Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Monday 25 July 2016

South Coast Line: Bondi Junction and Central to Bomaderry or Port Kembla

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)(Bus)(Bus)  <−−End  
    Bondi Junction------------------------------------------04:55---------------------------07:59---09:13------09:56------------------------------------------14:25---------------------16:32D---16:5217:12---------17:32---17:4217:52---18:22---------------------------------21:55------22:55------------    
    Edgecliff------------------------------------------04:58---------------------------08:02---09:16------09:59------------------------------------------14:28---------------------16:35D---16:5517:15---------17:35---17:4517:55---18:25---------------------------------21:58------22:58------------    
    Kings Cross------------------------------------------05:01---------------------------08:05---09:19------10:02------------------------------------------14:31---------------------16:38D---16:5817:18---------17:38---17:4817:58---18:28---------------------------------22:01------23:01------------    
    Martin Place------------------------------------------05:03------05:57------06:4807:18------08:07---09:21------10:04------------------------------------------14:33---------------------16:40D---17:0017:20---------17:40---17:5018:00---18:30---------------------------------22:03------23:03------------    
    Town Hall------------------------------------------05:06------06:00------06:5107:21------08:10---09:24------10:07------------------------------------------14:36---------------------16:43D---17:0317:23---------17:43---17:5318:03---18:33---------------------------------22:06------23:06------------    
    Central---------------------------------04:40i------05:09------06:03------06:5407:24------08:13---09:27------10:1010:23i---11:23i------12:23i---13:23i---------14:23i------14:3915:22i------15:54i16:24i------16:46D---17:0617:26---------17:46---17:5618:06---18:3618:41i------19:22i------20:23i---21:23i------22:0922:23i---23:0923:23i------00:23i    
    Redfern---------------------------------04:43------05:11------06:05------06:5607:26------08:15---09:29------10:1210:26---11:26------12:26---13:26---------14:26------14:4115:25------15:5716:27------16:48D---17:0817:28---------17:48---17:5818:08---18:3818:44------19:25------20:26---21:26------22:1122:26---23:1123:26------00:26    
    Sydenham------------------------------------------05:16---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:46---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:16------23:16------------    
    Wolli Creek---------------------------------04:52------05:20------06:12------07:0407:34------08:24---09:37------10:2110:35---11:35------12:35---13:35---------14:35------14:5015:34------16:0616:36------16:56D---17:1617:36---------17:56---18:0618:16---18:4618:56------19:36------20:35---21:35------22:2022:35---23:2023:35------00:35    
    Hurstville---------------------------------05:01------05:35------06:21------07:1507:43------08:33---09:46------10:3010:44---11:44------12:44---13:44---------14:44------15:0515:44------16:1516:45------17:05D---17:2517:45---------18:05---18:1518:25---18:5519:05------19:45------20:44---21:44------22:3522:44---23:3523:44------00:44    
    Sutherland---------------------------------05:12------05:48------06:32---07:0007:2607:56------08:45---09:58------10:4110:55---11:55------12:55---13:55---------14:55------15:1815:55------16:2616:56------17:16D---17:3617:56---------18:16---18:2918:36---19:0919:16------19:56------20:55---21:55------22:4822:55---23:4823:55------00:55    
    Loftus---------------------------------05:14------05:50------06:34---07:03------------------------------------------------------------------------15:20---------------------------17:38------------------18:31------19:11---------------------------------22:50------23:50------------    
