Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Friday 9 December 2016

South Coast Line: Bomaderry or Port Kembla to Central and Bondi Junction

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)(Bus)(Bus)  <−−End  
    Bomaderry------03:05------------04:05---------------------05:18------------------06:43---------------08:17------09:20------------11:23------------13:16------------------------14:31------16:12------17:14---------18:16------19:19---------------20:31---------------22:12------22:50------00:53    
    Berry------03:19------------04:15---------------------05:27------------------06:52---------------08:26------09:29------------11:32------------13:25------------------------14:43------16:21------17:23---------18:25------19:28---------------20:41---------------22:22------23:04------01:07    
    Gerringong------03:35------------04:24---------------------05:36------------------07:01---------------08:35------09:38------------11:41------------13:34------------------------15:01------16:30------17:32---------18:34------19:37---------------20:50---------------22:31------23:20------01:23    
    Kiama02:39---03:4503:54---------04:3204:37---05:12------------05:4505:56---------06:37---07:1007:13---07:5608:16---08:4408:56---09:4709:51---10:55---11:5011:55---12:55---13:4313:55---------14:55---------15:1015:55---16:3916:55---17:4117:50---18:3818:4318:54---19:4619:49------20:31---20:5921:16---21:55------22:4022:55---23:3023:5500:5501:33    
    Bombo02:42------03:57------------04:40---05:15---------------05:59---------06:40------07:16---07:5908:19------08:59------09:54---10:58------11:58---12:58------13:58---------14:58------------15:58------16:58------17:53---18:41---18:57------19:52------20:34------21:19---21:58---------22:58------23:5800:58---    
    Minnamurra02:46------04:01------------04:44---05:19---------------06:03---------06:44------07:20---08:0308:23------09:03------09:58---11:02------12:02---13:02------14:02---------15:02------------16:02------17:02------17:57---18:45---19:01------19:56------20:38------21:23---22:02---------23:02------00:0201:02---    
    Shellharbour Junction02:52------04:07------------04:50---05:25---------------06:09---------06:50------07:26---08:0908:29------09:09------10:04---11:08------12:08---13:08------14:08---------15:08------------16:08------17:08------18:03---18:51---19:07------20:02------20:44------21:29---22:08---------23:08------00:0801:08---    
    Oak Flats02:56------04:11------------04:54---05:29---------------06:13---------06:54------07:30---08:1308:33------09:13------10:08---11:12------12:12---13:12------14:12---------15:12------------16:12------17:12------18:07---18:55---19:11------20:06------20:48------21:33---22:12---------23:12------00:1201:12---    
    Albion Park02:59------04:14------------04:57---05:32---------------06:16---------06:57------07:33---08:1608:36------09:16------10:11---11:17------12:15---13:15------14:15---------15:15------------16:15------17:15------18:16---19:00---19:18------20:09------20:51------21:36---22:15---------23:15------00:1501:15---    
    Dapto03:06------04:21------------05:04---05:39------06:03------06:23---06:43---07:04------07:40---08:2308:43------09:23------10:19---11:24------12:22---13:22------14:22---------15:22------------16:22------17:22------18:23---19:10---19:25------20:16------20:58------21:43---22:22---------23:22------00:2201:22---    
    Kembla Grange------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Unanderra03:12------04:28------------05:10---05:46------06:09------06:29---06:49---07:10------07:46---08:2908:49------09:29------10:26---11:29------12:28---13:28------14:28---------15:28------------16:28------17:28------18:29---19:16---19:30------20:22------21:05------21:49---22:28---------23:28------00:2801:28---    
    Port Kembla---04:00------------04:49------05:32------------06:11------------------07:08------07:56------08:56------09:56------10:56---11:56------12:56---13:56---------14:5615:10---------15:56------16:56------17:56------18:56---------19:56---------20:56------------21:56------22:56---------------------    
    Port Kembla North---04:03------------04:52------05:35------------06:14------------------07:11------07:59------08:59------09:59------10:59---11:59------12:59---13:59---------14:5915:13---------15:59------16:59------17:59------18:59---------19:59---------20:59------------21:59------22:59---------------------    
    Cringila---04:05------------04:54------05:37------------06:16------------------07:13------08:01------09:01------10:01------11:01---12:01------13:01---14:01---------15:0115:15---------16:01------17:01------18:01------19:01---------20:01---------21:01------------22:01------23:01---------------------    
    Lysaghts---04:08a------------04:57a------05:40a------------06:19a------------------07:15a------08:04a------09:04a------10:04a------11:04a---12:04a------13:04a---14:04a---------15:04a15:18a---------16:04a------17:04a------18:04a------19:04a---------20:04a---------21:04a------------22:04a------23:04a---------------------    
