Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Friday 25 April 2014

South Coast Line: Bomaderry or Port Kembla to Central and Bondi Junction

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)(Bus)(Bus)  <−−End  
    Bomaderry (Nowra)------03:30------------05:16------06:26---------------08:32------------10:31------------12:29------------14:29------------16:29------------18:25------------20:29------------------23:20---01:22    
    Berry------03:44------------05:26------06:36---------------08:42------------10:41------------12:39------------14:38------------16:39------------18:35------------20:42------------------23:34---01:36    
    Gerringong------04:00------------05:36------06:45---------------08:51------------10:50------------12:48------------14:47------------16:48------------18:44------------20:51------------------23:50---01:52    
    Kiama01:1002:3804:1004:15---------05:4505:57---06:5407:00---07:58------09:0009:04---09:58---10:5911:06---11:59---12:5713:04---13:59---14:5515:00---15:59---16:5717:04---17:57---18:5319:08---19:57---21:0021:04---22:33------23:1700:0000:0702:02    
    Bombo01:1302:41---04:18------------06:00------07:03---08:01---------09:07---10:01------11:09---12:02------13:07---14:02------15:07---16:02------17:07---18:00------19:11---20:00------21:07---22:36------23:20---00:10---    
    Minnamurra01:1702:46---04:23------------06:05------07:08---08:06---------09:12---10:06------11:14---12:07------13:12---14:07------15:12---16:07------17:12---18:05------19:16---20:05------21:12---22:41------23:25---00:15---    
    Dunmore (Shellharbour)01:2102:50---04:27------------06:08------07:11---08:09---------09:15---10:09------11:17---12:10------13:15---14:10------15:15---16:10------17:15---18:08------19:19---20:08------21:15---22:46------23:28---00:19---    
    Oak Flats01:2602:55---04:32------------06:13------07:16---08:14---------09:20---10:14------11:22---12:15------13:20---14:15------15:20---16:15------17:20---18:13------19:24---20:13------21:20---22:51------23:33---00:24---    
    Albion Park01:2902:59---04:35------------06:16------07:23---08:17---------09:26---10:17------11:27---12:18------13:26---14:18------15:26---16:18------17:26---18:16------19:29---20:16------21:23---22:54------23:38---00:27---    
    Dapto01:3603:06---04:43------------06:24------07:31---08:2509:02------09:34---10:26------11:35---12:26------13:34---14:26------15:34---16:25------17:34---18:24------19:37---20:25------21:32---23:02------23:45---00:35---    
    Kembla Grange Racecourse---------------------------------------------------09:37a---10:30a------11:38a---12:30a------13:37a---14:30a------15:37a---16:30a------17:37a---18:28a------------------------------------------------    
    Unanderra01:4203:11---04:49------------06:30------07:37---08:3209:09------09:41---10:34------11:42---12:34------13:41---14:34------15:41---16:33------17:41---18:32------19:43---20:32------21:39---23:07------23:51---00:40---    
    Port Kembla------------04:55---06:15------07:16------08:14------09:14------10:19---11:14------12:14---13:14------14:14---15:14------16:14---17:14------18:14---19:14------19:48---20:40------21:40---23:1723:42------------    
    Port Kembla North------------04:58---06:18------07:19------08:17------09:17------10:22---11:17------12:17---13:17------14:17---15:17------16:17---17:17------18:17---19:17------------20:43------21:43---23:2023:45------------    
    Cringila------------05:00---06:20------07:21------08:19------09:19------10:24---11:19------12:19---13:19------14:19---15:19------16:19---17:19------18:19---19:19------------20:45------21:45---23:2223:47------------    
    Lysaghts------------05:02a---06:22a------07:23a------08:21a------09:21a------10:26a---11:21a------12:21a---13:21a------14:21a---15:21a------16:21a---17:21a------18:21a---19:21a------------20:47a------21:47a---23:24a23:50a------------    
    Coniston01:4803:16---04:5405:05---06:25---06:3507:26---07:4208:2408:3709:1409:24---09:4610:2910:3911:24---11:4712:2412:3913:24---13:4614:2414:3915:24---15:4616:2416:3817:24---17:4618:2418:3719:24---19:4819:5620:3720:50---21:4421:5023:1223:2923:5323:56---00:47---    
    Wollongong01:5103:30---04:5805:0905:3206:30---06:4107:30---07:4508:2808:4409:1809:28---09:4910:3210:4211:28---11:5012:2812:4213:28---13:4914:2814:4215:28---15:4916:2816:4117:28---17:4918:2818:4119:28---19:4920:0020:3820:54---21:4621:5423:1423:3423:5523:59---00:49---    
    North Wollongong01:5403:32---05:0005:1105:3406:32---06:4307:32---07:4708:3008:4609:2009:30---09:5110:3410:4411:30---11:5212:3012:4413:30---13:5114:3014:4415:30---15:5116:3016:4317:30---17:5118:3018:4319:30------20:02---20:56------21:56---23:36---------------    
    Fairy Meadow01:5603:34---05:0205:1305:3606:34------07:34------08:32------09:32------10:37---11:32------12:32---13:32------14:32---15:32------16:32---17:32------18:32---19:32------20:04---20:58------21:58---23:38---------------    
    Towradgi01:5803:36---05:0405:1505:3806:36------07:36------08:34------09:34------10:39---11:34------12:34---13:34------14:34---15:34------16:34---17:34------18:34---19:34------20:06---21:00------22:00---23:40---------------    
    Corrimal02:0003:38---05:0605:1705:4006:38------07:38------08:36------09:36------10:41---11:36------12:36---13:36------14:36---15:36------16:36---17:36------18:36---19:36------20:08---21:02------22:02---23:42---------------    
    Bellambi02:0203:40---05:0805:1905:4206:40------07:40------08:38------09:38------10:43---11:38------12:38---13:38------14:38---15:38------16:38---17:38------18:38---19:38------20:10---21:04------22:04---23:44---------------    