    Engadine---------------------------------05:19------05:55------06:39---07:08------------------------------------------------------------------------15:25---------------------------17:43------------------18:36------19:16---------------------------------22:55------23:55------------    
    Heathcote---------------------------------05:22------05:58------06:42---07:11------------------------------------------------------------------------15:28---------------------------17:46------------------18:39------19:19---------------------------------22:58------23:58------------    
    Waterfall---------------------------------05:27------06:0306:13---06:52---07:1707:38---------08:5609:16------10:16------11:16------12:16---13:16------14:1614:46------15:1615:34------16:16---------17:16------17:51---------18:16------18:44---18:5319:24------19:33------20:16---21:16------22:1623:03---23:1600:03------00:1601:06    
    Helensburgh---------------------------------05:37---------06:22---07:01---07:2607:4708:17------09:0609:2510:18---10:2511:0111:1511:2512:15---12:2513:1513:2514:15---14:2514:5515:15---15:2515:4316:15---16:2516:4617:16---17:2517:37D---18:0118:16------18:2518:36------18:5619:02---19:36---19:4220:17---20:2521:1521:2522:15---22:25---23:1523:25---00:15---00:2501:16    
    Otford---------------------------------05:44---------06:30---07:09---07:3407:55---------09:1309:33------10:33------11:33------12:33---13:33------14:3315:03------15:33---------16:33---------17:33------------------18:33------------19:10---------19:50------20:33---21:33------22:33------23:33---------00:3301:23    
    Stanwell Park---------------------------------05:48---------06:34---07:13---07:3807:59---------09:1709:37------10:37------11:37------12:37---13:37------14:3715:07------15:37---------16:37---------17:37------------------18:3718:46---------19:14---------19:54------20:37---21:37------22:37------23:37---------00:3701:27    
    Coalcliff---------------------------------05:54---------06:39---07:18---07:4308:04---------09:2809:43------10:43------11:43------12:43---13:43------14:4315:12------15:43---------16:43---------17:43------------------18:43------------19:19---------19:59------20:43---21:43------22:43------23:43---------00:4301:33    
    Scarborough---------------------------------05:58---------06:44---07:23---07:4808:09---------09:3309:48------10:48------11:48------12:48---13:48------14:4815:17------15:48---------16:48---------17:48------------------18:48------------19:24---------20:04------20:48---21:48------22:48------23:48---------00:4801:37    
    Wombarra---------------------------------06:01---------06:46---07:25---07:5008:11---------09:3509:50------10:50------11:50------12:50---13:50------14:5015:19------15:50---------16:50---------17:50------------------18:50------------19:26---------20:06------20:50---21:50------22:50------23:50---------00:5001:40    
    Coledale---------------------------------06:03---------06:49---07:28---07:5308:14---------09:3809:53------10:53------11:53------12:53---13:53------14:5315:22------15:53---------16:53---------17:53------------------18:53------------19:29---------20:09------20:53---21:53------22:53------23:53---------00:5301:42    
    Austinmer---------------------------------06:06---------06:52---07:31---07:5608:17---------09:4109:56------10:56------11:56------12:56---13:56------14:5615:25------15:56---------16:5617:09t------17:5618:00Dt------18:39t------18:5619:00------19:19t19:32---19:59t---20:12------20:56---21:56------22:56------23:56---------00:5601:45    
    Thirroul------------------04:40------05:29---06:09---06:29---06:5406:5907:33---07:5808:1908:41---09:0209:4309:5810:42---10:5811:2511:3911:5812:39---12:5813:3913:5814:39---14:5815:2715:39---15:58---16:39---16:5817:1117:40---17:5818:02D18:0618:2518:41---18:4418:5819:0219:07---19:2119:34---20:01---20:1420:41---20:5821:3921:5822:39---22:58---23:3923:58---00:39---00:5801:48    
    Bulli------------------04:42------05:31---------06:31------07:0107:36---08:0108:22------09:04---10:01------11:01------12:01------13:01---14:01------15:0115:30------16:01---------17:0117:14------------18:08---------18:46------19:09------19:37---------20:17------21:01---22:01------23:01------00:01---------01:0101:50    
