Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Saturday 29 November 2014

Central Coast & Newcastle Line: Central to Newcastle via Strathfield or Gordon

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Central------04:45i---05:45i------06:45i07:15i07:45i08:15i08:45i09:15i09:45i10:15i10:45i11:15i11:45i12:15i12:45i13:15i13:45i14:15i14:45i15:15i15:45i16:15i16:45i17:15i17:45i18:15i18:45i19:15i19:45i20:15i20:45i21:45i22:45i23:45i00:45i01:45i    
    Redfern---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Strathfield------04:58---05:58------06:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:5800:5801:58    
    Eastwood------05:07---06:07------07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0722:0723:0700:0701:0702:07    
    Epping------05:10---06:10------07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1110:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:1000:1001:1002:10    
    Town Hall---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wynyard---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Milsons Point---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    North Sydney---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    St Leonards---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Chatswood---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Gordon---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Hornsby------05:22---06:22------07:2207:5608:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2812:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2815:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2222:2223:2200:2201:2202:22    
    Asquith------05:24---06:24---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:2423:2400:2401:24---    
    Mount Colah------05:27---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:2723:2700:2701:27---    
    Mount Kuring-gai------05:30---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:3023:3000:3001:30---    
    Berowra------05:35---06:32------07:31---08:31---09:31---10:31---11:31---12:41---13:31---14:31---15:41---16:31---17:31---18:31---19:31---20:3121:0121:3122:3523:3500:3501:3502:31    
    Cowan------05:39---06:37------07:36---08:36---09:36---10:36---11:36---12:45---13:36---14:36---15:45---16:36---17:36---18:36---19:36---20:3621:0621:3622:3923:3900:3901:4002:36    
    Hawkesbury River------05:49---06:46------07:45---08:45---09:45---10:45---11:45---12:55---13:45---14:45---15:55---16:45---17:45---18:45---19:45---20:4521:1521:4522:4923:4900:4901:4902:46    
    Wondabyne---------------------07:53a---08:53a---09:53a---10:53a---11:53a---13:02a---13:53a---14:53a---16:02a---16:53a---17:53a---18:53a---19:53a---20:53a---21:53a---------------    
    Woy Woy------06:02---07:00------07:5908:3108:5909:2609:5910:2610:5911:2611:5912:2613:0813:2613:5914:2614:5915:2616:0816:2616:5917:2617:5918:2618:5919:2620:0020:2621:0021:2922:0023:0300:0301:0302:0302:59    
    Koolewong------06:05---07:03------08:01---09:01---10:01---11:01---12:01---13:11---14:01---15:01---16:11---17:01---18:01---19:01---20:02---21:0221:3122:0223:0500:0501:0502:0503:01    
    Tascott------06:08---07:05------08:04---09:04---10:04---11:04---12:04---13:13---14:04---15:04---16:13---17:04---18:04---19:04---20:05---21:0521:3422:0523:0800:0801:0802:0803:04    
    Point Clare------06:10---07:08------08:06---09:06---10:06---11:06---12:06---13:16---14:06---15:06---16:16---17:06---18:06---19:06---20:08---21:0821:3722:0823:1000:1001:1002:1003:06    
    Gosford04:2205:2006:1506:2807:1207:1707:2808:1108:4109:1109:3610:1110:3611:1111:3612:1112:3613:2013:3614:1114:3615:1115:3616:2016:3617:1117:3618:1118:3619:1219:3620:1220:3621:1221:4222:1323:1500:1501:1502:1503:11    
    Narara04:2605:2406:19------07:21---08:15---09:15---10:15---11:15---12:15---13:24---14:15---15:15---16:24---17:15---18:15---19:16------20:40---21:4622:1723:1900:1901:1902:1903:15    
    Niagara Park04:2805:2606:21------07:23---08:17---09:17---10:17---11:17---12:17---13:26---14:17---15:17---16:26---17:17---18:17---19:18------20:42---21:4822:1923:2100:2101:2102:2103:17    