    Coniston03:1704:11---04:33------05:00---05:1505:4305:51---06:0106:1406:22---06:34---06:54---07:1507:18---07:5108:0708:3408:5409:07---09:3410:07---10:3111:0711:3412:07---12:3313:0713:3314:07---14:33---15:0715:2115:33------16:07---16:3317:07---17:3318:07---18:3419:0719:22---19:3520:07---20:27---21:0721:11------21:5422:0722:33---23:07---23:33------00:3301:33---    
    Wollongong03:2004:14---04:3604:48---05:03---05:2005:4605:57---06:0406:1706:25---06:3706:4306:57---07:1807:21---07:5708:1008:3709:0709:10---09:3710:10---10:3711:1011:3712:10---12:3713:1013:3714:10---14:37---15:1015:2415:37---16:0716:10---16:3717:10---17:3718:10---18:3719:1019:23---19:3820:10---20:2920:3721:1021:1321:37---21:5622:1022:37---23:10---23:37------00:3501:35---    
    North Wollongong03:2204:16---04:3804:50---05:05---05:2205:4805:59---06:0606:1906:27---06:3906:4506:59---07:2007:23---07:5908:1208:3909:0909:12---09:3910:12---10:3911:1211:3912:12---12:3913:1213:3914:12---14:39---15:1215:2615:39---16:0916:12---16:3917:12---17:3918:12---18:3919:12------19:4020:12------20:3921:12---21:39------22:1222:39---23:12---23:39---------------    
    Fairy Meadow03:2404:18------04:52---05:07------05:50------06:08---06:29------06:47---------07:25------08:14------09:14------10:14------11:14---12:14------13:14---14:14---------15:1415:28---------16:14------17:14------18:14------19:14---------20:14---------21:14------------22:14------23:14---------------------    
    Towradgi03:2604:20------04:54---05:09------05:52------06:10---06:31------06:49---------07:27------08:16------09:16------10:16------11:16---12:16------13:16---14:16---------15:1615:30---------16:16------17:16------18:16------19:16---------20:16---------21:16------------22:16------23:16---------------------    
    Corrimal03:2804:22------04:56---05:11------05:54------06:12---06:33------06:51---------07:29------08:18------09:18------10:18------11:18---12:18------13:18---14:18---------15:1815:32---------16:18------17:18------18:18------19:18---------20:18---------21:18------------22:18------23:18---------------------    
    Bellambi03:3004:24------04:58---05:13------05:56------06:14---06:35------06:53---------07:31------08:20------09:20------10:20------11:20---12:20------13:20---14:20---------15:2015:34---------16:20------17:20------18:20------19:20---------20:20---------21:20------------22:20------23:20---------------------    
    Woonona03:3304:27------05:01---05:16------05:59------06:17---06:38------06:56---------07:34------08:23------09:23------10:23------11:23---12:23------13:23---14:23---------15:2315:37---------16:23------17:23------18:23------19:23---------20:23---------21:23------------22:23------23:23---------------------    
    Bulli03:3504:29------05:03---05:18------06:01------06:19---06:40------06:58---------07:36------08:25------09:25------10:25------11:25---12:25------13:25---14:25---------15:2515:39---------16:25------17:25------18:25------19:25---------20:25---------21:25------------22:25------23:25---------------------    
    Thirroul03:3904:32---04:4705:06---05:22---05:3106:0406:0806:1206:2306:2806:43---06:4807:0207:0807:1207:2907:39---08:0808:2808:4809:1809:28---09:4810:28---10:4811:2811:4812:28---12:4813:2813:4814:28---14:48---15:2815:4315:4815:5516:1816:28---16:4817:28---17:4818:28---18:4819:28------19:4920:28------20:4821:28---21:48------22:2822:48---23:28---23:48---------------    
    Austinmer03:41---------05:09---------------06:1006:14------------06:50------07:1407:3107:42------08:31------09:31------10:31------11:31---12:31------13:31---14:31---------15:31------15:57---16:31------17:31------18:31------19:31---------20:31---------21:31------------22:31------23:31---------------------    
    Coledale03:44---------05:11------------------06:17---------------------07:17---07:44------08:33------09:33------10:33------11:33---12:33------13:33---14:33---------15:33------16:00---16:33------17:33------18:33------19:33---------20:33---------21:33------------22:33------23:33---------------------    
    Wombarra03:47---------05:14------------------06:19---------------------07:19---07:47------08:36------09:36------10:36------11:36---12:36------13:36---14:36---------15:36------16:02---16:36------17:36------18:36------19:36---------20:36---------21:36------------22:36------23:36---------------------    
    Scarborough03:50---------05:17------------------06:22---------------------07:22---07:50------08:39------09:39------10:39------11:39---12:39------13:39---14:39---------15:39------16:05---16:39------17:39------18:39------19:39---------20:39---------21:39------------22:39------23:39---------------------    
    Coalcliff03:54---------05:21------------------06:27---------------------07:27---07:54------08:43------09:43------10:43------11:43---12:43------13:43---14:43---------15:43------16:10---16:43------17:43------18:43------19:43---------20:43---------21:43------------22:43------23:43---------------------    
    Stanwell Park03:59---------05:26------------------06:32---------------------07:32---07:59------08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48---12:48------13:48---14:48---------15:48------16:15---16:48------17:48------18:48------19:48---------20:48---------21:48------------22:48------23:48---------------------    