    Woonona------------------04:45------05:34---------06:34------07:0407:38---08:0308:24------09:07---10:03------11:03------12:03------13:03---14:03------15:0315:32------16:03---------17:0317:16------------18:11---------18:49------19:12------19:39---------20:19------21:03---22:03------23:03------00:03---------01:0301:53    
    Bellambi------------------04:47------05:36---------06:36------07:0607:40---08:0508:26------09:09---10:05------11:05------12:05------13:05---14:05------15:0515:34------16:05---------17:0517:18------------18:13---------18:51------19:14------19:41---------20:21------21:05---22:05------23:05------00:05---------01:0501:55    
    Corrimal------------------04:49------05:38---------06:38------07:0807:43---08:0808:29------09:11---10:08------11:08------12:08------13:08---14:08------15:0815:37------16:08---------17:0817:21------------18:15---------18:53------19:16------19:44---------20:24------21:08---22:08------23:08------00:08---------01:0801:57    
    Towradgi------------------04:51------05:40---------06:40------07:1007:44---08:0908:30------09:13---10:09------11:09------12:09------13:09---14:09------15:0915:38------16:09---------17:0917:22------------18:17---------18:55------19:18------19:45---------20:25------21:09---22:09------23:09------00:09---------01:0901:59    
    Fairy Meadow------------------04:53------05:42---------06:42------07:1207:46---08:1108:32------09:15---10:11------11:11------12:11------13:11---14:11------15:1115:40------16:11---------17:1117:24------------18:19---------18:57------19:20------19:47---------20:27------21:11---22:11------23:11------00:11---------01:1102:01    
    North Wollongong------------------04:56------05:44---06:18---06:44---07:0307:1407:49---08:1408:3508:50---09:1809:5210:1410:51---11:1411:3411:4812:1412:48---13:1413:4814:1414:48---15:1415:4315:48---16:14---16:48---17:1417:2717:49------18:11D18:2218:3418:50---19:00---19:1119:23---19:3019:50---20:10---20:3020:50---21:1421:4822:1422:48---23:14---23:4800:14---00:48---01:1402:04    
    Wollongong---03:37---04:2004:45---04:5905:1305:3805:4806:0206:21---06:48---07:0707:1807:53---08:1808:3808:53---09:2109:5910:1810:55---11:1811:3711:5312:1812:53---13:1813:5314:1814:53---15:1815:4715:53---16:18---16:53---17:1817:3317:53------18:1918:2518:3718:54---19:03---19:1419:27---19:3419:54---20:14---20:3420:54---21:1821:5322:1822:53---23:18---23:5300:18---00:53---01:1802:21    
    Coniston---03:39---04:2204:47---05:0105:1505:4005:5006:0406:23---06:50---07:0907:2007:55---08:20---08:55---09:2310:0110:2010:57---11:20---11:5512:2012:55---13:2013:5514:2014:55---15:20---15:55---16:20---16:55---17:2017:3517:55------18:2118:2718:3918:56---19:05------19:29---19:3619:56---20:16---20:3620:56---21:2021:5522:2022:55---23:20---23:5500:20---00:55---01:2002:23    
    Lysaghts---------------------05:18a---05:53a---------06:53a------07:23a------08:23a---------09:26a---10:23a------11:23a------12:23a------13:23a---14:23a------15:23a---------16:23a---------17:23a---------------18:30a---------19:08a------19:32a------19:59a---------20:39a------21:23a---22:23a------23:23a------00:23a---------01:23a---    
    Cringila---------------------05:20---05:55---------06:55------07:25------08:25---------09:28---10:25------11:25------12:25------13:25---14:25------15:25---------16:25---------17:25---------------18:32---------19:10------19:34------20:01---------20:41------21:25---22:25------23:25------00:25---------01:25---    
    Port Kembla North---------------------05:22---05:57---------06:57------07:27------08:27---------09:30---10:27------11:27------12:27------13:27---14:27------15:27---------16:27---------17:27---------------18:34---------19:12------19:36------20:03---------20:43------21:27---22:27------23:27------00:27---------01:27---    