    Lisarow04:3105:2806:23------07:26---08:19---09:19---10:19---11:19---12:19---13:28---14:19---15:19---16:28---17:19---18:19---19:20------20:44---21:5022:2223:2300:2301:2302:2403:20    
    Ourimbah04:3405:3206:27------07:29---08:22---09:22---10:22---11:22---12:22---13:31---14:22---15:22---16:31---17:22---18:22---19:23------20:48---21:5422:2523:2700:2701:2702:2703:23    
    Tuggerah04:4005:3806:33------07:35---08:2808:5409:2809:4910:2810:4911:2811:4912:2812:4913:3713:4914:2814:4915:2815:4916:3716:4917:2817:4918:2818:4919:2919:49---20:54---22:0022:3123:3300:3301:3302:3303:29    
    Wyong04:4305:4106:3606:43---07:3807:4308:3208:5809:3209:5310:3210:5311:3211:5312:3212:5313:4113:5314:3214:5315:3215:5316:4116:5317:3217:5318:3218:5319:3319:53---20:57---22:0322:3423:3600:3601:3602:3603:33    
    Warnervale04:4705:4506:40------07:42------------09:57---------11:57---------13:57---------15:57---------17:57---------19:57---21:01---22:07---23:4000:4001:40---03:37    
    Wyee04:5405:5206:47------07:49------09:07---10:04---11:02---12:04---13:02---14:04---15:02---16:04---17:02---18:04---19:02---20:04---21:08---22:14---23:4700:4701:47---03:44    
    Morisset05:0105:5906:54------07:56------09:14---10:11---11:09---12:11---13:09---14:11---15:09---16:11---17:09---18:11---19:09---20:11---21:15---22:21---23:5400:5401:54---03:51    
    Dora Creek05:0506:0306:58------08:00------------10:15---------12:15---------14:15---------16:15---------18:15---------20:15---------22:25---23:5800:5801:58---03:55    
    Awaba05:1406:1207:07------08:09------------10:24---------12:24---------14:24---------16:24---------18:24---------20:24---------22:34---00:0701:0702:07---04:04    
    Fassifern05:1906:1707:12------08:14------09:29---10:29---11:24---12:29---13:24---14:29---15:24---16:29---17:24---18:29---19:24---20:29---21:30---22:39---00:1201:1202:12---04:09    
    Booragul05:2306:2107:16------08:18------------10:33---------12:33---------14:33---------16:33---------18:33---------20:33---------22:43---00:1601:1602:16---04:14    
    Teralba05:2506:2307:18------08:20------------10:35---------12:35---------14:35---------16:35---------18:35---------20:35---------22:45---00:1801:1802:18---04:16    
    Cockle Creek05:2806:2607:21------08:23------------10:38---------12:38---------14:38---------16:38---------18:38---------20:38---------22:48---00:2101:2102:21---04:19    
    Cardiff05:3306:3107:26------08:28------09:40---10:43---11:35---12:43---13:35---14:43---15:35---16:43---17:35---18:43---19:35---20:43---21:41---22:53---00:2601:2602:26---04:24    
    Kotara05:3706:3507:30------08:32------------10:47---------12:47---------14:47---------16:47---------18:47---------20:47---------22:57---00:3001:3002:30---04:29    
    Adamstown05:4006:3807:33------08:35------------10:50---------12:50---------14:50---------16:50---------18:50---------20:50---------23:00---00:3301:3302:33---04:31    
    Broadmeadow05:4406:4207:37------08:39------09:49---10:54---11:44---12:54---13:44---14:54---15:44---16:54---17:44---18:54---19:44---20:54---21:50---23:04---00:3701:3702:37---04:35    
    Hamilton05:4706:4507:40------08:42------09:52---10:57---11:47---12:57---13:47---14:57---15:47---16:57---17:47---18:57---19:47---20:57---21:53---23:07---00:4001:4002:40---04:39    
    Wickham05:4906:4707:42------08:44------09:54---10:59---11:49---12:59---13:49---14:59---15:49---16:59---17:49---18:59---19:49---20:59---21:55---23:09---00:4201:4202:42---04:41    
    Civic05:5106:4907:44------08:46------09:56---11:01---11:51---13:01---13:51---15:01---15:51---17:01---17:51---19:01---19:51---21:01---21:57---23:11---00:4401:4402:44---04:44    
    Newcastle05:5306:5107:46------08:48------09:58---11:03---11:53---13:03---13:53---15:03---15:53---17:03---17:54---19:03---19:53---21:03---21:59---23:13---00:4601:4602:46---04:47    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

D

Service divides

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section