Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Thursday 23 October 2014

South Coast Line: Bomaderry or Port Kembla to Central and Bondi Junction

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)(Bus)(Bus)  <−−End  
    Bomaderry------03:05------------04:05------------------05:18------------------06:43---------------08:17------09:20------------11:23------------13:16------------------------15:07------16:11------17:14---------18:16------19:19---------------20:31---------------22:12------22:50------00:53    
    Berry------03:19------------04:15------------------05:27------------------06:52---------------08:26------09:29------------11:32------------13:25------------------------15:16------16:20------17:23---------18:25------19:28---------------20:41---------------22:22------23:04------01:07    
    Gerringong------03:35------------04:24------------------05:36------------------07:01---------------08:35------09:38------------11:41------------13:34------------------------15:25------16:29------17:32---------18:34------19:37---------------20:50---------------22:31------23:20------01:23    
    Kiama02:38---03:4503:53---------04:3204:36---05:15---------05:4505:57---------06:37---07:1007:15---07:5508:17---08:4408:55---09:4709:54---10:54---11:5011:55---12:55---13:4313:55---------14:55---------15:3415:55---16:3816:55---17:4117:49---18:3818:4318:55---19:4619:49------20:31---20:5921:15---21:55------22:4022:55---23:3023:5500:5501:33    
    Bombo02:41------03:56------------04:39---05:18------------06:00---------06:40------07:18---07:5808:20------08:58------09:57---10:57------11:58---12:58------13:58---------14:58------------15:58------16:58------17:52---18:41---18:58------19:52------20:34------21:18---21:58---------22:58------23:5800:58---    
    Minnamurra02:46------04:01------------04:43---05:23------------06:05---------06:45------07:23---08:0308:24------09:03------10:02---11:02------12:03---13:03------14:03---------15:03------------16:03------17:03------17:57---18:46---19:03------19:57------20:39------21:23---22:03---------23:03------00:0301:03---    
    Dunmore02:50------04:04------------04:47---05:26------------06:08---------06:48------07:26---08:0608:28------09:06------10:05---11:05------12:06---13:06------14:06---------15:06------------16:06------17:06------18:02---18:49---19:07------20:01------20:43------21:27---22:06---------23:06------00:0601:06---    
    Oak Flats02:55------04:09------------04:52---05:31------------06:13---------06:53------07:31---08:1108:32------09:11------10:10---11:10------12:11---13:11------14:11---------15:11------------16:11------17:11------18:07---18:54---19:12------20:06------20:48------21:32---22:11---------23:11------00:1101:11---    
    Albion Park02:59------04:13------------04:55---05:34------------06:16---------06:56------07:35---08:1408:36------09:14------10:13---11:13------12:14---13:14------14:14---------15:14------------16:14------17:14------18:15---19:00---19:15------20:09------20:51------21:35---22:14---------23:14------00:1401:14---    
    Dapto03:06------04:21------------05:03---05:41---06:05------06:23---06:42---07:03------07:42---08:2108:43------09:21------10:20---11:20------12:21---13:21------14:21---------15:21------------16:21------17:21------18:22---19:09---19:22------20:16------20:58------21:42---22:21---------23:21------00:2101:21---    
    Kembla Grange---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Unanderra03:11------04:26------------05:08---05:48---06:10------06:29---06:48---07:09------07:48---08:2708:49------09:27------10:27---11:27------12:27---13:27------14:27---------15:27------------16:27------17:27------18:28---19:15---19:27------20:22------21:05------21:49---22:27---------23:27------00:2701:27---    
    Port Kembla---04:07------------04:49------05:30---------06:11------------------07:06------07:56------08:56------09:56------10:56---11:56------12:56---13:56---------14:5615:10---------15:56------16:56------17:56------18:56---------19:56---------20:56------------21:56------22:56---------------------    
    Port Kembla North---04:10------------04:52------05:33---------06:14------------------07:09------07:59------08:59------09:59------10:59---11:59------12:59---13:59---------14:5915:13---------15:59------16:59------17:59------18:59---------19:59---------20:59------------21:59------22:59---------------------    
    Cringila---04:12------------04:54------05:35---------06:16------------------07:11------08:01------09:01------10:01------11:01---12:01------13:01---14:01---------15:0115:15---------16:01------17:01------18:01------19:01---------20:01---------21:01------------22:01------23:01---------------------    
    Lysaghts---04:15a------------04:57a------05:38a---------06:19a------------------07:14a------08:04a------09:04a------10:04a------11:04a---12:04a------13:04a---14:04a---------15:04a15:18a---------16:04a------17:04a------18:04a------19:04a---------20:04a---------21:04a------------22:04a------23:04a---------------------    
