Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Saturday 20 December 2014

South Coast Line: Bondi Junction and Central to Bomaderry or Port Kembla

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)(Bus)(Bus)  <−−End  
    Bondi Junction---------------------------06:15---07:13------08:13---09:13------10:13---11:13------12:13---13:13------14:13---15:13------15:4316:13---17:13D------18:13------19:13------20:13---21:13------22:1323:13---00:18    
    Edgecliff---------------------------06:18---07:16------08:16---09:16------10:16---11:16------12:16---13:16------14:16---15:16------15:4616:16---17:16D------18:16------19:16------20:16---21:16------22:1623:16---00:21    
    Kings Cross---------------------------06:21---07:19------08:19---09:19------10:19---11:19------12:19---13:19------14:19---15:19------15:4916:19---17:19D------18:19------19:19------20:19---21:19------22:1923:19---00:24    
    Martin Place---------------------------06:24---07:22------08:22---09:22------10:22---11:22------12:22---13:22------14:22---15:22------15:5216:22---17:22D------18:22------19:22------20:22---21:22------22:2223:22---00:27    
    Town Hall---------------------------06:26---07:24------08:24---09:24------10:24---11:24------12:24---13:24------14:24---15:24------15:5416:24---17:24D------18:24------19:24------20:24---21:24------22:2423:24---00:29    
    Central---------------05:19i---------06:29---07:29------08:29---09:29------10:29---11:29------12:29---13:29------14:29---15:29------15:5916:29---17:29D------18:29------19:29------20:29---21:29------22:2923:29---00:34    
    Redfern---------------------------06:31---07:31------08:31---09:31------10:31---11:31------12:31---13:31------14:31---15:31------16:0116:31---17:31D------18:31------19:31------20:31---21:31------22:3123:31---00:36    
    Sydenham---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wolli Creek---------------05:30---------06:39---07:39------08:39---09:39u------10:39u---11:39u------12:39u---13:39u------14:39u---15:39u------16:09u16:39u---17:39uD------18:39u------19:39------20:39---21:39------22:3923:39---00:44    
    Hurstville---------------05:39---------06:48---07:48------08:48---09:48u------10:48u---11:48u------12:48u---13:48u------14:48u---15:48u------16:19u16:48u---17:48uD------18:48u------19:48------20:48---21:48------22:4823:48---00:53    
    Sutherland---------------05:50---------06:59---08:01------09:01---10:00u------11:00u---12:01u------13:00u---14:00u------15:00u---16:00u------16:31u17:00u---18:00uD------19:00u------19:59------20:59---21:59------22:5923:59---01:04    
    Loftus------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:06    
    Engadine------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:11    
    Heathcote------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:14    
    Waterfall---------------06:01---------07:10---08:12------09:12---10:13u------11:13u---12:16u------13:15u---14:13u------15:13u---16:13u------16:44u17:13u---18:15uD------19:15u------20:11------21:11---22:10------23:1000:10---01:20    
    Helensburgh---------------06:11---------07:19---08:22------09:22---10:23------11:23---12:25------13:24---14:23------15:23---16:23------16:5417:23---18:24D------19:24------20:21------21:21---22:19------23:1900:19---01:29    
    Otford---------------06:18---------07:26------------09:29------------11:30------------13:31------------15:30---------------17:30------------19:31------20:28------21:28---22:26------23:2600:26---01:36    
    Stanwell Park---------------06:23---------07:31------------09:34------------11:35------------13:36------------15:35---------------17:35------------19:36------20:33------21:33---22:31------23:3100:31---01:40    
    Coalcliff---------------06:29---------07:35------------09:40------------11:39------------13:40------------15:39---------------17:39------------19:40------20:37------21:37---22:35------23:3500:35---01:45    
    Scarborough---------------06:34---------07:40------------09:45------------11:44------------13:45------------15:44---------------17:44------------19:45------20:42------21:42---22:40------23:4000:40---01:49    
    Wombarra---------------06:37---------07:42------------09:48------------11:47------------13:47------------15:47---------------17:47------------19:48------20:44------21:45---22:43------23:4300:43---01:52    
    Coledale---------------06:39---------07:45------------09:50------------11:49------------13:50------------15:49---------------17:49------------19:50------20:47------21:47---22:45------23:4500:45---01:55    
    Austinmer---------------06:42---------07:48------------09:53------------11:52------------13:53------------15:52---------------17:52------------19:53------20:50------21:50---22:48------23:4800:48---01:57    
    Thirroul---------05:35---06:45---06:57---07:5008:0208:47---08:5309:5610:0210:48---10:5811:5512:0212:50---12:5313:5514:0214:48---14:5315:5516:0216:48---16:5317:2017:5518:0218:49D---18:5319:56---20:0020:53------21:53---22:51------23:5100:51---02:00    
    Bulli---------05:37---------06:59------08:04------08:55---10:04------11:00---12:04------12:55---14:04------14:55---16:04------16:55------18:04------18:55------20:0220:56------21:56---22:54------23:5400:54---02:02    
    Woonona---------05:40---------07:02------08:07------08:58---10:07------11:03---12:07------12:58---14:07------14:58---16:07------16:58------18:07------18:58------20:0520:58------21:58---22:56------23:5600:56---02:05    
