Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 2 October 2016

South Coast Line: Bomaderry or Port Kembla to Central and Bondi Junction

 
 
  Begin−−>  (Bus)(Bus)(Bus)  <−−End  
    Bomaderry---03:30------------05:16------06:26---------------08:32------------10:31------------12:29------------14:29------------16:33------------18:28------------20:28------------------23:20---01:22    
    Berry---03:44------------05:26------06:36---------------08:42------------10:41------------12:39------------14:38------------16:43------------18:38------------20:39------------------23:34---01:36    
    Gerringong---04:00------------05:36------06:45---------------08:51------------10:50------------12:48------------14:47------------16:52------------18:47------------20:48------------------23:50---01:52    
    Kiama02:3904:1004:15---------05:4505:57---06:5406:59---07:49------09:0009:05---09:56---10:5911:05---11:56---12:5713:05---13:56---14:5515:05---15:56---17:0117:05---17:56---18:5619:04---19:56---20:5721:01---22:33------23:1200:0000:0702:02    
    Bombo02:42---04:18------------06:00------07:02---07:52---------09:08---09:59------11:08---11:59------13:08---13:59------15:08---15:59------17:08---17:59------19:07---19:59------21:04---22:36------23:15---00:10---    
    Minnamurra02:46---04:22------------06:04------07:06---07:56---------09:12---10:03------11:12---12:03------13:12---14:03------15:12---16:03------17:12---18:03------19:11---20:03------21:08---22:41------23:19---00:14---    
    Shellharbour Junction02:52---04:28------------06:10------07:12---08:02---------09:18---10:09------11:18---12:09------13:18---14:09------15:18---16:09------17:18---18:09------19:17---20:09------21:14---22:47------23:25---00:20---    
    Oak Flats02:56---04:32------------06:14------07:16---08:06---------09:22---10:13------11:22---12:13------13:22---14:13------15:22---16:13------17:22---18:13------19:21---20:13------21:18---22:51------23:29---00:24---    
    Albion Park02:59---04:35------------06:17------07:23---08:09---------09:25---10:16------11:25---12:16------13:25---14:16------15:25---16:16------17:25---18:16------19:29---20:16------21:21---22:54------23:37---00:27---    
    Dapto03:06---04:42------------06:25------07:30---08:1709:01------09:32---10:24------11:32---12:24------13:32---14:24------15:32---16:24------17:32---18:24------19:36---20:24------21:29---23:01------23:44---00:34---    
    Kembla Grange------------------------------------------------09:35a---10:28a------11:35a---12:28a------13:35a---14:28a------15:35a---16:28a------17:35a---18:28a------------------------------------------------    
    Unanderra03:12---04:48------------06:31------07:35---08:2309:07------09:39---10:31------11:39---12:31------13:39---14:31------15:39---16:31------17:39---18:31------19:41---20:30------21:35---23:07------23:50---00:40---    
    Port Kembla---------04:55---06:15------07:14------08:12------09:14------10:14---11:14------12:14---13:14------14:14---15:14------16:14---17:14------18:14---19:14------19:48---20:40------21:40---23:1823:42------------    
    Port Kembla North---------04:58---06:18------07:17------08:15------09:17------10:17---11:17------12:17---13:17------14:17---15:17------16:17---17:17------18:17---19:17------------20:43------21:43---23:2123:45------------    
    Cringila---------05:00---06:20------07:19------08:17------09:19------10:19---11:19------12:19---13:19------14:19---15:19------16:19---17:19------18:19---19:19------------20:45------21:45---23:2323:47------------    
    Lysaghts---------05:02a---06:22a------07:21a------08:19a------09:21a------10:21a---11:21a------12:21a---13:21a------14:21a---15:21a------16:21a---17:21a------18:21a---19:21a------------20:47a------21:47a---23:25a23:50a------------    
    Coniston03:17---04:5305:05---06:25---06:3707:24---07:4108:2208:2909:1309:24---09:4410:2410:3711:24---11:4412:2412:3713:24---13:4414:2414:3715:24---15:4416:2416:3717:24---17:4418:2418:3719:24---19:4719:5620:3620:50---21:4121:5023:1223:2823:5323:56---00:45---    
    Wollongong03:27---04:5605:0805:3106:30---06:4007:27---07:4408:2508:4009:1709:27---09:4710:2710:4011:27---11:4712:2712:4013:27---13:4714:2714:4015:27---15:4716:2716:4017:27---17:4718:2718:4019:27---19:4819:5920:3720:53---21:4221:5323:1423:3223:5523:59---00:47---    
    North Wollongong03:29---04:5805:1005:3306:32---06:4207:29---07:4608:2708:4209:1909:29---09:4910:2910:4211:29---11:4912:2912:4213:29---13:4914:2914:4215:29---15:4916:2916:4217:29---17:4918:2918:4219:29------20:01---20:55------21:55---23:34---------------    
    Fairy Meadow03:32---05:0105:1205:3606:34------07:31------08:29------09:31------10:31---11:31------12:31---13:31------14:31---15:31------16:31---17:31------18:31---19:31------20:04---20:57------21:57---23:36---------------    
    Towradgi03:34---05:0305:1405:3806:36------07:33------08:31------09:33------10:33---11:33------12:33---13:33------14:33---15:33------16:33---17:33------18:33---19:33------20:06---20:59------21:59---23:38---------------    
    Corrimal03:36---05:0505:1605:4006:38------07:35------08:33------09:35------10:35---11:35------12:35---13:35------14:35---15:35------16:35---17:35------18:35---19:35------20:08---21:01------22:01---23:40---------------    
    Bellambi03:38---05:0705:1805:4206:40------07:37------08:35------09:37------10:37---11:37------12:37---13:37------14:37---15:37------16:37---17:37------18:37---19:37------20:10---21:03------22:03---23:42---------------    
