Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Thursday 22 February 2018

Central Coast & Newcastle Line: Central to Newcastle Interchange via Strathfield or Gordon

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Central---03:45i---04:45i05:15i---05:45i06:15i06:45i07:15i07:45i08:15i08:45i09:15i09:45i10:15i10:45i11:15i11:45i12:15i12:45i13:15i13:45i14:15i14:45i15:15i---15:29i15:45i---15:59i16:15i---16:1416:29i16:45i16:4416:58i16:5917:15i---17:1417:28i17:2917:45i---17:4417:58i18:15i---18:45i19:15i19:45i20:15i20:45i21:15i21:47i22:47i23:47i00:47i01:47i    
    Redfern---------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:32u------16:02u---------16:32u------17:01u------------17:31u------------18:01u---------------------------------------    
    Burwood---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:10------------17:40------------18:10---------------------------------------    
    Strathfield---03:58---04:5805:28---05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2713:5814:2814:5715:28---15:4215:58---16:1216:28------16:4216:58---17:12---17:27------17:42---17:58------18:1218:28---18:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:0023:0000:0001:0002:00    
    Eastwood---04:07---05:0705:37---06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0812:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:37---15:52------16:2216:37------16:5217:07---17:22------------17:52---18:07------18:2218:37---19:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0923:0900:0901:0802:09    
    Epping---04:10---05:1005:40---06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1112:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:40---15:5516:10---16:2516:40------16:5517:10---17:25------------17:55---18:10------18:2518:40---19:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1123:1200:1101:1102:12    
    Town Hall---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:17------16:47---17:02------17:17---17:32------17:47------------------------------------------    
    Wynyard---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:20------16:50---17:05------17:20---17:35------17:50------------------------------------------    
    Milsons Point---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:23------16:53---17:08------17:23---17:38------17:53------------------------------------------    
    North Sydney---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:27------16:57---17:12------17:27---17:42------17:57------------------------------------------    
    Waverton---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:29------16:59---17:14------17:29---17:44------17:59------------------------------------------    
    Wollstonecraft---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:31------17:01---17:16------17:31---17:46------18:01------------------------------------------    
    St Leonards---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:34------17:04---17:19------17:34---17:49------18:04------------------------------------------    
    Artarmon---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:36------17:06---17:21------17:36---17:51------18:06------------------------------------------    
    Chatswood---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:40------17:10---17:25------17:40---17:55------18:10------------------------------------------    
    Lindfield---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:43------17:13---17:28------17:43---17:58------18:13------------------------------------------    
    Gordon---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:47------17:17---17:32------17:47---18:02------18:17------------------------------------------    
    Hornsby---04:22---05:2205:51---06:2206:5207:2207:5508:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2512:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2515:52---16:0716:22---16:3716:52---17:0117:0717:2217:3117:3717:46------18:0118:0718:1618:22---18:3118:3718:52---19:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2323:2300:2301:2302:23    
    Asquith------------------------------08:24------------------------------------14:5415:27------------------------17:04------17:34------------18:04------------18:34------------------------------------------    