    Bellambi---------05:42---------07:04------08:09------09:00---10:09------11:05---12:09------13:00---14:09------15:00---16:09------17:00------18:09------19:00------20:0721:00------22:00---22:58------23:5800:58---02:07    
    Corrimal---------05:44---------07:06------08:11------09:02---10:11------11:07---12:11------13:02---14:11------15:02---16:11------17:02------18:11------19:02------20:0921:03------22:03---23:01------00:0101:01---02:09    
    Towradgi---------05:46---------07:08------08:13------09:04---10:13------11:09---12:13------13:04---14:13------15:04---16:13------17:04------18:13------19:04------20:1121:04------22:04---23:02------00:0201:02---02:11    
    Fairy Meadow---------05:48---------07:10------08:15------09:06---10:15------11:11---12:15------13:06---14:15------15:06---16:15------17:06------18:15------19:06------20:1321:06------22:06---23:04------00:0401:04---02:13    
    North Wollongong---------05:50---06:54---07:12---07:5908:1708:56---09:0810:0510:1710:57---11:1312:0412:1712:59---13:0814:0414:1714:57---15:0816:0416:1716:57---17:0817:2918:0418:1718:58D---19:0820:04---20:1521:09------22:09---23:07------00:0701:07---02:16    
    Wollongong---04:56---05:5406:0506:58---07:1608:0908:0308:2109:00---09:1210:0910:2111:02---11:1712:0912:2113:02---13:1214:0914:2115:02---15:1216:0916:2117:01---17:1217:3118:0818:2119:06---19:1220:0820:1320:1821:15---21:1922:1522:2023:13---23:2100:1301:15---02:22    
    Coniston---04:58---05:5606:0707:00---07:1808:11---08:2309:02---09:1410:1110:2311:04---11:1912:1112:2313:04---13:1414:1114:2315:04---15:1416:1116:2317:03---17:14---18:1018:2319:08---19:1420:1020:15---21:17---21:2122:1722:2223:15---23:2300:1501:17---02:24    
    Lysaghts---------05:59a---------07:21a------08:26a------09:17a---10:26a------11:22a---12:26a------13:17a---14:26a------15:17a---16:26a------17:17a------18:26a------19:17a---20:18a---------21:24a---22:25a------23:26a------------    
    Cringila---------06:01---------07:23------08:28------09:19---10:28------11:24---12:28------13:19---14:28------15:19---16:28------17:19------18:28------19:19---20:20---------21:26---22:27------23:28------------    
    Port Kembla North---------06:03---------07:25------08:30------09:21---10:30------11:26---12:30------13:21---14:30------15:21---16:30------17:21------18:30------19:21---20:22---------21:28---22:29------23:30------------    
    Port Kembla---------06:06---------07:28------08:33------09:24---10:33------11:29---12:33------13:24---14:33------15:24---16:33------17:24------18:33------19:24---20:25---------21:31---22:32------23:33------------    
    Unanderra---05:04------06:1407:06------08:16------09:09------10:19---11:10------12:17---13:10------14:17---15:10------16:17---17:09---------18:16---19:13------20:16------21:23------22:23---23:22------00:2301:24---02:29    
    Kembla Grange------------------------------------------10:22a---11:14a------12:21a---13:14a------14:21a---15:14a------16:21a---17:13a---------18:20a---19:17a------20:20a------------------------------------------    
    Dapto---05:11------06:2507:14------08:26------09:17------10:28---11:18------12:27---13:18------14:28---15:18------16:27---17:17---------18:26---19:21------20:26------21:32------22:30---23:29------00:2901:31---02:35    
    Albion Park---05:18------06:3107:21------08:32------09:25------10:34---11:29------12:33---13:26------14:34---15:26------16:33---17:25---------18:32---19:29------20:32------21:40------22:37---23:38---------01:38---02:42    
    Oak Flats---05:21------06:3407:24------08:35------09:28------10:37---11:32------12:36---13:29------14:37---15:29------16:36---17:28---------18:35---19:32------20:35------21:43------22:40---23:41---------01:41---02:45    
    Shellharbour Junction---05:25------06:3807:28------08:39------09:33------10:41---11:35------12:40---13:32------14:41---15:32------16:40---17:31---------18:39---19:36------20:39------21:46------22:45---23:44---------01:44---02:48    
    Minnamurra---05:30------06:4307:33------08:43------09:38------10:46---11:40------12:45---13:37------14:46---15:37------16:45---17:36---------18:44---19:43------20:44------21:51------22:50---23:49---------01:49---02:53    
    Bombo---05:34------06:4707:37------08:48------09:43------10:50---11:45------12:49---13:42------14:50---15:42------16:49---17:41---------18:48---19:47------20:48------21:56------22:55---23:54---------01:54---02:58    
    Kiama03:4805:3705:50---06:5007:4007:46---08:51------09:4609:56---10:53---11:4811:53---12:52---13:4513:48---14:53---15:4515:48---16:52---17:4417:48------18:51---19:5019:55---20:51------21:5922:05---22:58---23:5700:07------01:5702:0703:01    
    Gerringong03:57---05:59---------07:57---------------10:05------------12:02------------13:57------------15:57------------17:59---------------20:04---------------22:15------------00:17---------02:17---    
    Berry04:07---06:08---------08:06---------------10:14------------12:11------------14:06------------16:06------------18:08---------------20:13---------------22:31------------00:33---------02:33---    
    Bomaderry04:17---06:18---------08:16---------------10:24------------12:21------------14:16------------16:16------------18:18---------------20:23---------------22:45------------00:47---------02:47---    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section