Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 5 July 2015

Central Coast & Newcastle Line: Central to Newcastle via Strathfield or Gordon

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Central------04:45i---05:45i------06:45i07:15i07:45i08:15i08:45i09:15i09:45i10:15i10:45i11:15i11:45i12:15i12:45i13:15i13:45i14:15i14:45i15:15i15:45i16:15i16:45i17:15i17:45i18:15i18:45i19:15i19:45i20:15i20:45i21:45i22:45i23:45i00:45i01:45i    
    Redfern---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Strathfield------04:58---05:58------06:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:5800:5801:58    
    Eastwood------05:07---06:07------07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0722:0723:0700:0701:0702:07    
    Epping------05:10---06:10------07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1110:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:1000:1001:1002:10    
    Town Hall---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wynyard---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Milsons Point---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    North Sydney---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    St Leonards---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Chatswood---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Gordon---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Hornsby------05:22---06:22------07:2207:5608:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2812:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2815:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2222:2223:2200:2201:2202:22    
    Asquith------05:24---06:24---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:2423:2400:2401:24---    
    Mount Colah------05:27---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:2723:2700:2701:27---    
    Mount Kuring-gai------05:30---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:3023:3000:3001:30---    
    Berowra------05:35---06:32------07:31---08:31---09:31---10:31---11:31---12:41---13:31---14:31---15:41---16:31---17:31---18:31---19:31---20:3121:0121:3122:3523:3500:3501:3502:31    
    Cowan------05:39---06:37------07:36---08:36---09:36---10:36---11:36---12:45---13:36---14:36---15:45---16:36---17:36---18:36---19:36---20:3621:0621:3622:3923:3900:3901:4002:36    
    Hawkesbury River------05:49---06:46------07:45---08:45---09:45---10:45---11:45---12:55---13:45---14:45---15:55---16:45---17:45---18:45---19:45---20:4521:1521:4522:4923:4900:4901:4902:46    
    Wondabyne---------------------07:53a---08:53a---09:53a---10:53a---11:53a---13:02a---13:53a---14:53a---16:02a---16:53a---17:53a---18:53a---19:53a---20:53a---21:53a---------------    
    Woy Woy------06:02---07:00------07:5908:3108:5909:2609:5910:2610:5911:2611:5912:2613:0813:2613:5914:2614:5915:2616:0816:2616:5917:2617:5918:2618:5919:2620:0020:2621:0021:2922:0023:0300:0301:0302:0302:59    
    Koolewong------06:05---07:03------08:01---09:01---10:01---11:01---12:01---13:11---14:01---15:01---16:11---17:01---18:01---19:01---20:02---21:0221:3122:0223:0500:0501:0502:0503:01    
    Tascott------06:08---07:05------08:04---09:04---10:04---11:04---12:04---13:13---14:04---15:04---16:13---17:04---18:04---19:04---20:05---21:0521:3422:0523:0800:0801:0802:0803:04    
    Point Clare------06:10---07:08------08:06---09:06---10:06---11:06---12:06---13:16---14:06---15:06---16:16---17:06---18:06---19:06---20:08---21:0821:3722:0823:1000:1001:1002:1003:06    
    Gosford04:2205:2006:1506:2807:1207:1707:2808:1108:4109:1109:3610:1110:3611:1111:3612:1112:3613:2013:3614:1114:3615:1115:3616:2016:3617:1117:3618:1118:3619:1119:3620:1220:3621:1221:4222:1323:1500:1501:1502:1503:11    
    Narara04:2605:2406:19------07:21---08:15---09:15---10:15---11:15---12:15---13:24---14:15---15:15---16:24---17:15---18:15---19:15------20:40---21:4622:1723:1900:1901:1902:1903:15    
    Niagara Park04:2805:2606:21------07:23---08:18---09:18---10:18---11:18---12:18---13:26---14:18---15:18---16:26---17:18---18:18---19:18------20:42---21:4822:2023:2100:2101:2102:2103:17    
