Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Wednesday 27 August 2014

Central Coast & Newcastle Line: Newcastle to Central via Strathfield or Gordon

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Newcastle---02:26---------04:19---04:33---------05:18---------05:3005:45---------06:0006:18------06:38---07:1807:2908:1908:2909:1909:2910:1910:2911:1911:2912:1912:2913:1913:2914:1614:3015:1015:2916:1916:29---16:5817:19---17:28---18:0018:19---18:29------19:1919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29    
    Civic---02:28---------04:21---04:35---------05:20---------05:3205:47---------06:0206:20------06:40---07:2007:3108:2108:3109:2109:3110:2110:3111:2111:3112:2112:3113:2113:3114:1814:3215:1215:3116:2116:31---17:0017:21---17:30---18:0218:21---18:31------19:2119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31    
    Wickham---02:30---------04:23---04:37---------05:22---------05:3405:49---------06:0406:22------06:42---07:2207:3308:2308:3309:2309:3310:2310:3311:2311:3312:2312:3313:2313:3314:2014:3415:1415:3316:2316:33---17:0217:23---17:32---18:0418:23---18:33------19:2319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33    
    Hamilton---02:33---------04:26---04:40---------05:25---------05:3705:52---------06:0706:25------06:45---07:2507:3608:2608:3609:2609:3610:2610:3611:2611:3612:2612:3613:2613:3614:2314:3715:1715:3616:2616:36---17:0517:26---17:35---18:0718:26---18:36------19:2619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36    
    Broadmeadow---02:36---------04:29---04:43---------05:28---------05:4005:55---------06:1006:28------06:48---07:2807:3908:2908:3909:2909:3910:2910:3911:2911:3912:2912:3913:2913:3914:2614:4015:2015:3916:2916:39---17:0817:29---17:38---18:1018:29---18:39------19:2919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39    
    Adamstown---02:39---------------04:46---------------------05:43------------06:13---------06:51------07:42---08:42---09:42---10:42---11:42---12:42---13:42---14:4315:2315:42---16:42---17:11------17:41---18:13------18:42---------19:4220:4221:4222:4223:42    
    Kotara---02:41---------------04:48---------------------05:45------------06:15---------06:53------07:44---08:44---09:44---10:44---11:44---12:44---13:44---14:4515:2515:44---16:44---17:13------17:43---18:15------18:44---------19:4420:4421:4422:4423:44    
    Cardiff---02:46---------04:36---04:53---------05:35---------05:5006:02---------06:2006:35------06:58---07:3507:4908:3608:4909:3609:4910:3610:4911:3611:4912:3612:4913:3613:4914:3314:5015:3015:4916:3616:49---17:1817:36---17:48---18:2018:36---18:49------19:3619:4920:4921:4922:4923:49    
    Cockle Creek---02:50---------------04:57---------------------05:54------------06:24---------07:02------07:53---08:53---09:53---10:53---11:53---12:53---13:53---14:5415:3415:53---16:53---17:22------17:52---18:24------18:53---------19:5320:5321:5322:5323:53    
    Teralba---02:53---------------05:00---------------------05:57------------06:27---------07:05------07:56---08:56---09:56---10:56---11:56---12:56---13:56---14:5715:3715:56---16:56---17:25------17:55---18:27------18:56---------19:5620:5621:5622:5623:56    
    Booragul---02:55---------------05:03---------------------05:59------------06:29---------07:08------07:58---08:58---09:58---10:58---11:58---12:58---13:58---14:5915:4015:58---16:58---17:28------17:58---18:30------18:58---------19:5920:5821:5922:5923:59    
    Fassifern---03:00---------04:47---05:07---------05:46---------06:0306:13---------06:3306:46------07:12---07:4608:0208:4709:0209:4710:0210:4711:0211:4712:0212:4713:0213:4714:0214:4415:0315:4416:0216:4717:02---17:3217:47---18:02---18:3418:47---19:02------19:4720:0321:0222:0323:0300:03    
    Awaba---03:05---------------05:12---------------------06:08------------06:38---------07:17------08:07---09:07---10:07---11:07---12:07---13:07---14:07---15:0815:4916:07---17:07---17:37------------18:39------19:07---------20:0821:0722:0823:0800:08    
    Dora Creek---03:14---------------05:21---------------------06:17------------06:47---------07:26------08:16---09:16---10:16---11:16---12:16---13:16---14:16---15:1715:5816:16---17:16---17:46------------18:48------19:16---------20:1721:1622:1723:1700:17    