    Otford04:03---------05:31------------------06:36---------------------07:36---08:04------08:53------09:53------10:53------11:53---12:53------13:53---14:53---------15:53------16:19---16:53------17:53------18:53------19:53---------20:53---------21:53------------22:53------23:53---------------------    
    Helensburgh04:11------05:1105:39---------05:55---06:3406:44---06:54------07:14---07:3407:4407:5408:12---08:3409:0109:1209:4210:01---10:1211:01---11:1212:0112:1213:01---13:1214:0114:1215:01---15:1215:5116:01---16:1216:2716:4217:01---17:1218:01---18:1219:01---19:1220:01------20:1321:01------21:1222:01---22:12------23:0123:12---00:01---00:12---------------    
    Waterfall04:19---------05:4705:53---------------06:53---------------------07:53------------09:09------10:09------11:09------12:09---13:09------14:09---15:09------16:0016:09------16:38---17:09------18:09------19:09------20:09---------21:09---------22:09------------23:09---23:2400:09------00:24------------    
    Heathcote---------------05:58---------------06:58---------------------07:58---08:24---------------------------------------------------------------16:05---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:29---------00:29------------    
    Engadine---------------06:01---------------07:01---------------------08:01---08:27---------------------------------------------------------------16:08---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:32---------00:31------------    
    Loftus---------------06:05---------------07:05---------------------08:05---------------------------------------------------------------------16:12---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:36---------00:36------------    
    Sutherland04:31------05:30---06:08------06:14---06:5207:08---07:13------07:33---07:5308:0808:1308:33---08:53---09:3110:01------10:31------11:31---12:31------13:31---14:31------15:3116:15------16:3116:4817:01------17:31------18:31------19:31---------20:31---------21:31------22:31---------23:3123:39------00:3100:39------------    
    Hurstville04:42------05:41---06:22------06:25---07:0307:22---07:25------07:45---08:0508:2208:2508:45---09:05---09:4210:12------10:42------11:42---12:42------13:42---14:42------15:4216:27------16:4217:0317:12------17:42------18:42------19:42---------20:42---------21:42------22:42---------23:4223:51------00:4200:53------------    
    Wolli Creek04:50------05:50---06:29------06:32---07:1207:29---07:32------07:52---08:1208:2908:3208:52---09:12---09:4910:20------10:50------11:50---12:50------13:50---14:50------15:5116:34------16:5117:1017:20------17:50------18:51------19:50---------20:50---------21:50------22:50---------23:5000:06------00:53---------------    
    Sydenham---------------06:33---------------07:33---------------------08:33---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:10------------------------    
    Redfern04:59------05:59---06:39------06:42---07:2207:39---07:42------08:02---08:2208:3908:4209:02---09:22---09:59e10:29e------10:59e------11:59e---12:59e------13:59e---14:59e------16:01e16:44------17:01e17:2117:31------18:01------19:01e------19:59e---------20:59e---------21:59e------22:59e---------23:59e00:16------01:05---------------    
    Central05:02------06:02---06:42------06:45---07:2507:42---07:45------08:05---08:2508:4208:4509:05---09:25---10:02i10:32i------11:02i------12:02i---13:02i------14:02i---15:03i------16:04i16:47------17:04i17:2417:34------18:04------19:04i------20:02i---------21:02i---------22:02i------23:02i---------00:02i00:19------01:09i---------------    
    Town Hall05:05------06:05---06:45------06:48---07:2807:45---07:48------08:08---08:2808:4508:4809:08---09:28---------------------------------------------------------16:50---------17:2717:37------18:07---------------------------------------------------------------00:22------------------------    
    Martin Place05:06------06:06---06:47------06:49---07:3007:47---07:50------08:10---08:3008:4708:5009:10---09:30---------------------------------------------------------16:52---------17:2917:39------18:09---------------------------------------------------------------00:24------------------------    
    Kings Cross---------------06:49------------07:3207:49---07:52------08:12---08:3208:4908:5209:12---09:32---------------------------------------------------------16:54---------17:3117:41------18:11---------------------------------------------------------------00:26------------------------    
    Edgecliff---------------06:52------------07:3507:52---07:55------08:15---08:3508:5208:5509:15---09:35---------------------------------------------------------16:57---------17:3417:44------18:14---------------------------------------------------------------00:29------------------------    
    Bondi Junction---------------06:55------------07:3807:55---07:58------08:18---08:3808:5508:5809:18---09:38---------------------------------------------------------17:00---------17:3717:47------18:17---------------------------------------------------------------00:32------------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

t

Additional stop only. Subject to change or cancellation

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section