    Port Kembla---------------------05:25---06:00---------07:00------07:30------08:30---------09:33---10:30------11:30------12:30------13:30---14:30------15:30---------16:30---------17:30---------------18:37---------19:15------19:39------20:06---------20:46------21:30---22:30------23:30------00:30---------01:30---    
    Unanderra---03:44---04:2804:53---05:13---05:47---06:1006:29---------07:15---08:01---------09:01------10:06---11:02---------12:00---13:00------14:00---15:00---------16:00---------17:00------17:4018:00------18:29---18:4519:01------------------19:41------20:22------21:04------22:00---23:00---------00:00------01:00------02:28    
    Kembla Grange------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Dapto---03:50---04:3405:07---05:19---05:53---06:1606:35---------07:20---08:07---------09:07------10:21---11:08---------12:06---13:06------14:06---15:06---------16:06---------17:06------17:4618:06------18:35---18:5119:09------------------19:47------20:28------21:10------22:06---23:06---------00:06------01:06------02:34    
    Albion Park---03:58---04:4205:14---05:35---06:00------06:43---------07:35---08:18---------09:18------10:28---11:19---------12:17---13:17------14:17---15:17---------16:17---------17:17------17:5418:14------------19:0019:16------------------19:55------20:36------21:21------22:17---23:17---------00:17------01:17------02:42    
    Oak Flats---04:01---04:4505:18---05:38---06:04------06:46---------07:38---08:21---------09:21------10:32---11:22---------12:20---13:20------14:20---15:20---------16:20---------17:20------17:5718:17------------19:0319:20------------------19:58------20:39------21:24------22:20---23:20---------00:20------01:20------02:45    
    Shellharbour Junction---04:05---04:4905:24---05:42---06:08------06:50---------07:42---08:27---------09:25------10:36---11:26---------12:24---13:24------14:24---15:24---------16:24---------17:24------18:0118:21------------19:0719:24------------------20:02------20:43------21:28------22:24---23:24---------00:24------01:24------02:49    
    Minnamurra---04:10---04:5405:28---05:47---06:12------06:55---------07:47---08:31---------09:30------10:40---11:31---------12:29---13:29------14:29---15:29---------16:29---------17:29------18:0618:26------------19:1219:28------------------20:07------20:48------21:33------22:29---23:29---------00:29------01:29------02:54    
    Bombo---04:15---04:5905:33---05:52---06:17------07:00---------07:52---08:36---------09:35------10:45---11:36---------12:34---13:34------14:34---15:34---------16:34---------17:34------18:1118:31------------19:1719:33------------------20:12------20:53------21:38------22:34---23:34---------00:34------01:34------02:59    
    Kiama03:1904:1804:3905:0205:3605:5005:55---06:20------07:0307:15------07:55---08:3908:48------09:3809:52---10:48---11:3912:00------12:37---13:3713:50---14:37---15:3715:41------16:3716:43------17:3717:45---18:1418:3418:48---------19:2019:3619:52---------------20:15------20:5621:04---21:4121:49---22:37---23:3723:43------00:37------01:3701:43---03:02    
    Gerringong03:28---04:48------05:59------------------07:24---------------08:57---------10:01------------12:09---------------13:59------------15:50---------16:52---------17:54---------18:57---------------20:01---------------------------21:13------21:59------------23:53------------------01:53------    
    Berry03:37---04:57------06:08------------------07:33---------------09:06---------10:10------------12:18---------------14:08------------15:59---------17:01---------18:03---------19:06---------------20:10---------------------------21:22------22:15------------00:09------------------02:09------    
    Bomaderry03:46---05:06------06:17------------------07:42---------------09:15---------10:19------------12:27---------------14:17------------16:08---------17:10---------18:12---------19:15---------------20:19---------------------------21:31------22:29------------00:23------------------02:23------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

t

Additional stop only. Subject to change or cancellation

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section