Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Thursday 24 April 2014

Central Coast & Newcastle Line: Central to Newcastle via Strathfield or Gordon

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Central---03:45i---04:45i05:15i---05:45i06:15i06:45i07:15i07:45i08:15i08:45i09:15i09:45i10:15i10:45i11:15i11:45i12:15i12:45i13:15i13:45i14:15i14:45i15:15i---15:29i15:45i---15:59i16:15i---16:1416:29i16:45i16:4416:59i16:5917:15i---17:1417:29i17:2917:45i---17:4417:59i18:15i---18:45i19:15i19:45i20:15i20:45i21:15i21:45i22:45i23:45i00:45i01:45i    
    Redfern---------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:32u------16:02u---------16:32u------17:02u------------17:32u------------18:02u---------------------------------------    
    Strathfield---03:58---04:5805:28---05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:28---15:4315:58---16:1316:28------16:4316:58---17:13---17:28------17:43---17:58------18:1318:28---18:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:5823:5800:5801:58    
    Eastwood---04:07---05:0705:37---06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0812:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:37---15:5216:07---16:2216:37------16:5217:07---17:22------------17:52---18:07------18:2218:37---19:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0723:0700:0701:0702:07    
    Epping---04:10---05:1005:40---06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1112:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:40---15:5516:10---16:2516:40------16:5517:10---17:25------------17:55---18:10------18:2518:40---19:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1023:1000:1001:1002:10    
    Town Hall---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:17------16:47---17:02------17:17---17:32------17:47------------------------------------------    
    Wynyard---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:20------16:50---17:05------17:20---17:35------17:50------------------------------------------    
    Milsons Point---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:23------16:53---17:08------17:23---17:38------17:53------------------------------------------    
    North Sydney---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:27------16:57---17:12------17:27---17:42------17:57------------------------------------------    
    St Leonards---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:34------17:04---17:19------17:34---17:49------18:04------------------------------------------    
    Chatswood---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:40------17:10---17:25------17:40---17:55------18:10------------------------------------------    
    Gordon---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:47------17:17---17:32------17:47---18:02------18:17------------------------------------------    
    Hornsby---04:22---05:2205:52---06:2206:5207:2207:5508:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2512:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2515:52---16:0716:22---16:3716:52---17:0117:0717:2217:3117:3717:46------18:0118:0718:1618:22---18:3118:3718:52---19:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2223:2200:2201:2202:22    
    Asquith------------------------------08:24------------------------------------14:5415:27------------------------17:04------17:34------------18:04------------18:34------------------------------23:2400:2401:24---    
    Mount Colah---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:2700:2701:27---    
    Mount Kuring-gai---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:3000:3001:30---    
    Berowra---04:31---05:31------06:31---07:31---08:32---09:31---10:31---11:31---12:34---13:31---14:31---15:35------16:16------16:46------17:1217:16---17:4217:46---------18:1218:16---------18:4218:46------19:31---20:31---21:31---22:3123:3500:3501:3502:31    
    Cowan---04:36---05:36------06:36---07:36---08:37---09:36---10:36---11:36---12:39---13:36---14:36---15:40------16:21------16:51---------17:21------17:51------------18:21------------18:51------19:36---20:36---21:36---22:3623:4000:4001:4002:36    
    Hawkesbury River---04:46---05:46------06:46---07:46---08:46---09:46---10:46---11:46---12:49---13:46---14:46---15:50------16:31------17:01---------17:31------18:01------------18:31------------19:01------19:46---20:46---21:46---22:4623:5000:5001:4902:46    