    Coniston03:1604:18---04:31------05:00---05:1305:4105:53---06:1506:22---06:34---06:53---07:1407:17---07:5308:0708:3208:5409:07---09:3210:07---10:3211:0711:3212:07---12:3213:0713:3214:07---14:32---15:0715:2115:32------16:07---16:3217:07---17:3218:07---18:3319:0719:20---19:3220:07---20:27---21:0721:11------21:5422:0722:32---23:07---23:32------00:3201:32---    
    Wollongong03:1904:21---04:3404:47---05:03---05:1705:4405:56---06:1806:25---06:3706:4306:56---07:1707:20---07:5708:1008:3509:0509:10---09:3510:10---10:3511:1011:3512:10---12:3513:1013:3514:10---14:35---15:1015:2415:35---16:0516:10---16:3517:10---17:3518:10---18:3619:1019:22---19:3520:10---20:2920:3521:1021:1321:35---21:5622:1022:35---23:10---23:35------00:3401:34---    
    North Wollongong03:2104:23---04:3604:49---05:05---05:1905:4605:58---06:2006:27---06:3906:4506:58---07:1907:22---07:5908:1208:3709:0709:12---09:3710:12---10:3711:1211:3712:12---12:3713:1213:3714:12---14:37---15:1215:2615:37---16:0716:12---16:3717:12---17:3718:12---18:3819:12------19:3720:12------20:3721:12---21:37------22:1222:37---23:12---23:37---------------    
    Fairy Meadow03:2304:25------04:51---05:07------05:48---------06:29------06:47---------07:24------08:14------09:14------10:14------11:14---12:14------13:14---14:14---------15:1415:28---------16:14------17:14------18:14------19:14---------20:14---------21:14------------22:14------23:14---------------------    
    Towradgi03:2504:27------04:53---05:09------05:50---------06:31------06:49---------07:26------08:16------09:16------10:16------11:16---12:16------13:16---14:16---------15:1615:30---------16:16------17:16------18:16------19:16---------20:16---------21:16------------22:16------23:16---------------------    
    Corrimal03:2704:29------04:55---05:11------05:52---------06:33------06:51---------07:28------08:18------09:18------10:18------11:18---12:18------13:18---14:18---------15:1815:32---------16:18------17:18------18:18------19:18---------20:18---------21:18------------22:18------23:18---------------------    
    Bellambi03:2904:31------04:57---05:13------05:54---------06:35------06:53---------07:30------08:20------09:20------10:20------11:20---12:20------13:20---14:20---------15:2015:34---------16:20------17:20------18:20------19:20---------20:20---------21:20------------22:20------23:20---------------------    
    Woonona03:3204:34------05:00---05:16------05:57---------06:38------06:56---------07:33------08:23------09:23------10:23------11:23---12:23------13:23---14:23---------15:2315:37---------16:23------17:23------18:23------19:23---------20:23---------21:23------------22:23------23:23---------------------    
    Bulli03:3404:36------05:02---05:18------05:59---------06:40------06:58---------07:35------08:25------09:25------10:25------11:25---12:25------13:25---14:25---------15:2515:39---------16:25------17:25------18:25------19:25---------20:25---------21:25------------22:25------23:25---------------------    
    Thirroul03:3704:40---04:4505:06---05:22---05:2806:0206:0706:1006:2906:43---06:4807:0207:0707:1007:2807:38---08:0808:2808:4609:1609:28---09:4610:28---10:4611:2811:4612:28---12:4613:2813:4614:28---14:46---15:2815:4315:4615:5516:1616:28---16:4617:28---17:4818:29---18:4819:28------19:4620:28------20:4621:28---21:46------22:2822:46---23:28---23:46---------------    
    Austinmer03:39---------05:08------------------06:13------------------07:13---07:40------08:30------09:30------10:30------11:30---12:30------13:30---14:30---------15:30------15:58---16:30------17:30---------------19:30---------20:30---------21:30------------22:30------23:30---------------------    
    Coledale03:42---------05:11------------------06:16------------------07:16---07:43------08:33------09:33------10:33------11:33---12:33------13:33---14:33---------15:33------16:00---16:33------17:33---------------19:33---------20:33---------21:33------------22:33------23:33---------------------    
    Wombarra03:45---------05:14------------------06:18------------------07:18---07:46------08:36------09:36------10:36------11:36---12:36------13:36---14:36---------15:36------16:03---16:36------17:36---------------19:36---------20:36---------21:36------------22:36------23:36---------------------    
    Scarborough03:48---------05:16------------------06:21------------------07:22---07:49------08:39------09:39------10:39------11:39---12:39------13:39---14:39---------15:39------16:06---16:39------17:39---------------19:39---------20:39---------21:39------------22:39------23:39---------------------    
    Coalcliff03:52---------05:21------------------06:26------------------07:26---07:53------08:43------09:43------10:43------11:43---12:43------13:43---14:43---------15:43------16:10---16:43------17:43---------------19:43---------20:43---------21:43------------22:43------23:43---------------------    
    Stanwell Park03:57---------05:26------------------06:31------------------07:30---07:58------08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48---12:48------13:48---14:48---------15:48------16:15---16:48------17:48---------------19:48---------20:48---------21:48------------22:48------23:48---------------------    
