Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Monday 22 January 2018

Central Coast & Newcastle Line: Newcastle Interchange to Central via Strathfield or Gordon

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Newcastle Interchange---02:30---------04:23---04:3705:03---------05:22---------05:3405:50---------06:0406:23------06:42---07:2307:3308:2308:3309:2309:3310:2310:3311:2311:3312:2312:3313:2313:3314:2114:3415:1315:3316:2316:33---17:0217:23---17:32---18:0418:23---18:33------19:2319:3520:3821:3422:3323:33    
    Hamilton---02:32---------04:25---04:3905:06---------05:24---------05:3605:52---------06:0606:25------06:44---07:2507:3508:2508:3509:2509:3510:2510:3511:2511:3512:2512:3513:2513:3514:2314:3615:1615:3516:2516:35---17:0417:25---17:34---18:0618:25---18:35------19:2519:3720:4021:3622:3523:35    
    Broadmeadow---02:36---------04:28---04:4305:09---------05:27---------05:4005:55---------06:1006:29------06:48---07:2807:3908:2908:3909:2909:3910:2910:3911:2911:3912:2912:3913:2913:3914:2714:4015:2015:3916:2916:39---17:0817:29---17:38---18:1018:29---18:39------19:2919:4120:4421:4022:3923:39    
    Adamstown---02:39---------------04:46------------------------05:43------------06:13---------06:51------07:42---08:42---09:42---10:42---11:42---12:42---13:42---14:4315:2315:42---16:42---17:11------17:41---18:13------18:42---------19:4420:4721:4322:4223:42    
    Kotara---02:42---------------04:49------------------------05:45------------06:15---------06:54------07:44---08:44---09:44---10:44---11:44---12:44---13:44---14:4515:2615:44---16:44---17:14------17:44---18:16------18:44---------19:4720:4921:4622:4523:45    
    Cardiff---02:46---------04:36---04:53------------05:35---------05:5006:02---------06:2006:36------06:58---07:3507:4908:3608:4909:3609:4910:3610:4911:3611:4912:3612:4913:3613:4914:3414:5015:3015:4916:3616:49---17:1817:36---17:48---18:2018:36---18:49------19:3619:5120:5421:5022:4923:49    
    Cockle Creek---02:50---------------04:58------------------------05:54------------06:24---------07:03------07:53---08:53---09:53---10:53---11:53---12:53---13:53---14:5415:3515:53---16:53---17:22------17:52---18:24------18:53---------19:5620:5821:5422:5323:55    
    Teralba---02:53---------------05:01------------------------05:57------------06:27---------07:06------07:56---08:56---09:56---10:56---11:56---12:56---13:56---14:5715:3815:56---16:56---17:26------17:56---18:28------18:56---------19:5921:0121:5722:5723:58    
    Booragul---02:55---------------05:03------------------------05:59------------06:29---------07:08------07:58---08:58---09:58---10:58---11:58---12:58---13:58---14:5915:4015:58---16:58---17:28------17:58---18:30------18:58---------20:0121:0322:0022:5900:00    
    Fassifern---03:00---------04:47---05:07------------05:46---------06:0306:13---------06:3306:46------07:12---07:4608:0208:4709:0209:4710:0210:4711:0211:4712:0212:4713:0213:4714:0214:4415:0315:4416:0216:4717:02---17:3217:47---18:02---18:3418:47---19:02------19:4720:0521:0722:0423:0300:04    
    Awaba---03:05---------------05:12------------------------06:08------------06:38---------07:17------08:07---09:07---10:07---11:07---12:07---13:07---14:07---15:0815:4916:07---17:07---17:37------------18:39------19:07---------20:1021:1222:0923:0800:09    
    Dora Creek---03:14---------------05:21------------------------06:17------------06:47---------07:26------08:16---09:16---10:16---11:16---12:16---13:16---14:16---15:1715:5816:16---17:16---17:46------------18:48------19:16---------20:1921:2122:1823:1700:17    
    Morisset---03:18---------05:03---05:2505:39---------06:02---------06:2106:29---------06:5107:02------07:30---08:0208:2009:0309:2010:0310:2011:0311:2012:0312:2013:0313:2014:0314:2015:0015:2116:0216:2017:0317:20---17:5018:03---18:18---18:5219:03---19:20------20:0320:2321:2522:2223:2100:21    
    Wyee---03:24---------------05:32------------------------06:2706:36---------06:57---------07:37------08:26---09:26---10:26---11:26---12:26---13:26---14:26---15:2716:0916:26---17:26---17:57------18:24---18:59------19:26---------20:3021:3122:2923:2800:28    
    Warnervale---03:31---------------05:39------------------------06:3406:42---------07:04---------07:44------08:33---09:33---10:33---11:33---12:33---13:33---14:33---15:3416:1616:33---17:33---18:03------18:31---19:05------19:33---------20:3721:3822:3523:3400:34    
