
    Douglas Park------05:41---06:41---07:11---07:41---08:11------09:11---10:11---11:40---12:11---13:11---14:40---15:11---16:11---17:03D---17:37------18:07------18:37------19:22---20:07---21:07---22:07---22:55---00:41    
    Picton------05:51---06:51---07:21---07:51---08:21------09:21---10:21---11:50---12:21---13:21---14:50---15:21---16:21---17:13D---17:47------18:17------18:47------19:32---20:17---21:17---22:17---23:05---00:51    
    Tahmoor------05:59---06:59---07:29---07:59---08:29------09:29---10:29---11:58---12:29---13:29---14:58---15:29---16:29---17:21D---17:55------18:25------18:55------19:40---20:25---21:25---22:25---23:13---00:59    
    Bargo------06:06---07:06---07:36---08:06---08:36------09:36---10:36---12:05---12:36---13:36---15:05---15:36---16:36---17:28D---18:02------18:32------19:02------19:47---20:32---21:32---22:32---23:20---01:06    
    Yerrinbool------06:17---07:17---07:47---08:17---08:47------09:47---10:47---12:16---12:47---13:47---15:16---15:47---16:47---17:39D---18:13------18:43------19:13------19:58---20:43---21:43---22:43---23:31---01:17    
    Mittagong------06:30---07:30---08:00---08:30---09:00------10:00---11:00---12:29---13:00---14:00---15:29---16:00---17:00---17:52D---18:26------18:56------19:26------20:11---20:56---21:56---22:56---23:44---01:30    
    Bowral------06:34---07:34---08:04---08:34---09:04------10:04---11:04---12:33---13:04---14:04---15:33---16:04---17:04---17:56D---18:30------19:00------19:30------20:15---21:00---22:00---23:00---23:48---01:34    
    Burradoo------06:37---07:37---08:07---08:37---09:07------10:07---11:07---12:36---13:07---14:07---15:36---16:07---17:07---17:59D---18:33------19:03------19:33------20:18---21:03---22:03---23:03---23:51---01:37    
    Moss Vale06:09---06:43---07:43---08:13---08:43---09:1309:20---10:13---11:13---12:42---13:13---14:13---15:42---16:13---17:13---18:10---18:39------19:09------19:40------20:24---21:09---22:09---23:09---23:57---01:43    
    Exeter06:17------------------------------09:33---------------------------------------------------18:18---------------------19:48---------------------------------------    
    Bundanoon06:22------------------------------09:41---------------------------------------------------18:23---------------------19:53---------------------------------------    
    Penrose06:29------------------------------09:52---------------------------------------------------18:30---------------------20:00---------------------------------------    
    Wingello06:34------------------------------09:58---------------------------------------------------18:35---------------------20:05---------------------------------------    
    Tallong06:40------------------------------10:07---------------------------------------------------18:41---------------------20:11---------------------------------------    
    Marulan06:46------------------------------10:18---------------------------------------------------18:47---------------------20:17---------------------------------------    
    Goulburn07:06------------------------------10:45---------------------------------------------------19:07---------------------20:37---------------------------------------    

Definitions

i

Service arrives at or departs from Central, platforms 1 to 15

u

Service stops to pick up customers only

BUS

Service is operated by a bus

D

Service divides at Moss Vale.
If you're travelling beyond Moss Vale, please travel in the front two cars of this train

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section