    Otford04:01---------05:30------------------06:35------------------07:34---08:02------08:52------09:52------10:52------11:52---12:52------13:52---14:52---------15:52------16:20---16:52------17:52---------------19:52---------20:52---------21:52------------22:52------23:52---------------------    
    Helensburgh04:10------05:1005:39---------05:53---06:3406:4306:54------07:14---07:3407:4207:5508:11---08:3509:0109:1109:4110:01---10:1111:01---11:1112:0112:1113:01---13:1114:0114:1115:01---15:1115:5116:01---16:1116:2716:4317:01---17:1318:01---18:13------19:1320:01------20:1221:01------21:1122:01---22:11------23:0123:11---00:01---00:11---------------    
    Waterfall04:19---------05:4705:53---------------06:54------------------07:53------------09:10------10:10------11:11------12:11---13:11------14:11---15:11------16:0016:11------16:38---17:10------18:10---------------20:11---------21:11---------22:11------------23:11---23:2400:10------00:24------------    
    Heathcote---------------05:58---------------06:58------------------07:58---08:24---------------------------------------------------------------16:05---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:29---------00:29------------    
    Engadine---------------06:01---------------07:01------------------08:01---08:27---------------------------------------------------------------16:08---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:32---------00:31------------    
    Loftus---------------06:05---------------07:05------------------08:05---------------------------------------------------------------------16:12---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:36---------00:36------------    
    Sutherland04:31------05:30---06:08------06:13---06:5207:0807:12------07:32---07:5208:0808:1308:33---08:53---09:3110:01------10:31------11:31---12:31------13:31---14:31------15:3116:15------16:3116:4817:01------17:31------18:31------19:32---------20:31---------21:31------22:31---------23:3123:39------00:3100:39------------    
    Hurstville04:42------05:41---06:22------06:25---07:0307:2207:25------07:45---08:0508:2208:2508:45---09:05---09:4210:12------10:42------11:42---12:42------13:42---14:42------15:4216:27------16:4217:0317:12------17:42------18:42------19:42---------20:42---------21:42------22:42---------23:4223:51------00:4200:53------------    
    Wolli Creek04:50------05:50---06:29------06:32---07:1207:2907:32------07:52---08:1208:2908:3208:52---09:12---09:4910:20------10:50------11:50---12:50------13:50---14:50------15:5116:34------16:5117:1017:20------17:50------18:51------19:50---------20:50---------21:50------22:50---------23:5000:06------00:53---------------    
    Sydenham---------------06:33---------------07:33------------------08:33---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:10------------------------    
    Redfern04:59------05:59---06:39------06:42---07:2207:3907:42------08:02---08:2208:3908:4209:02---09:22---09:59e10:29e------10:59e------11:59e---12:59e------13:59e---14:59e------16:01e16:44------17:01e17:2117:31------18:01------19:01e------19:59e---------20:59e---------21:59e------22:59e---------23:59e00:16------01:05---------------    
    Central05:02------06:02---06:42------06:45---07:2507:4207:45------08:05---08:2508:4208:4509:05---09:25---10:02i10:32i------11:02i------12:02i---13:02i------14:02i---15:02i------16:04i16:47------17:04i17:2417:34------18:04------19:04i------20:02i---------21:02i---------22:02i------23:02i---------00:02i00:19------01:09i---------------    
    Town Hall05:05------06:05---06:45------06:48---07:2807:4507:48------08:08---08:2808:4508:4809:08---09:28---------------------------------------------------------16:50---------17:2717:37------18:07---------------------------------------------------------------00:22------------------------    
    Martin Place05:06------06:06---06:47------06:49---07:3007:4707:50------08:10---08:3008:4708:5009:10---09:30---------------------------------------------------------16:52---------17:2917:39------18:09---------------------------------------------------------------00:24------------------------    
    Kings Cross---------------06:49------------07:3207:4907:52------08:12---08:3208:4908:5209:12---09:32---------------------------------------------------------16:54---------17:3117:41------18:11---------------------------------------------------------------00:26------------------------    
    Edgecliff---------------06:52------------07:3507:5207:55------08:15---08:3508:5208:5509:15---09:35---------------------------------------------------------16:57---------17:3417:44------18:14---------------------------------------------------------------00:29------------------------    
    Bondi Junction---------------06:55------------07:3807:5507:58------08:18---08:3808:5508:5809:18---09:38---------------------------------------------------------17:00---------17:3717:47------18:17---------------------------------------------------------------00:32------------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section