Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Saturday 25 June 2016

South Coast Line: Bondi Junction and Central to Bomaderry or Port Kembla

 
 
  Begin−−>  trackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackwork(Bus) trackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackwork(Bus) trackworktrackworktrackworktrackwork(Bus) trackworktrackwork  <−−End  
    Bondi Junction------------------------06:15------07:13------08:13---09:13------10:13---11:13------12:13---13:13------14:13---15:13------15:4316:13---17:13D------18:13------19:13------20:13---21:13------22:1323:13---00:18    
    Edgecliff------------------------06:18------07:16------08:16---09:16------10:16---11:16------12:16---13:16------14:16---15:16------15:4616:16---17:16D------18:16------19:16------20:16---21:16------22:1623:16---00:21    
    Kings Cross------------------------06:21------07:19------08:19---09:19------10:19---11:19------12:19---13:19------14:19---15:19------15:4916:19---17:19D------18:19------19:19------20:19---21:19------22:1923:19---00:24    
    Martin Place------------------------06:24------07:22------08:22---09:22------10:22---11:22------12:22---13:22------14:22---15:22------15:5216:22---17:22D------18:22------19:22------20:22---21:22------22:2223:22---00:27    
    Town Hall------------------------06:26------07:24------08:24---09:24------10:24---11:24------12:24---13:24------14:24---15:24------15:5416:24---17:24D------18:24------19:24------20:24---21:24------22:2423:24---00:29    
    Central---------------05:19i------06:29------07:29------08:29---09:29------10:29---11:29------12:29---13:29------14:29---15:29------15:5916:29---17:29D------18:29------19:29------20:29---21:29------22:2923:29---00:34    
    Redfern------------------------06:31------07:31------08:31---09:31------10:31---11:31------12:31---13:31------14:31---15:31------16:0116:31---17:31D------18:31------19:31------20:31---21:31------22:3123:31---00:36    
    Sydenham---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wolli Creek---------------05:30------06:39------07:39------08:39---09:39u------10:39u---11:39u------12:39u---13:39u------14:39u---15:39u------16:09u16:39u---17:39uD------18:39u------19:39------20:39---21:39------22:3923:39---00:44    
    Hurstville---------------05:39------06:48------07:48------08:48---09:48u------10:48u---11:48u------12:48u---13:48u------14:48u---15:48u------16:19u16:48u---17:48uD------18:48u------19:48------20:48---21:48------22:4823:48---00:53    
    Sutherland---------------05:50------06:59------08:01------09:01---10:00u------11:00u---12:00u------13:00u---14:00u------15:00u---16:00u------16:31u17:00u---18:00uD------19:00u------19:59------20:59---21:59------22:5923:59---01:04    
    Loftus------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:06    
    Engadine------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:11    
    Heathcote------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:14    
    Waterfall---------------06:02------07:11------08:13------09:13---10:13u------11:13u---12:13u------13:13u---14:13u------15:13u---16:13u------16:44u17:13u---18:13uD------19:13u------20:11------21:11---22:11------23:1100:11---01:20    
    Helensburgh---------------06:11------07:21------08:22------09:22---10:23------11:23---12:23------13:23---14:23------15:23---16:23------16:5317:23---18:23D------19:23------20:21------21:21---22:20------23:2000:20---01:29    
    Otford---------------06:19------07:28---------------09:30------------11:30------------13:30------------15:30---------------17:30------------19:30------20:28------21:28---22:28------23:2800:28---01:37    
    Stanwell Park---------------06:23------07:32---------------09:34------------11:34------------13:34------------15:34---------------17:34------------19:34------20:32------21:32---22:32------23:3200:32---01:41    
    Coalcliff---------------06:28------07:38---------------09:40------------11:40------------13:40------------15:40---------------17:40------------19:40------20:38------21:38---22:37------23:3700:37---01:46    
    Scarborough---------------06:33------07:42---------------09:44------------11:44------------13:44------------15:44---------------17:44------------19:44------20:42------21:42---22:42------23:4200:42---01:51    
    Wombarra---------------06:35------07:45---------------09:47------------11:47------------13:47------------15:47---------------17:47------------19:47------20:45------21:45---22:44------23:4400:44---01:53    
    Coledale---------------06:38------07:48---------------09:49------------11:49------------13:49------------15:49---------------17:49------------19:49------20:47------21:47---22:47------23:4700:47---01:56    
    Austinmer---------------06:41------07:50---------------09:52------------11:52------------13:52------------15:52---------------17:52------------19:52------20:50------21:50---22:50------23:5000:50---01:59    
    Thirroul---------05:35---06:43---06:5707:53---08:0208:46---08:5309:5510:0210:48---10:5311:5512:0212:48---12:5313:5514:0214:48---14:5315:5516:0216:48---16:5317:1817:5518:0218:48D---18:5319:55---20:0020:53------21:53---22:52------23:5200:52---02:01    
    Bulli---------05:37---------06:59------08:04------08:55---10:04------10:55---12:04------12:55---14:04------14:55---16:04------16:55------18:04------18:55------20:0220:55------21:55---22:55------23:5500:55---02:04    
    Woonona---------05:40---------07:02------08:07------08:58---10:07------10:58---12:07------12:58---14:07------14:58---16:07------16:58------18:07------18:58------20:0520:58------21:58---22:57------23:5700:57---02:06    
