Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 21 December 2014

Central Coast & Newcastle Line: Newcastle to Central via Strathfield or Gordon

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Newcastle---01:4102:4103:37---04:32---05:23---06:32---07:23---08:33---09:23---10:33---11:23---12:33---13:23---14:33---15:23---16:33---17:23---18:33---19:0620:0721:37---23:21    
    Civic---01:4302:4303:39---04:34---05:25---06:34---07:25---08:35---09:25---10:35---11:25---12:35---13:25---14:35---15:25---16:35---17:25---18:35---19:0820:0921:39---23:23    
    Wickham---01:4502:4503:41---04:36---05:27---06:36---07:27---08:37---09:27---10:37---11:27---12:37---13:27---14:37---15:27---16:37---17:27---18:37---19:1020:1121:41---23:25    
    Hamilton---01:4702:4803:43---04:39---05:30---06:39---07:30---08:40---09:30---10:40---11:30---12:40---13:30---14:40---15:30---16:40---17:30---18:40---19:1320:1421:44---23:28    
    Broadmeadow---01:5102:5103:47---04:42---05:33---06:42---07:33---08:43---09:33---10:43---11:33---12:43---13:33---14:43---15:33---16:43---17:33---18:43---19:1620:1721:47---23:31    
    Adamstown---01:5402:5403:50---------05:36---------07:36---------09:36---------11:36---------13:36---------15:36---------17:36---------19:1920:2021:50---23:34    
    Kotara---01:5702:5603:53---------05:38---------07:38---------09:38---------11:38---------13:38---------15:38---------17:38---------19:2120:2221:52---23:36    
    Cardiff---02:0103:0103:57---04:49---05:43---06:49---07:43---08:50---09:43---10:50---11:43---12:50---13:43---14:50---15:43---16:50---17:43---18:50---19:2620:2721:57---23:41    
    Cockle Creek---02:0603:0504:02---------05:47---------07:47---------09:47---------11:47---------13:47---------15:47---------17:47---------19:3020:3122:01---23:45    
    Teralba---02:0903:0804:05---------05:50---------07:50---------09:50---------11:50---------13:50---------15:50---------17:50---------19:3320:3422:04---23:48    
    Booragul---02:1103:1104:07---------05:53---------07:53---------09:53---------11:53---------13:53---------15:53---------17:53---------19:3620:3722:07---23:51    
    Fassifern---02:1503:1504:12---05:00---05:57---07:00---07:57---09:01---09:57---11:01---11:57---13:01---13:57---15:01---15:57---17:01---17:57---19:01---19:4020:4122:11---23:55    
    Awaba------03:20------------06:02---------08:02---------10:02---------12:02---------14:02---------16:02---------18:02---------19:4520:4622:16---00:00    
    Dora Creek------03:29------------06:11---------08:11---------10:11---------12:11---------14:11---------16:11---------18:11---------19:5420:5522:25---00:09    
    Morisset------03:3304:27---05:16---06:15---07:16---08:15---09:17---10:15---11:17---12:15---13:17---14:15---15:17---16:15---17:17---18:15---19:17---19:5820:5922:29---00:13    
    Wyee------03:4004:33---05:22---06:22---07:22---08:22---09:23---10:22---11:23---12:22---13:23---14:22---15:23---16:22---17:23---18:22---19:23---20:0521:0622:36---00:20    
    Warnervale------03:4604:40---05:29---06:28---07:29---08:28---------10:28---------12:28---------14:28---------16:28---------18:28---------20:1121:1222:42---00:26    
    Wyong02:40---03:5204:4504:4705:3405:5006:3406:5007:3407:5008:3408:5009:3409:5010:3410:5011:3411:5012:3412:5013:3413:5014:3414:5015:3415:5016:3416:5017:3417:5018:3418:5019:3419:4220:1721:1822:4822:5100:32    
    Tuggerah02:43---03:55---04:5005:3705:5306:3706:5307:3707:5308:3708:5309:3709:5310:3710:5311:3711:5312:3712:5313:3713:5314:3714:5315:3715:5316:3716:5317:3717:5318:3718:5319:3719:4420:2021:2122:5122:5400:35    
    Ourimbah02:49---04:01---04:55---05:58---06:58---07:58---08:58---09:58---10:58---11:58---12:58---13:58---14:58---15:58---16:58---17:58---18:58---19:5020:2621:27---23:0000:41    
    Lisarow02:52---04:04---04:58---06:01---07:01---08:01---09:01---10:01---11:01---12:01---13:01---14:01---15:01---16:01---17:01---18:01---19:01---19:5320:2921:30---23:0300:44    