    Mount Colah---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Mount Kuring-gai---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Berowra---04:31---05:31------06:31---07:31---08:32---09:31---10:31---11:31---12:34---13:31---14:31---15:35------16:16------16:46------17:1217:16---17:4217:46---------18:1218:16---------18:4218:46------19:31---20:31---21:31---22:3323:3300:3301:3302:32    
    Cowan---04:36---05:36------06:36---07:36---08:37---09:36---10:36---11:36---12:39---13:36---14:36---15:40------16:21------16:51---------17:21------17:51------------18:21------------18:51------19:36---20:36---21:36---22:3823:3800:3801:3802:37    
    Hawkesbury River---04:46---05:46------06:46---07:46---08:47---09:46---10:46---11:46---12:49---13:46---14:46---15:50------16:31------17:01---------17:31------18:01------------18:31------------19:01------19:46---20:46---21:46---22:4823:4800:4801:4802:46    
    Wondabyne---04:53a---05:53a------06:53a---07:53a---08:54a---09:53a---10:53a---11:53a---12:56a---13:53a---14:54a---15:57a------16:38a------17:09a---------17:39a------18:08a------------18:38a------------19:08a------19:53a---20:53a---21:53a------------------    
    Woy Woy---05:00---06:0006:26---07:0007:2608:0008:2909:0109:2610:0010:2611:0011:2612:0012:2613:0313:2614:0014:2615:0115:2716:0416:26---16:4516:55---17:1617:26---17:3817:4617:5618:0818:1518:2118:24---18:3818:4518:5118:56---19:0819:1519:26---20:0020:2621:0021:2622:0122:2623:0100:0101:0102:0102:59    
    Koolewong---05:02---06:02------07:03---08:0208:3209:03---10:02---11:02---12:02---13:05---14:02---15:03---16:06------16:47------17:18---------17:48------18:17------------18:47------------19:17------20:02---21:02---22:03---23:0400:0401:0402:0303:02    
    Tascott---05:05---06:05------07:06---08:0508:3509:06---10:05---11:05---12:05---13:08---14:05---15:06---16:09------16:50------17:21---------17:51------18:20------------18:50------------19:20------20:05---21:05---22:06---23:0600:0601:0602:0603:04    
    Point Clare---05:07---06:07------07:08---08:0708:3709:08---10:07---11:07---12:07---13:10---14:07---15:08---16:11------16:52------17:23---------17:53------18:22------------18:52------------19:22------20:07---21:07---22:08---23:0900:0901:0902:0803:06    
    Gosford04:1305:1205:4206:1206:3506:4407:1207:3508:1208:4109:1309:3510:1210:3511:1211:3512:1212:3513:1513:3514:1214:3515:1315:3616:1516:3516:3816:5617:0317:0817:2717:3517:3917:4717:5818:0518:1718:2618:2918:3318:3818:4718:5619:0119:0519:1019:1719:2619:3519:3820:1220:3521:1221:3522:1322:3523:1300:1301:1302:1303:11    
    Narara04:1805:1605:4606:17---06:4807:16---08:1608:4609:17---10:16---11:16---12:16---13:19---14:16---15:1815:41------16:43------17:13------17:4417:51------18:21---------18:4318:51---------19:1419:21------19:4320:16---21:16---22:18---23:1800:1801:1802:1803:16    
    Niagara Park04:2005:1905:4906:19---06:5107:19---08:1908:4909:20---10:19---11:19---12:19---13:22---14:19---15:2015:43------16:45------17:15------17:4617:54------18:24---------18:4518:54---------19:1619:23------19:4520:19---21:19---22:20---23:2000:2001:2002:2003:18    
    Lisarow04:2305:2105:5106:21---06:5307:21---08:2108:5109:22---10:21---11:21---12:21---13:24---14:21---15:2215:45------16:47------17:17------17:4917:56------18:26---------18:4718:56---------19:1819:25------19:4720:21---21:21---22:22---23:2200:2301:2202:2203:20    
    Ourimbah04:2605:2405:5406:24---06:5607:24---08:2408:5409:25---10:24---11:24---12:24---13:27---14:24---15:2615:49------16:50------17:20------17:5217:59------18:29---------18:5018:59---------19:2119:28------19:5020:24---21:24---22:25---23:2500:2601:2502:2503:23    
    Tuggerah04:3205:2906:0006:2906:4807:0207:2907:4808:2909:0009:3009:4910:2910:4811:2911:4812:2912:4813:3213:4814:2914:4815:3215:55---16:4816:55---17:1517:25---17:4817:5818:04---18:1818:34------18:4618:5519:04------19:1819:2719:33---19:4819:5520:2920:4821:2921:4822:3022:4823:3100:3201:3102:3003:28    
    Wyong04:3505:3206:0406:3206:5207:0607:3207:5108:3209:0309:3309:5210:3210:5111:3211:5112:3212:5113:3513:5114:3214:5115:3515:58---16:5116:58---17:1817:28---17:5118:0118:08---18:2118:37------18:5018:5819:08------19:2119:3019:37---19:5119:5820:3320:5121:3321:5122:3422:5123:3400:3501:3402:3403:32    
