Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Wednesday 30 July 2014

South Coast Line: Bondi Junction and Central to Bomaderry or Port Kembla

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)(Bus)(Bus)  <−−End  
    Bondi Junction------------------------------------------04:55---------------------------07:59---09:13------09:56------------------------------------------14:25---------------------16:32---16:5217:12---------17:32---17:4217:52---18:22---------------------------------21:55------22:55------------    
    Edgecliff------------------------------------------04:58---------------------------08:02---09:16------09:59------------------------------------------14:28---------------------16:35---16:5517:15---------17:35---17:4517:55---18:25---------------------------------21:58------22:58------------    
    Kings Cross------------------------------------------05:01---------------------------08:05---09:19------10:02------------------------------------------14:31---------------------16:38---16:5817:18---------17:38---17:4817:58---18:28---------------------------------22:01------23:01------------    
    Martin Place------------------------------------------05:03------05:57------06:4807:18------08:07---09:21------10:04------------------------------------------14:33---------------------16:40---17:0017:20---------17:40---17:5018:00---18:30---------------------------------22:03------23:03------------    
    Town Hall------------------------------------------05:06------06:00------06:5107:21------08:10---09:24------10:07------------------------------------------14:36---------------------16:43---17:0317:23---------17:43---17:5318:03---18:33---------------------------------22:06------23:06------------    
    Central---------------------------------04:40i------05:09------06:03------06:5407:24------08:13---09:27------10:1010:23i---11:23i------12:23i---13:23i------14:23i---------14:3915:22i------15:54i16:24i------16:46---17:0617:26---------17:46---17:5618:06---18:3618:41i------19:22i------20:23i---21:23i------22:0922:23i---23:0923:23i------00:23i    
    Redfern---------------------------------04:43------05:11------06:05------06:5607:26------08:15---09:29------10:1210:26---11:26------12:26---13:26------14:26---------14:4115:25------15:5716:27------16:48---17:0817:28---------17:48---17:5818:08---18:3818:44------19:25------20:26---21:26------22:1122:26---23:1123:26------00:26    
    Sydenham------------------------------------------05:16---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:46---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:16------23:16------------    
    Wolli Creek---------------------------------04:52------05:20------06:12------07:0407:34------08:24---09:37------10:2110:35---11:35------12:35---13:35------14:35---------14:5015:34------16:0616:36------16:56---17:1617:36---------17:56---18:0618:16---18:4618:56------19:36------20:35---21:35------22:2022:35---23:2023:35------00:35    
    Hurstville---------------------------------05:01------05:35------06:21------07:1507:43------08:33---09:46------10:3010:44---11:44------12:44---13:44------14:44---------15:0515:44------16:1516:45------17:05---17:2517:45---------18:05---18:1518:25---18:5519:05------19:45------20:44---21:44------22:3522:44---23:3523:44------00:44    
    Sutherland---------------------------------05:12------05:48------06:32---07:0007:2607:56------08:45---09:58------10:4110:55---11:55------12:55---13:55------14:55---------15:1815:55------16:2716:56------17:16---17:3617:56---------18:16---18:2918:36---19:0919:16------19:56------20:55---21:55------22:4822:55---23:4823:55------00:55    
    Loftus---------------------------------05:14------05:50------06:34---07:03------------------------------------------------------------------------15:20---------------------------17:38------------------18:31------19:11---------------------------------22:50------23:50------------    
    Engadine---------------------------------05:19------05:55------06:39---07:08------------------------------------------------------------------------15:25---------------------------17:43------------------18:36------19:16---------------------------------22:55------23:55------------    
    Heathcote---------------------------------05:22------05:58------06:42---07:11------------------------------------------------------------------------15:28---------------------------17:46------------------18:39------19:19---------------------------------22:58------23:58------------    
    Waterfall---------------------------------05:27------06:0306:13---06:52---07:1707:38---------08:5809:16------10:16------11:16------12:16---13:16------14:16------14:4615:1615:34------16:16---------17:16------17:53---------18:16------18:44---18:5319:24------19:33------20:16---21:16------22:1623:03---23:1600:03------00:1601:07    
    Helensburgh---------------------------------05:36---------06:22---07:01---07:2607:4708:16------09:0709:2610:19---10:2611:0211:1511:2612:15---12:2613:1513:2614:15---14:2615:15---14:5515:2615:4316:15---16:2616:4717:16---17:2517:38---18:0218:17------18:2518:37------18:5719:02---19:36---19:4220:16---20:2621:1521:2622:15---22:26---23:1523:26---00:15---00:2501:16    