    Wondabyne---04:53a---05:53a------06:53a---07:53a---08:54a---09:53a---10:53a---11:53a---12:56a---13:53a---14:53a---15:57a------16:38a------17:08a---------17:38a------18:08a------------18:38a------------19:08a------19:53a---20:53a---21:53a---22:53a------------    
    Woy Woy---05:00---06:0006:26---07:0007:2608:0008:2909:0009:2610:0010:2611:0011:2612:0012:2613:0313:2614:0014:2615:0115:2716:0416:26---16:4516:56---17:1517:26---17:3817:4517:5618:0818:1518:2118:24---18:3818:4618:5118:56---19:0819:1519:26---20:0020:2621:0021:2622:0122:2623:0100:0301:0302:0302:59    
    Koolewong---05:02---06:02------07:02---08:0208:3109:03---10:02---11:02---12:02---13:05---14:02---15:03---16:06------16:47------17:17---------17:47------18:17------------18:48------------19:17------20:02---21:02---22:03---23:0300:0501:0602:0503:01    
    Tascott---05:05---06:05------07:05---08:0508:3409:06---10:05---11:05---12:05---13:08---14:05---15:06---16:09------16:50------17:20---------17:50------18:20------------18:51------------19:20------20:05---21:05---22:06---23:0600:0801:0802:0803:04    
    Point Clare---05:07---06:07------07:07---08:0708:3609:08---10:07---11:07---12:07---13:10---14:07---15:08---16:11------16:52------17:22---------17:52------18:22------------18:53------------19:22------20:07---21:07---22:08---23:0800:1001:1102:1003:06    
    Gosford---05:11---06:1106:34---07:1107:3408:1108:4009:1109:3410:1110:3411:1111:3412:1112:3413:1413:3414:1114:3415:1215:3516:1516:34---16:5617:04---17:2617:34---17:4617:5618:0418:1618:2618:2918:32---18:4618:5719:0019:04---19:1619:2619:34---20:1120:3421:1121:3422:1222:3423:1200:1401:1402:1403:10    
    Gosford04:1305:1205:4206:1206:3506:4207:1207:3508:1208:4109:1209:3510:1210:3511:1211:3512:1212:3513:1513:3514:1214:3515:1315:36---16:3516:38---17:0517:08---17:3517:4117:47---18:0518:17------18:3318:3818:47------19:0519:0819:17---19:3519:3820:1220:3521:1221:3522:1322:3523:1300:1501:1502:1503:11    
    Narara04:1705:1605:4606:16---06:4607:16---08:1608:4509:16---10:16---11:16---12:16---13:19---14:16---15:1715:40------16:42------17:12------17:4517:51------18:21---------18:4218:51---------19:1219:21------19:4220:16---21:16---22:17---23:1700:1901:1902:1903:15    
    Niagara Park04:1905:1805:4806:18---06:4807:18---08:1808:4709:18---10:18---11:18---12:18---13:21---14:18---15:1915:42------16:44------17:14------17:4717:53------18:23---------18:4418:53---------19:1419:23------19:4420:18---21:18---22:19---23:1900:2101:2102:2103:17    
    Lisarow04:2205:2005:5106:20---06:5107:20---08:2008:5009:20---10:20---11:20---12:20---13:23---14:20---15:2215:45------16:46------17:16------17:4917:55------18:25---------18:4618:55---------19:1619:25------19:4620:20---21:20---22:22---23:2200:2401:2402:2403:20    
    Ourimbah04:2505:2305:5406:23---06:5407:23---08:2308:5309:23---10:23---11:23---12:23---13:26---14:23---15:2515:48------16:49------17:19------17:5217:58------18:28---------18:4918:58---------19:1919:28------19:4920:23---21:23---22:25---23:2500:2701:2702:2703:23    
    Tuggerah04:3105:2906:0006:2906:4807:0007:2907:4808:2908:5909:2909:4810:2910:4811:2911:4812:2912:4813:3213:4814:2914:4815:3115:54---16:4816:55---17:1817:25---17:4817:5818:04---18:1818:34------18:4618:5519:04------19:1819:2519:34---19:4819:5520:2920:4821:2921:4822:3122:4823:3100:3301:3302:3303:29    
    Wyong04:3505:3306:0406:3306:5207:0407:3307:5208:3309:0309:3309:5210:3310:5211:3311:5212:3312:5213:3613:5214:3314:5215:3515:58---16:5216:59---17:2217:29---17:5218:0218:07---18:2218:37------18:5018:5919:07------19:2219:2919:37---19:5219:5920:3320:5221:3321:5222:3422:5223:3500:3701:3702:3603:33    
    Warnervale04:3905:3706:0806:37---07:0807:3707:5608:37---09:37---10:37---11:37---12:37---13:40---14:3714:5615:3916:02------17:03---17:26---------18:06------18:26------------19:03---------19:26------------20:03---20:56---21:56---22:5623:3900:4101:41---03:37    
    Wyee04:4605:4306:1506:43---07:1507:4308:0308:43---09:43---10:43---11:43---12:43---13:46---14:4315:0315:4616:09------17:09---17:33---------18:12------18:33------------19:09---------19:33------------20:09---21:03---22:03---23:0323:4600:4801:48---03:44    