    Woonona02:0403:42---05:1005:2105:4406:42------07:42------08:40------09:40------10:45---11:40------12:40---13:40------14:40---15:40------16:40---17:40------18:40---19:40------20:12---21:06------22:06---23:46---------------    
    Bulli02:0703:45---05:1305:2405:4706:45------07:45------08:43------09:43------10:47---11:43------12:43---13:43------14:43---15:43------16:43---17:43------18:43---19:43------20:15---21:09------22:09---23:49---------------    
    Thirroul---03:47------05:27---06:48------07:48---07:5608:46------09:46---09:5910:51---11:46---12:0012:46---13:46---13:5914:46---15:46---15:5916:46---17:46---17:5918:46---19:46---------------------------------------------    
    Thirroul02:1003:48---05:16---05:50------06:52------07:59---08:5509:29------10:00---10:53------12:01---12:53------14:00---14:53------16:00---16:52------18:00---18:52---------20:18---21:12------22:12---23:52---------------    
    Austinmer02:1203:50---05:18------------06:54------------08:57---------------10:55------------12:55------------14:55------------16:55------------18:54---------------21:15------22:15---23:55---------------    
    Coledale02:1503:53---05:21------------06:57------------09:00---------------10:58------------12:58------------14:58------------16:57------------18:57---------------21:17------22:17---23:57---------------    
    Wombarra02:1803:55---05:24------------07:00------------09:03---------------11:01------------13:01------------15:01------------17:00------------19:00---------------21:20------22:20---00:00---------------    
    Scarborough02:2103:58---05:26------------07:02------------09:05---------------11:03------------13:03------------15:03------------17:03------------19:02---------------21:23------22:23---00:03---------------    
    Coalcliff02:2504:02---05:31------------07:07------------09:10---------------11:08------------13:08------------15:08------------17:07------------19:07---------------21:27------22:27---00:07---------------    
    Stanwell Park02:3004:07---05:35------------07:11------------09:14---------------11:12------------13:12------------15:12------------17:11------------19:11---------------21:31------22:31---00:11---------------    
    Otford02:3404:11---05:39------------07:15------------09:18---------------11:16------------13:16------------15:16------------17:15------------19:15---------------21:35------22:35---00:15---------------    
    Helensburgh02:4204:19---05:47---06:15------07:23------08:24---09:2609:53------10:24---11:24------12:26---13:24------14:25---15:24------16:24---17:24------18:25---19:23---------20:43---21:44------22:44---00:24---------------    
    Waterfall02:5104:29---05:56---06:24------07:32------08:33---09:3610:02------10:35---11:33------12:35---13:33------14:34---15:34------16:35---17:33------18:34---19:32---------20:52---21:53------22:53---00:33---------------    
    Heathcote02:56---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:37---------------    
    Engadine02:59---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:40---------------    
    Loftus03:03---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:45---------------    
    Sutherland03:0504:39---06:07---06:35------07:44------08:44---09:4610:14------10:45---11:44------12:45---13:44------14:44---15:45------16:45---17:44------18:44---19:44---------21:03---22:03------23:03---00:47---------------    
    Hurstville03:1604:50---06:18---06:46------07:55------08:55---09:5610:25------10:55---11:55------12:56---13:55------14:55---15:56------16:55---17:55------18:55---19:55---------21:14---22:14------23:14---00:58---------------    
    Wolli Creek---04:58---06:26---06:54------08:03------09:03---10:0410:33------11:03---12:03------13:04---14:03------15:03---16:04------17:03---18:03------19:03---20:03------------------------------------------------    
    Sydenham---05:02------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Redfern03:3205:08---06:35---07:03------08:13------09:13---10:1410:43------11:13---12:13------13:14---14:13------15:13---16:14------17:13---18:13------19:13---20:13---------21:30---22:30------23:30---01:15---------------    
    Central03:3505:13---06:40---07:08------08:18------09:18---10:1810:48------11:18---12:18------13:18---14:18------15:18---16:18------17:18---18:18------19:18---20:18---------21:35---22:35------23:35---01:19i---------------    
    Town Hall03:3805:16---06:43---07:11------08:21------09:21---10:2110:51------11:21---12:21------13:21---14:21------15:21---16:21------17:21---18:21------19:21---20:21---------21:38---22:38------23:38---------------------    
    Martin Place03:4005:18---06:45---07:13------08:23------09:23---10:2310:53------11:23---12:23------13:23---14:23------15:23---16:23------17:23---18:23------19:23---20:23---------21:40---22:40------23:40---------------------    
    Kings Cross---05:21---06:48---07:16------08:26------09:26---10:2610:56------11:26---12:26------13:26---14:26------15:26---16:26------17:26---18:26------19:26---20:26---------21:43---22:43------23:43---------------------    
    Edgecliff---05:23---06:50---07:18------08:28------09:28---10:2810:58------11:28---12:28------13:28---14:28------15:28---16:28------17:28---18:28------19:28---20:28---------21:45---22:45------23:45---------------------    
    Bondi Junction---05:26---06:53---07:21------08:31------09:31---10:3111:01------11:31---12:31------13:31---14:31------15:31---16:31------17:31---18:31------19:31---20:31---------21:48---22:48------23:48---------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

G

Guardian service

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section