    Bellambi---------05:42---------07:04------08:09------09:00---10:09------11:00---12:09------13:00---14:09------15:00---16:09------17:00------18:09------19:00------20:0721:00------22:00---22:59------23:5900:59---02:08    
    Corrimal---------05:44---------07:06------08:11------09:02---10:11------11:02---12:11------13:02---14:11------15:02---16:11------17:02------18:11------19:02------20:0921:02------22:02---23:02------00:0201:02---02:11    
    Towradgi---------05:46---------07:08------08:13------09:04---10:13------11:04---12:13------13:04---14:13------15:04---16:13------17:04------18:13------19:04------20:1121:04------22:04---23:03------00:0301:03---02:12    
    Fairy Meadow---------05:48---------07:10------08:15------09:06---10:15------11:06---12:15------13:06---14:15------15:06---16:15------17:06------18:15------19:06------20:1321:06------22:06---23:05------00:0501:05---02:14    
    North Wollongong---------05:51---06:52---07:1308:02---08:1808:55---09:0910:0410:1810:57---11:0912:0412:1812:57---13:0914:0414:1814:57---15:0916:0416:1816:57---17:0917:2718:0418:1818:57D---19:0920:04---20:1621:09------22:09---23:08------00:0801:08---02:17    
    Wollongong---04:56---05:5506:0806:56---07:1708:0708:1608:2208:59---09:1310:0810:2211:01---11:1312:0812:2213:01---13:1314:0814:2215:01---15:1316:0816:2217:01---17:1317:3018:0818:2219:05---19:1320:0820:1420:1821:13---21:1922:1322:2023:14---23:2100:1301:12---02:21    
    Coniston---04:58---05:5706:1006:58---07:19---08:1808:2409:01---09:1510:1010:2411:03---11:1512:1012:2413:03---13:1514:1014:2415:03---15:1516:1016:2417:03---17:15---18:1018:2419:07---19:1520:1020:16---21:15---21:2122:1522:2223:16---23:2300:1501:14---02:23    
    Lysaghts---------06:00a---------07:22a------08:27a------09:18a---10:27a------11:18a---12:27a------13:18a---14:27a------15:18a---16:27a------17:18a------18:27a------19:18a---20:19a---------21:24a---22:25a------23:26a------------    
    Cringila---------06:02---------07:24------08:29------09:20---10:29------11:20---12:29------13:20---14:29------15:20---16:29------17:20------18:29------19:20---20:21---------21:26---22:27------23:28------------    
    Port Kembla North---------06:04---------07:26------08:31------09:22---10:31------11:22---12:31------13:22---14:31------15:22---16:31------17:22------18:31------19:22---20:23---------21:28---22:29------23:30------------    
    Port Kembla---------06:07---------07:29------08:34------09:25---10:34------11:25---12:34------13:25---14:34------15:25---16:34------17:25------18:34------19:25---20:26---------21:31---22:32------23:33------------    
    Unanderra---05:03------06:1607:04---------08:24---09:08------10:15---11:08------12:15---13:08------14:15---15:08------16:15---17:08---------18:15---19:12------20:15------21:20------22:20---23:21------00:2001:19---02:28    
    Kembla Grange------------------------------------------10:19a---11:12a------12:19a---13:12a------14:19a---15:12a------16:19a---17:12a---------18:19a---19:16a------20:19a------------------------------------------    
    Dapto---05:09------06:2607:13---------08:30---09:14------10:25---11:15------12:25---13:15------14:26---15:15------16:25---17:15---------18:25---19:19------20:25------21:30------22:27---23:27------00:2601:25---02:34    
    Albion Park---05:17------06:3307:21---------08:37---09:27------10:32---11:27------12:32---13:27------14:33---15:27------16:32---17:27---------18:32---19:27------20:32------21:37------22:34---23:35---------01:33---02:42    
    Oak Flats---05:20------06:3707:25---------08:41---09:30------10:36---11:30------12:36---13:30------14:37---15:30------16:36---17:30---------18:36---19:30------20:36------21:41------22:38---23:38---------01:36---02:45    
    Shellharbour Junction---05:24------06:4107:29---------08:45---09:34------10:40---11:34------12:40---13:34------14:41---15:34------16:40---17:34---------18:40---19:37------20:40------21:45------22:44---23:42---------01:40---02:49    
    Minnamurra---05:29------06:4507:33---------08:49---09:39------10:44---11:39------12:44---13:39------14:45---15:39------16:44---17:39---------18:44---19:43------20:44------21:49------22:48---23:47---------01:45---02:54    
    Bombo---05:34------06:5007:38---------08:54---09:44------10:49---11:44------12:49---13:44------14:50---15:44------16:49---17:44---------18:49---19:48------20:49------21:54------22:53---23:52---------01:50---02:59    
    Kiama03:4805:3705:50---06:5307:4107:49------08:57---09:4709:56---10:52---11:4711:53---12:52---13:4713:51---14:53---15:4716:00---16:52---17:4717:51------18:52---19:5119:55---20:52------21:5722:05---22:56---23:5500:07------01:5302:0703:02    
    Gerringong03:57---05:59---------08:00---------------10:05------------12:02------------14:00------------16:09------------18:02---------------20:04---------------22:15------------00:17---------02:17---    
    Berry04:07---06:08---------08:09---------------10:14------------12:11------------14:09------------16:18------------18:11---------------20:13---------------22:31------------00:33---------02:33---    
    Bomaderry04:17---06:18---------08:19---------------10:24------------12:21------------14:19------------16:28------------18:21---------------20:23---------------22:45------------00:47---------02:47---    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

t

Additional stop only. Subject to change or cancellation

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section