    Morisset04:5305:5006:2206:5007:0607:2207:5008:1008:5009:1709:5010:0610:5011:0611:5012:0612:5013:0613:5314:0614:5015:1015:5316:16---17:0617:16---17:40------18:0618:19------18:40---------19:0419:16---------19:40---------20:0620:16---21:10---22:10---23:1023:5300:5501:55---03:51    
    Dora Creek04:5705:5406:2606:54---07:2607:5408:1408:54---09:54---10:54---11:54---12:54---13:57---14:5415:1415:5716:20------17:20---------------18:23---------------------19:20------------------------20:20---21:14---22:14---23:1423:5700:5901:59---03:55    
    Awaba05:0606:0306:3507:03---07:3508:0308:2309:03---10:03---11:03---12:03---13:03---14:06---15:0315:2316:0616:29------17:29---------------18:32---------------------19:29------------------------20:29---21:23---22:23---23:2300:0601:0802:08---04:04    
    Fassifern05:1106:0806:4007:0807:2207:4008:0808:2809:0809:3310:0810:2211:0811:2212:0812:2213:0813:2214:1114:2215:0815:2816:1116:34---17:2217:34---17:56------18:2218:37------18:56---------19:2019:34---------19:56---------20:2220:34---21:28---22:28---23:2800:1101:1302:13---04:09    
    Booragul05:1606:1206:4507:12---07:4508:1208:3309:12---10:12---11:12---12:12---13:12---14:15---15:1215:3316:1616:39------17:38---------------18:41---------------------19:38------------------------20:38---21:33---22:33---23:3300:1601:1802:18---04:14    
    Teralba05:1806:1406:4707:14---07:4708:1408:3509:14---10:14---11:14---12:14---13:14---14:17---15:1415:3516:1816:41------17:40---------------18:43---------------------19:40------------------------20:40---21:35---22:35---23:3500:1801:2002:20---04:16    
    Cockle Creek05:2106:1706:5007:17---07:5008:1708:3809:17---10:17---11:17---12:17---13:17---14:20---15:1715:3816:2116:44------17:43---------------18:46---------------------19:43------------------------20:43---21:38---22:38---23:3800:2101:2302:23---04:19    
    Cardiff05:2606:2206:5507:2207:3307:5508:2208:4309:2209:4410:2210:3311:2211:3312:2212:3313:2213:3314:2514:3515:2215:4316:2616:49---17:3317:48---18:07------18:3318:51------19:07---------19:3119:48---------20:07---------20:3320:48---21:43---22:43---23:4300:2601:2802:28---04:24    
    Kotara05:3106:2607:0007:26---08:0008:2608:4809:26---10:26---11:26---12:26---13:26---14:29---15:2615:4816:3116:54------17:52---------------18:55---------------------19:52------------------------20:52---21:48---22:48---23:4800:3101:3202:33---04:29    
    Adamstown05:3306:2907:0207:29---08:0208:2908:5009:29---10:29---11:29---12:29---13:29---14:32---15:2915:5016:3316:56------17:55---------------18:58---------------------19:55------------------------20:55---21:50---22:50---23:5000:3301:3502:35---04:31    
    Broadmeadow05:3706:3207:0607:3207:4108:0608:3208:5409:3209:5210:3210:4111:3211:4112:3212:4113:3213:4114:3514:4415:3215:5416:3717:00---17:4117:58---18:15------18:4119:01------19:15---------19:3919:58---------20:15---------20:4120:58---21:54---22:54---23:5400:3701:3902:39---04:35    
    Hamilton05:4106:3607:1007:3607:4508:1008:3608:5809:3609:5610:3610:4511:3611:4512:3612:4513:3613:4514:3914:4815:3615:5816:4117:04---17:4518:02---18:19------18:4519:05------19:19---------19:4320:02---------20:19---------20:4521:02---21:58---22:58---23:5800:4101:4302:43---04:39    
    Wickham05:4306:3807:1207:3807:4708:1208:3809:0009:3809:5810:3810:4711:3811:4712:3812:4713:3813:4714:4114:5015:3816:0016:4317:06---17:4718:04---18:21------18:4719:07------19:21---------19:4520:04---------20:21---------20:4721:04---22:00---23:00---00:0000:4301:4502:45---04:41    
    Civic05:4506:4007:1407:4007:4908:1408:4009:0209:4010:0010:4010:4911:4011:4912:4012:4913:4013:4914:4314:5215:4016:0216:4517:08---17:4918:06---18:23------18:4919:09------19:23---------19:4720:06---------20:23---------20:4921:06---22:02---23:02---00:0200:4501:4702:47---04:44    
    Newcastle05:4706:4207:1607:4207:5108:1608:4209:0409:4210:0210:4210:5111:4211:5112:4212:5113:4213:5114:4514:5415:4216:0416:4717:10---17:5118:08---18:25------18:5119:11------19:25---------19:4920:08---------20:25---------20:5121:08---22:04---23:04---00:0400:4701:4902:49---04:47    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

D

Service divides

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

G

Guardian service

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section