    Lisarow04:3105:2906:23------07:26---08:20---09:20---10:20---11:20---12:20---13:28---14:20---15:20---16:28---17:20---18:20---19:20------20:44---21:5022:2223:2300:2301:2302:2403:20    
    Ourimbah04:3405:3206:27------07:29---08:23---09:23---10:23---11:23---12:23---13:31---14:23---15:23---16:31---17:23---18:23---19:23------20:48---21:5422:2523:2700:2701:2702:2703:23    
    Tuggerah04:4005:3806:33------07:35---08:2808:5409:2809:4910:2810:4911:2811:4912:2812:4913:3713:4914:2814:4915:2815:4916:3716:4917:2817:4918:2818:4919:2819:49---20:54---22:0022:3123:3300:3301:3302:3303:29    
    Wyong04:4305:4106:3606:43---07:3807:4308:3208:5809:3209:5310:3210:5311:3211:5312:3212:5313:4113:5314:3214:5315:3215:5316:4116:5317:3217:5318:3218:5319:3219:53---20:57---22:0322:3523:3600:3601:3602:3603:33    
    Warnervale04:4705:4506:40------07:42------------09:57---------11:57---------13:57---------15:57---------17:57---------19:57---21:01---22:07---23:4000:4001:40---03:37    
    Wyee04:5405:5206:47------07:49------09:07---10:04---11:02---12:04---13:02---14:04---15:02---16:04---17:02---18:04---19:02---20:04---21:08---22:14---23:4700:4701:47---03:44    
    Morisset05:0105:5906:54------07:56------09:14---10:11---11:09---12:11---13:09---14:11---15:09---16:11---17:09---18:11---19:09---20:11---21:15---22:21---23:5400:5401:54---03:51    
    Dora Creek05:0506:0306:58------08:00------------10:15---------12:15---------14:15---------16:15---------18:15---------20:15---------22:25---23:5800:5801:58---03:55    
    Awaba05:1406:1207:07------08:09------------10:24---------12:24---------14:24---------16:24---------18:24---------20:24---------22:34---00:0701:0702:07---04:04    
    Fassifern05:1906:1707:12------08:14------09:29---10:29---11:24---12:29---13:24---14:29---15:24---16:29---17:24---18:29---19:24---20:29---21:30---22:39---00:1201:1202:12---04:09    
    Booragul05:2306:2107:16------08:18------------10:33---------12:33---------14:33---------16:33---------18:33---------20:33---------22:43---00:1601:1602:16---04:14    
    Teralba05:2506:2307:18------08:20------------10:35---------12:35---------14:35---------16:35---------18:35---------20:35---------22:45---00:1801:1802:18---04:16    
    Cockle Creek05:2806:2607:21------08:23------------10:38---------12:38---------14:38---------16:38---------18:38---------20:38---------22:48---00:2101:2102:21---04:19    
    Cardiff05:3306:3107:26------08:28------09:40---10:43---11:35---12:43---13:35---14:43---15:35---16:43---17:35---18:43---19:35---20:43---21:41---22:53---00:2601:2602:26---04:24    
    Kotara05:3706:3507:30------08:32------------10:47---------12:47---------14:47---------16:47---------18:47---------20:47---------22:57---00:3001:3002:30---04:29    
    Adamstown05:4006:3807:33------08:35------------10:50---------12:50---------14:50---------16:50---------18:50---------20:50---------23:00---00:3301:3302:33---04:31    
    Broadmeadow05:4306:4107:36------08:39------09:49---10:54---11:44---12:54---13:44---14:54---15:44---16:54---17:44---18:54---19:44---20:54---21:50---23:04---00:3801:3802:38---04:37    
    Hamilton05:4706:4507:40------08:43------09:53---10:58---11:48---12:58---13:48---14:58---15:48---16:58---17:48---18:58---19:48---20:58---21:54---23:08---00:4201:4202:42---04:41    
    WickhamBusBusBus------Bus------Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---BusBusBus---Bus    
    CivicBusBusBus------Bus------Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---BusBusBus---Bus    
    NewcastleBusBusBus------Bus------Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---Bus---BusBusBus---Bus    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

D

Service divides

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Bus

Newcastle Shuttle Buses (Route 110) replace train services between Hamilton and Newcastle stations. Plan your trip at transportnsw.info

Print this section