    Otford---------------------------------05:44---------06:29---07:08---07:3307:54---------09:1409:33------10:33------11:33------12:33---13:33------14:33------15:0215:33---------16:33---------17:32------------------18:32------------19:09---------19:49------20:33---21:33------22:33------23:33---------00:3201:23    
    Stanwell Park---------------------------------05:48---------06:33---07:12---07:3707:58---------09:1809:37------10:37------11:37------12:37---13:37------14:37------15:0615:37---------16:37---------17:36------------------18:3618:47---------19:13---------19:53------20:37---21:37------22:37------23:37---------00:3601:27    
    Coalcliff---------------------------------05:53---------06:40---07:17---07:4208:03---------09:2809:43------10:43------11:43------12:43---13:43------14:43------15:1115:43---------16:43---------17:44------------------18:41------------19:18---------19:58------20:43---21:43------22:43------23:43---------00:4101:32    
    Scarborough---------------------------------05:57---------06:45---07:22---07:4708:08---------09:3309:48------10:48------11:48------12:48---13:48------14:48------15:1615:48---------16:48---------17:48------------------18:46------------19:23---------20:03------20:48---21:48------22:48------23:48---------00:4601:36    
    Wombarra---------------------------------06:00---------06:47---07:24---07:4908:10---------09:3509:50------10:50------11:50------12:50---13:50------14:50------15:1815:50---------16:50---------17:51------------------18:48------------19:25---------20:05------20:50---21:50------22:50------23:50---------00:4801:39    
    Coledale---------------------------------06:02---------06:50---07:27---07:5208:13---------09:3809:53------10:53------11:53------12:53---13:53------14:53------15:2115:53---------16:53---------17:53------------------18:51------------19:28---------20:08------20:53---21:53------22:53------23:53---------00:5101:42    
    Austinmer---------------------------------06:05---------06:53---07:30---07:5508:16---------09:4109:56------10:56------11:56------12:56---13:56------14:56------15:2415:56---------16:56---------17:56------------------18:5419:01---------19:31---------20:11------20:56---21:56------22:56------23:56---------00:5401:44    
    Thirroul------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Thirroul------------------04:49------05:29---06:08---06:23---06:5506:5907:32---07:5708:1808:40---09:0209:4409:5810:43---10:5811:2611:4011:5812:40---12:5813:4013:5814:40---14:5815:40---15:2615:58---16:40---16:5817:1217:41---17:5818:0218:0618:2618:41---18:4418:5619:0319:07---19:2119:33---20:01---20:1320:41---20:5821:4021:5822:40---22:58---23:4023:58---00:40---00:5601:47    
    Bulli------------------04:52------05:31---------06:25------07:0107:35---08:0008:21------09:05---10:01------11:01------12:01------13:01---14:01------15:01------15:2916:01---------17:0117:14------------18:09---------18:46------19:09------19:36---------20:16------21:01---22:01------23:01------00:01---------00:5901:49    
    Woonona------------------04:54------05:34---------06:28------07:0407:37---08:0208:23------09:07---10:03------11:03------12:03------13:03---14:03------15:03------15:3116:03---------17:0317:17------------18:11---------18:49------19:12------19:38---------20:18------21:03---22:03------23:03------00:03---------01:0101:52    
    Bellambi------------------04:56------05:36---------06:30------07:0607:39---08:0408:25------09:09---10:05------11:05------12:05------13:05---14:05------15:05------15:3316:05---------17:0517:19------------18:13---------18:51------19:14------19:40---------20:20------21:05---22:05------23:05------00:05---------01:0301:54    
    Corrimal------------------04:59------05:38---------06:32------07:0807:42---08:0708:28------09:12---10:08------11:08------12:08------13:08---14:08------15:08------15:3616:08---------17:0817:21------------18:16---------18:53------19:16------19:43---------20:23------21:08---22:08------23:08------00:08---------01:0601:56    
    Towradgi------------------05:00------05:40---------06:34------07:1007:43---08:0808:29------09:13---10:09------11:09------12:09------13:09---14:09------15:09------15:3716:09---------17:0917:23------------18:17---------18:55------19:18------19:44---------20:24------21:09---22:09------23:09------00:09---------01:0701:58    
    Fairy Meadow------------------05:02------05:42---------06:36------07:1207:45---08:1008:31------09:15---10:11------11:11------12:11------13:11---14:11------15:11------15:3916:11---------17:1117:25------------18:19---------18:57------19:20------19:46---------20:26------21:11---22:11------23:11------00:11---------01:0902:00    
    North Wollongong------------------05:05------05:44---06:17---06:38---07:0407:1407:48---08:1308:3408:49---09:1809:5310:1410:52---11:1411:3511:4912:1412:49---13:1413:4914:1414:49---15:1415:49---15:4216:14---16:49---17:1417:2817:50------18:1118:2218:3518:50---19:00---19:1219:23---19:3019:49---20:10---20:2920:50---21:1421:4922:1422:49---23:14---23:4900:14---00:49---01:1202:03    
    Wollongong---03:36---04:0105:00---05:0905:1205:3905:4806:0206:21---06:42---07:1007:1807:53---08:1708:3708:53---09:2210:0010:1810:56---11:1811:3811:5312:1812:53---13:1813:5314:1814:53---15:1815:53---15:4616:18---16:53---17:1817:3217:54------18:1818:2618:3918:54---19:04---19:1519:27---19:3419:54---20:14---20:3320:54---21:1821:5322:1822:53---23:18---23:5300:18---00:53---01:1602:22    