    Morisset---03:18---------05:03---05:25---------06:02---------06:2106:29---------06:5107:02------07:30---08:0208:2009:0309:2010:0310:2011:0311:2012:0312:2013:0313:2014:0314:2015:0015:2116:0216:2017:0317:20---17:5018:03---18:18---18:5219:03---19:20------20:0320:2121:2022:2123:2100:21    
    Wyee---03:24---------------05:32---------------------06:2706:36---------06:57---------07:37------08:26---09:26---10:26---11:26---12:26---13:26---14:26---15:2716:0916:26---17:26---17:57------18:24---18:59------19:26---------20:2821:2622:2823:2800:28    
    Warnervale---03:31---------------05:38---------------------06:3406:42---------07:04---------07:43------08:33---09:33---10:33---11:33---12:33---13:33---14:33---15:3416:1516:33---17:33---18:03------18:31---19:05------19:33---------20:3521:3322:3423:3400:34    
    Wyong02:3803:3604:1904:3605:1005:19---05:44---06:0506:1006:18------06:3506:4006:48------07:0507:1007:18------07:4907:5408:1808:3909:1909:3910:1910:3911:1911:3912:1912:3913:1913:3914:1914:3915:1615:4016:2116:3917:1917:3917:5718:1018:1918:2318:3618:4519:1119:1919:2319:4019:4520:0520:1920:4021:3922:4023:4000:40    
    Tuggerah02:4103:3904:2204:3905:1305:22---05:47---06:0806:1306:21------06:3806:4306:51------07:0807:1307:21------07:5207:5708:2108:4209:2209:4210:2210:4211:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:1915:4316:2416:4217:2217:4218:0018:1318:2218:2618:3818:4819:1419:2219:2619:4319:4820:0820:2220:4221:4222:4323:4300:43    
    Ourimbah02:4703:45---04:4405:18------05:53---06:1406:18---------06:4406:48---------07:1407:18------------08:02---08:47---09:47---10:47---11:47---12:47---13:47---14:47---15:48---16:47---17:4718:0518:19---18:31------19:20---19:3119:4819:5320:13---20:4821:4722:4923:4900:49    
    Lisarow02:5003:48---04:4705:21------05:56------06:21------------06:51------------07:21------------08:05---08:50---09:50---10:50---11:50---12:50---13:50---14:50---15:51---16:50---17:5018:08------18:34------------19:3419:5119:5620:16---20:5221:5022:5223:5200:52    
    Niagara Park02:5203:51---04:5005:24------05:58------06:24------------06:54------------07:24------------08:08---08:53---09:53---10:53---11:53---12:53---13:53---14:53---15:54---16:53---17:5318:11------18:37------------19:3719:5319:5920:19---20:5421:5322:5423:5400:54    
    Narara02:5503:53---04:5205:26------06:01---06:1906:26---------06:4906:56---------07:1907:26------------08:10---08:55---09:55---10:55---11:55---12:55---13:55---14:55---15:56---16:55---17:5518:1318:24---18:39------19:25---19:3919:5620:0120:21---20:5621:5522:5723:5700:57    
    Gosford02:5903:5604:3504:5605:3005:35---06:05---06:2306:3006:34------06:5307:0007:04------07:2307:3007:34------08:0508:1408:3408:5909:3509:5910:3510:5911:3511:5912:3512:5913:3513:5914:3514:5915:3216:0016:3716:5917:3517:5918:1718:2818:3518:4318:5119:0119:3019:3519:4319:5920:0520:2520:3521:0021:5923:0100:0101:01    
    Gosford03:0003:5704:3604:57---05:3605:4506:0606:1506:24---06:3506:3906:4506:54---07:0507:0807:1307:24---07:3507:3907:4508:0608:1508:3509:0009:3610:0010:3611:0011:3612:0012:3613:0013:3614:0014:3615:0015:3316:0116:3817:0017:3618:00------18:36------19:03---19:36---20:00------20:3621:0122:0023:02------    
    Point Clare03:0304:00---05:00------05:48---06:18------------06:48------------07:16------------07:48---08:18---09:03---10:03---11:03---12:03---13:03---14:03---15:0315:3616:04---17:03---18:03---------------19:06---------20:03---------21:0422:0323:05------    
    Tascott03:0504:02---05:02------05:50---06:20------------06:50------------07:18------------07:50---08:20---09:05---10:05---11:05---12:05---13:05---14:05---15:0515:3816:06---17:05---18:05---------------19:08---------20:05---------21:0622:0523:07------    
    Koolewong03:0804:05---05:05------05:53---06:23------------06:53------------07:21------------07:53---08:23---09:08---10:08---11:08---12:08---13:08---14:08---15:0815:4116:09---17:08---18:08---------------19:11---------20:08---------21:0922:0823:10------    
    Woy Woy03:1204:0804:4405:08---05:4405:5606:1406:2606:32---06:4306:4706:5607:02---07:1307:1707:2507:32---07:4307:4707:5608:1408:2608:4309:1109:4410:1110:4411:1111:4412:1112:4413:1113:4414:1114:4415:1115:4516:1216:4617:1117:4418:11------18:44------19:14---19:44---20:11------20:4421:1222:1123:14------    