    Warnervale04:4005:3706:0806:37---07:1007:3707:5608:37---09:38---10:37---11:37---12:37---13:40---14:3714:5615:3916:02------17:03------17:33------18:05------18:26------------19:03---------19:26------------20:03---20:56---21:56---22:5623:3900:3901:39---03:36    
    Wyee04:4705:4306:1506:43---07:1707:4308:0308:43---09:44---10:43---11:43---12:43---13:46---14:4315:0315:4616:09------17:09------17:39------18:12------18:33------------19:09---------19:33------------20:09---21:03---22:03---23:0323:4600:4701:46---03:43    
    Morisset04:5405:5006:2206:5007:0607:2407:5008:1008:5009:1809:5110:0710:5011:0611:5012:0612:5013:0613:5314:0614:5015:1015:5316:16---17:0617:16---17:3217:46---18:0618:19------18:40---------19:0419:16---------19:40---------20:0620:16---21:10---22:10---23:1023:5300:5301:53---03:50    
    Dora Creek04:5805:5406:2606:54---07:2807:5408:1408:54---09:55---10:54---11:54---12:54---13:57---14:5415:1415:5716:20------17:20------17:50------18:23---------------------19:20------------------------20:20---21:14---22:14---23:1423:5700:5701:57---03:54    
    Awaba05:0706:0306:3507:03---07:3808:0308:2309:03---10:04---11:03---12:03---13:03---14:06---15:0315:2316:0616:29------17:29------17:59------18:33---------------------19:29------------------------20:29---21:23---22:23---23:2300:0601:0702:06---04:03    
    Fassifern05:1206:0806:4007:0807:2207:4208:0808:2809:0809:3410:0910:2211:0811:2212:0812:2213:0813:2214:1114:2215:0815:2816:1116:34---17:2217:34------18:04---18:2218:37------18:56---------19:2019:34---------19:56---------20:2220:34---21:28---22:28---23:2800:1101:1102:11---04:08    
    Booragul05:1606:1206:4507:12---07:4708:1208:3309:12---10:13---11:12---12:12---13:12---14:15---15:1215:3316:1616:39------17:38------18:08------18:42---------------------19:38------------------------20:38---21:33---22:33---23:3300:1601:1602:16---04:12    
    Teralba05:1806:1406:4707:14---07:4908:1408:3509:14---10:15---11:14---12:14---13:14---14:17---15:1415:3516:1816:41------17:40------18:10------18:44---------------------19:40------------------------20:40---21:35---22:35---23:3500:1801:1802:18---04:14    
    Cockle Creek05:2106:1706:5007:17---07:5208:1708:3809:17---10:18---11:17---12:17---13:17---14:20---15:1715:3816:2116:44------17:43------18:13------18:47---------------------19:43------------------------20:43---21:38---22:38---23:3800:2101:2102:21---04:18    
    Cardiff05:2606:2206:5507:2207:3307:5708:2208:4309:2209:4510:2310:3311:2211:3312:2212:3313:2213:3314:2514:3315:2215:4316:2616:49---17:3317:48------18:18---18:3318:52------19:07---------19:3119:48---------20:07---------20:3320:48---21:43---22:43---23:4300:2601:2602:26---04:22    
    Kotara05:3106:2707:0007:27---08:0208:2708:4809:27---10:28---11:27---12:27---13:27---14:30---15:2715:4816:3116:54------17:53------18:23------18:57---------------------19:53------------------------20:53---21:48---22:48---23:4800:3101:3102:31---04:27    
    Adamstown05:3406:2907:0207:29---08:0408:2908:5009:29---10:30---11:29---12:29---13:29---14:32---15:2915:5016:3316:56------17:55------18:25------18:59---------------------19:55------------------------20:55---21:51---22:51---23:5100:3301:3302:33---04:29    
    Broadmeadow05:3706:3207:0507:3207:4108:0708:3208:5309:3209:5310:3310:4111:3211:4112:3212:4113:3213:4114:3514:4115:3215:5316:3616:59---17:4117:58---18:0418:28---18:4119:02------19:15---------19:3919:58---------20:15---------20:4120:58---21:53---22:53---23:5400:3601:3602:36---04:33    
    Hamilton05:4006:3607:0907:3607:4508:1108:3608:5709:3609:5710:3710:4511:3611:4512:3612:4513:3613:4514:3914:4515:3615:5716:4017:03---17:4518:05---18:0818:34---18:4419:06------19:19---------19:4320:02---------20:19---------20:4521:02---21:57---22:57---23:5700:4001:4002:40---04:36    
    Newcastle Interchange05:4406:4007:1307:4007:4908:1308:4009:0109:4010:0110:4110:4911:4011:4912:4012:4913:4013:4914:4314:4915:3916:0116:4417:07---17:4918:09---18:1218:38---18:4819:10------19:23---------19:4720:06---------20:23---------20:4921:06---22:01---23:01---00:0100:4401:4402:44---04:40    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

D

Service divides

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Bus

Newcastle Shuttle Buses (Route 110) replace train services between Newcastle Interchange and Newcastle stations. Plan your trip at transportnsw.info

Print this section