    Woonona03:40---05:0905:2105:4406:43------07:40------08:38------09:40------10:40---11:40------12:40---13:40------14:40---15:40------16:40---17:40------18:40---19:40------20:12---21:06------22:06---23:45---------------    
    Bulli03:43---05:1205:2305:4706:45------07:42------08:40------09:42------10:42---11:42------12:42---13:42------14:42---15:42------16:42---17:42------18:42---19:42------20:15---21:08------22:08---23:47---------------    
    Thirroul03:46---05:1505:2605:5006:48---06:5107:45---07:5808:4308:5109:2809:45---09:5810:4510:5111:45---11:5812:4512:5113:45---13:5814:4514:5115:45---15:5816:4516:5117:45---17:5818:4518:5119:45------20:18---21:12------22:12---23:51---------------    
    Austinmer03:49---05:18------------06:54------------08:54---------------10:54------------12:54------------14:54------------16:54------------18:54---------------21:14------22:14---23:53---------------    
    Coledale03:52---05:21------------06:57------------08:57---------------10:57------------12:57------------14:57------------16:57------------18:57---------------21:17------22:17---23:56---------------    
    Wombarra03:54---05:23------------06:59------------08:59---------------10:59------------12:59------------14:59------------16:59------------18:59---------------21:20------22:20---23:59---------------    
    Scarborough03:57---05:26------------07:02------------09:02---------------11:02------------13:02------------15:02------------17:02------------19:02---------------21:23------22:23---00:02---------------    
    Coalcliff04:02---05:31------------07:07------------09:07---------------11:07------------13:07------------15:07------------17:07------------19:07---------------21:27------22:27---00:06---------------    
    Stanwell Park04:06---05:35------------07:11------------09:11---------------11:11------------13:11------------15:11------------17:11------------19:11---------------21:32------22:32---00:11---------------    
    Otford04:10---05:39------------07:15------------09:15---------------11:15------------13:15------------15:15------------17:15------------19:15---------------21:36------22:36---00:15---------------    
    Helensburgh04:18---05:47---06:15------07:23------08:23---09:2309:53------10:23---11:23------12:23---13:23------14:23---15:23------16:23---17:23------18:23---19:23---------20:43---21:44------22:44---00:23---------------    
    Waterfall04:27---05:56---06:24------07:32------08:32---09:3210:02------10:32---11:32------12:32---13:32------14:32---15:32------16:32---17:32------18:32---19:32---------20:52---21:52------22:52---00:31---------------    
    Heathcote---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:36---------------    
    Engadine---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:39---------------    
    Loftus---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:44---------------    
    Sutherland04:39---06:07---06:35------07:44------08:44---09:4410:14------10:44---11:44------12:44---13:44------14:44---15:44------16:44---17:44------18:44---19:44---------21:03---22:04------23:04---00:47---------------    
    Hurstville04:50---06:18---06:46------07:55------08:55---09:5610:25------10:55---11:55------12:56---13:55------14:55---15:56------16:55---17:55------18:55---19:55---------21:14---22:14------23:14---00:58---------------    
    Wolli Creek04:58---06:27---06:55------08:03------09:03---10:0410:33------11:03---12:03------13:04---14:03------15:03---16:04------17:03---18:03------19:03---20:03---------21:22---22:22------23:22---01:05---------------    
    Sydenham05:02------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Redfern05:08---06:36---07:04------08:13------09:13---10:1410:43------11:13---12:13------13:14---14:13------15:13---16:14------17:13---18:13------19:13---20:13---------21:31---22:31------23:31---01:15---------------    
    Central05:13---06:40---07:08------08:18------09:18---10:1810:48------11:18---12:18------13:18---14:18------15:18---16:18------17:18---18:18------19:18---20:18---------21:35---22:35------23:35---01:19i---------------    
    Town Hall05:16---06:43---07:11------08:21------09:21---10:2110:51------11:21---12:21------13:21---14:21------15:21---16:21------17:21---18:21------19:21---20:21---------21:38---22:38------23:38---------------------    
    Martin Place05:18---06:45---07:13------08:23------09:23---10:2310:53------11:23---12:23------13:23---14:23------15:23---16:23------17:23---18:23------19:23---20:23---------21:40---22:40------23:40---------------------    
    Kings Cross05:21---06:48---07:16------08:26------09:26---10:2610:56------11:26---12:26------13:26---14:26------15:26---16:26------17:26---18:26------19:26---20:26---------21:43---22:43------23:43---------------------    
    Edgecliff05:23---06:50---07:18------08:28------09:28---10:2810:58------11:28---12:28------13:28---14:28------15:28---16:28------17:28---18:28------19:28---20:28---------21:45---22:45------23:45---------------------    
    Bondi Junction05:26---06:53---07:21------08:31------09:31---10:3111:01------11:31---12:31------13:31---14:31------15:31---16:31------17:31---18:31------19:31---20:31---------21:48---22:48------23:48---------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Bus

Train replacement bus service

D

Service divides

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

t

Additional stop only. Subject to change or cancellation

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section