    Wondabyne---04:14a---05:14a------06:02a---06:32a------------07:02a------------07:31a------------08:02a---08:32a---09:17a---10:17a---11:17a---12:17a---13:17a---14:17a---15:17a---16:18a---17:17a---18:17a---------------19:20a---------20:17a------------------------    
    Hawkesbury River03:2504:22---05:21------06:09---06:39------------07:09------------07:39------------08:09---08:39---09:24---10:24---11:24---12:24---13:24---14:24---15:24---16:25---17:24---18:24---------------19:27---------20:24---------21:2422:2323:26------    
    Cowan03:3404:31---05:31------06:19---06:49------------07:19------------07:49------------08:19---08:49---09:34---10:34---11:34---12:34---13:34---14:34---15:34---16:35---17:34---18:34---------------19:37---------20:34---------21:3422:3323:37------    
    Berowra03:4004:37---05:36------06:24---06:5406:57------07:1207:2407:27------07:4207:5407:57------08:1208:24---08:54---09:39---10:39---11:39---12:39---13:39---14:39---15:39---16:40---17:39---18:39---------------19:42---------20:39---------21:3922:3823:42------    
    Mount Kuring-gai---04:41---05:40------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Mount Colah---04:44---05:43------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Asquith03:4804:47---05:46---------------07:05------07:20---07:35------07:50---08:05------08:2008:31------------------------------------------15:16---------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Hornsby03:5104:5005:2005:50---06:2006:3506:5007:0507:09---07:2007:2407:3507:39---07:5007:5408:0508:09---08:2008:2408:3508:5009:0509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2116:5117:2217:5018:2018:50------19:20------19:52---20:20---20:50------21:2021:5022:4923:53------    
    Gordon---------------------------07:18------07:33---07:48------08:03---08:18------08:33---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Chatswood---------------------------07:25------07:40---07:55------08:10---08:25------08:40---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    St Leonards---------------------------07:29------07:44---07:59------08:14---08:29------08:44---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    North Sydney---------------------------07:38------07:53---08:08------08:23---08:38------08:53---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Milsons Point---------------------------07:40------07:55---08:10------08:25---08:40------08:55---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wynyard---------------------------07:44------07:59---08:14------08:29---08:44------08:59---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Town Hall---------------------------07:48------08:03---08:18------08:33---08:48------09:03---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Epping04:0205:0005:3006:00---06:3006:4507:0007:15------07:30---07:45------08:00---08:15------08:30---08:4509:0009:1509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3117:0117:3218:0018:3019:00------19:30------20:02---20:30---21:00------21:3022:0022:5900:03------    
    Eastwood04:0405:0305:3306:03---06:3306:4807:0307:18------07:33---07:48------------08:18------------08:4809:0309:18---10:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3417:0417:3518:0318:3319:03------19:33------20:05---20:33---21:03------21:3322:0323:0200:06------    
    Strathfield04:1405:13e05:43e06:13e---06:43e06:58e07:13e07:28e------07:43e---07:58e------08:13e---08:28e------08:42e---08:58e09:13e09:28e09:42e10:12e10:43e11:13e11:43e12:13e12:43e13:13e13:43e14:13e14:43e15:13e15:43e16:13e16:46e17:16e17:46e18:13e18:43e19:13e------19:43e------20:15e---20:43e---21:13e------21:43e22:13e23:12e00:16------    
    Redfern04:2505:24e---06:24e------07:09e---07:39e------------08:09e------------08:39e------------09:09e---09:39e------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Central04:28i05:27i05:56i06:27i---06:56i07:12i07:26i07:42i07:51---07:56i08:0608:12i08:21---08:26i08:3608:42i08:51---08:55i09:0609:12i09:26i09:42i09:55i10:25i10:56i11:26i11:56i12:26i12:56i13:26i13:56i14:26i14:56i15:26i15:56i16:26i16:59i17:29i17:59i18:26i18:56i19:26i------19:56i------20:28i---20:56i---21:26i------21:56i22:26i23:25i00:29i------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

D

Service divides

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section