    Coniston---03:38---04:0305:02---05:1105:1405:4205:5006:0406:23---06:44---07:1407:2007:55---08:19---08:55---09:2410:0210:2010:58---11:20---11:5512:2012:55---13:2013:5514:2014:55---15:2015:55------16:20---16:55---17:2017:3417:56------18:2018:2818:4118:56---19:06------19:29---19:3619:56---20:16---20:3520:56---21:2021:5522:2022:55---23:20---23:5500:20---00:55---01:1802:24    
    Lysaghts------------------05:14a------05:53a---------06:47a------07:23a------08:22a---------09:27a---10:23a------11:23a------12:23a------13:23a---14:23a------15:23a---------16:23a---------17:23a---------------18:31a---------19:09a------19:32a------19:59a---------20:38a------21:23a---22:23a------23:23a------00:23a---------01:21a---    
    Cringila------------------05:16------05:55---------06:49------07:25------08:24---------09:29---10:25------11:25------12:25------13:25---14:25------15:25---------16:25---------17:25---------------18:33---------19:11------19:34------20:01---------20:40------21:25---22:25------23:25------00:25---------01:23---    
    Port Kembla North------------------05:18------05:57---------06:51------07:27------08:26---------09:31---10:27------11:27------12:27------13:27---14:27------15:27---------16:27---------17:27---------------18:35---------19:13------19:36------20:03---------20:42------21:27---22:27------23:27------00:27---------01:25---    
    Port Kembla------------------05:21------06:00---------06:54------07:30------08:29---------09:34---10:30------11:30------12:30------13:30---14:30------15:30---------16:30---------17:30---------------18:38---------19:16------19:39------20:06---------20:45------21:30---22:30------23:30------00:30---------01:28---    
    Unanderra---03:43---04:0905:09------05:1905:49---06:1106:30---------07:20---08:00---------09:00------10:08---11:03---------12:00---13:00------14:00---15:00------16:00------------17:00------17:3918:01------18:29---18:4619:01------------------19:41------20:23------21:04------22:00---23:00---------00:00------01:00------02:29    
    Kembla Grange------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Dapto---03:49---04:2305:15------05:2505:54---06:1706:35---------07:27---08:06---------09:06------10:22---11:22---------12:06---13:06------14:06---15:06------16:06------------17:06------17:4518:07------18:35---18:5219:08------------------19:47------20:29------21:10------22:06---23:06---------00:06------01:06------02:35    
    Albion Park---03:56---04:3005:21------05:3606:01------06:42---------07:35---08:15---------09:15------10:28---11:28---------12:15---13:15------14:15---15:15------16:15------------17:15------17:5218:14------------18:5919:16------------------19:54------20:36------21:21------22:15---23:15---------00:15------01:15------02:42    
    Oak Flats---03:59---04:3305:24------05:3906:04------06:45---------07:38---08:18---------09:18------10:31---11:31---------12:18---13:18------14:18---15:18------16:18------------17:18------17:5518:17------------19:0219:19------------------19:57------20:39------21:24------22:18---23:18---------00:18------01:18------02:45    
    Dunmore---04:05---04:4805:30------05:4406:10------06:51---------07:43---08:29---------09:24------10:36---11:36---------12:24---13:24------14:24---15:24------16:24------------17:24------18:0218:22------------19:0719:24------------------20:03------20:45------21:30------22:24---23:24---------00:24------01:24------02:50    
    Minnamurra---04:09---04:5205:34------05:4806:14------06:54---------07:46---08:33---------09:27------10:40---11:40---------12:27---13:27------14:27---15:27------16:27------------17:27------18:0518:26------------19:1119:28------------------20:06------20:48------21:33------22:27---23:27---------00:27------01:27------02:53    
    Bombo---04:14---04:5705:39------05:5306:18------06:59---------07:51---08:38---------09:32------10:44---11:44---------12:32---13:32------14:32---15:32------16:32------------17:32------18:1018:31------------19:1619:33------------------20:11------20:53------21:38------22:32---23:32---------00:32------01:32------02:58    
    Kiama03:1904:1704:3905:0005:4205:50---05:5606:21------07:0207:15------07:54---08:4108:48------09:3509:52---10:47---11:4712:00------12:35---13:3513:50---14:35---15:3515:40---16:3516:42---------17:3517:45---18:1318:3418:48---------19:1919:3619:52---------------20:14------20:5621:04---21:4121:49---22:35---23:3523:43------00:35------01:3501:43---03:01    
    Gerringong03:28---04:48------05:59------------------07:24---------------08:57---------10:01------------12:09---------------13:59------------15:49------16:51------------17:54---------18:57---------------20:01---------------------------21:13------21:59------------23:53------------------01:53------    
    Berry03:37---04:57------06:08------------------07:33---------------09:06---------10:10------------12:18---------------14:08------------15:58------17:00------------18:03---------19:06---------------20:10---------------------------21:22------22:15------------00:09------------------02:09------    
    Bomaderry03:46---05:06------06:17------------------07:42---------------09:15---------10:19------------12:27---------------14:17------------16:07------17:09------------18:12---------19:15---------------20:19---------------------------21:31------22:29------------00:23------------------02:23------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section