    Niagara Park02:54---04:06---05:01---06:04---07:04---08:04---09:04---10:04---11:04---12:04---13:04---14:04---15:04---16:04---17:04---18:04---19:04---19:5620:3121:32---23:0500:46    
    Narara02:57---04:09---05:03---06:06---07:06---08:06---09:06---10:06---11:06---12:06---13:06---14:06---15:06---16:06---17:06---18:06---19:06---19:5820:3421:35---23:0800:49    
    Gosford03:02---04:14---05:0805:5106:1106:5107:1107:5108:1108:5109:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:1115:5116:1116:5117:1117:5118:1118:5119:1119:5120:0220:3921:4023:0423:1300:53    
    Point Clare03:05---04:17---05:11---06:14---07:14---08:14---09:14---10:14---11:14---12:14---13:14---14:14---15:14---16:14---17:14---18:14---19:14------20:4221:43---23:16---    
    Tascott03:07---04:19---05:13---06:16---07:16---08:16---09:16---10:16---11:16---12:16---13:16---14:16---15:16---16:16---17:16---18:16---19:16------20:4421:45---23:18---    
    Koolewong03:10---04:22---05:16---06:19---07:19---08:19---09:19---10:19---11:19---12:19---13:19---14:19---15:19---16:19---17:19---18:19---19:19------20:4721:48---23:21---    
    Woy Woy03:14---04:26---05:2005:5906:2306:5907:2307:5908:2308:5909:2309:5910:2310:5911:2311:5912:2312:5913:2313:5914:2314:5915:2315:5916:2316:5917:2317:5918:2318:5919:2319:59---20:5121:52---23:25---    
    Wondabyne------------05:26a---06:29a---07:29a---08:29a---09:29a---10:29a---11:29a---12:29a---13:29a---14:29a---15:29a---16:29a---17:29a---18:29a---19:29a------20:57a------------    
    Hawkesbury River03:27---04:39---05:34---06:37---07:37---08:37---09:37---10:37---11:37---12:37---13:37---14:37---15:37---16:37---17:37---18:37---19:37------21:0522:05---23:38---    
    Cowan03:37---04:49---05:44---06:47---07:47---08:47---09:47---10:47---11:47---12:47---13:47---14:47---15:47---16:47---17:47---18:47---19:47------21:1522:15---23:48---    
    Berowra03:42---04:54---05:50---06:53---07:53---08:53---09:53---10:53---11:53---12:53---13:53---14:53---15:53---16:53---17:53---18:53---19:53------21:2022:20---23:54---    
    Mount Kuring-gai------------05:54------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:2422:24---23:58---    
    Mount Colah------------05:57------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:2722:27---00:01---    
    Asquith03:50---------05:59------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:3022:30---00:03---    
    Hornsby03:53---05:04---06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0315:3416:0316:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:34---21:3422:34---00:08---    
    Gordon------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Chatswood------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    St Leonards------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    North Sydney------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Milsons Point------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wynyard------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Town Hall------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Epping04:03---05:14---06:1406:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:44---21:4422:44---00:18---    
    Eastwood04:06---05:17---06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:47---21:4722:47---00:21---    
    Strathfield04:17---05:27e---06:27e06:57e07:27e07:57e08:27e08:57e09:27e09:57e10:27e10:57e11:27e11:57e12:27e12:57e13:27e13:57e14:27e14:57e15:30e15:57e16:30e16:57e17:27e17:57e18:27e18:57e19:27e19:57e20:27e20:57e---21:5722:57---00:32---    
    Redfern04:28---05:37e---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Central04:32i---05:41i---06:40i07:10i07:40i08:10i08:40i09:10i09:40i10:10i10:40i11:10i11:40i12:10i12:40i13:10i13:40i14:10i14:40i15:10i15:43i16:10i16:43i17:10i17:40i18:10i18:40i19:10i19:40i20:10i20:40i21:10i---22:10i23:10i---00:45i---    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

D

Service divides

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section