    Wyong02:3903:3604:1904:3705:1005:19---05:4405:54---06:0506:1006:18------06:3506:3906:48------07:0507:0907:18------07:4907:5408:1808:3809:1909:3810:1910:3811:1911:3812:1912:3813:1913:3814:1914:3815:1615:3916:2116:3817:1917:3817:5718:1018:1918:2318:3618:4519:1119:1919:2319:3919:4520:0520:1920:4221:4322:4023:4000:39    
    Tuggerah02:4203:3904:2204:4005:1305:22---05:4705:57---06:0806:1306:21------06:3806:4206:51------07:0807:1307:21------07:5207:5708:2108:4209:2209:4210:2210:4211:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:1915:4316:2416:4217:2217:4218:0018:1318:2218:2618:3918:4819:1419:2219:2619:4319:4820:0820:2220:4421:4722:4423:4300:43    
    Ourimbah02:4803:45---04:4505:18------05:53------06:1406:18---------06:4406:48---------07:1407:18------------08:02---08:47---09:47---10:47---11:47---12:47---13:47---14:47---15:48---16:47---17:4718:0518:19---18:31------19:20---19:3119:4819:5320:13---20:5121:5222:5023:4900:49    
    Lisarow02:5103:48---04:4805:21------05:56---------06:21------------06:51------------07:21------------08:05---08:50---09:50---10:50---11:50---12:50---13:50---14:50---15:51---16:50---17:5018:08------18:34------------19:3419:5119:5620:16---20:5421:5522:5323:5200:52    
    Niagara Park02:5303:51---04:5105:24------05:58---------06:24------------06:54------------07:24------------08:08---08:53---09:53---10:53---11:53---12:53---13:53---14:53---15:54---16:53---17:5318:11------18:37------------19:3719:5319:5920:19---20:5621:5822:5523:5400:54    
    Narara02:5603:53---04:5305:26------06:01------06:1906:26---------06:4906:56---------07:1907:26------------08:10---08:55---09:55---10:55---11:55---12:55---13:55---14:55---15:56---16:55---17:5518:1318:25---18:39------19:25---19:3919:5620:0120:21---20:5822:0022:5823:5700:57    
    Gosford03:0103:5704:3604:5805:3005:3605:4506:0506:1106:1406:2406:3006:3506:3906:4506:5407:0007:0507:0807:1307:2407:3007:3507:3907:4508:0608:1508:3509:0009:3610:0010:3611:0011:3612:0012:3613:0013:3614:0014:3615:0015:3316:0116:3817:0017:3618:0018:1718:2918:3618:4318:5119:0319:3019:3619:4320:0020:0520:2520:3621:0322:0523:0300:0101:02    
    Point Clare03:0404:00---05:01------05:48------06:17------------06:48------------07:16------------07:48---08:18---09:03---10:03---11:03---12:03---13:03---14:03---15:0315:3616:04---17:03---18:03---------------19:06---------20:03---------21:0622:0823:06------    
    Tascott03:0604:02---05:03------05:50------06:20------------06:50------------07:18------------07:50---08:20---09:05---10:05---11:05---12:05---13:05---14:05---15:0515:3816:06---17:05---18:05---------------19:08---------20:05---------21:0922:1023:08------    
    Koolewong03:0904:05---05:06------05:53------06:23------------06:53------------07:21------------07:53---08:23---09:08---10:08---11:08---12:08---13:08---14:08---15:0815:4116:09---17:08---18:08---------------19:11---------20:08---------21:1122:1323:11------    
    Woy Woy03:1304:0804:4405:09---05:4405:56---06:1806:2606:32---06:4306:4706:5607:02---07:1307:1707:2507:32---07:4307:4707:5608:1408:2608:4309:1109:4410:1110:4411:1111:4412:1112:4413:1113:4414:1114:4415:1115:4516:1216:4617:1117:4418:11------18:44------19:14---19:44---20:11------20:4421:1422:1623:15------    
    Wondabyne---04:14a---05:15a------06:02a------06:33a------------07:02a------------07:32a------------08:02a---08:32a---09:17a---10:17a---11:17a---12:17a---13:17a---14:17a---15:17a---16:18a---17:17a---18:17a---------------19:20a---------20:17a------------------------    
    Hawkesbury River03:2604:22---05:22------06:09------06:40------------07:09------------07:39------------08:09---08:39---09:24---10:24---11:24---12:24---13:24---14:24---15:24---16:25---17:24---18:24---------------19:27---------20:24---------21:2722:2823:27------    
    Cowan03:3504:32---05:32------06:19------06:50------------07:19------------07:49------------08:19---08:49---09:34---10:34---11:34---12:34---13:34---14:34---15:34---16:35---17:34---18:34---------------19:37---------20:34---------21:3722:3823:38------    
    Berowra03:4104:37---05:37------06:24------06:5506:57------07:1207:2407:27------07:4207:5407:57------08:1208:24---08:54---09:39---10:39---11:39---12:39---13:39---14:39---15:3916:1116:40---17:39---18:39---------------19:42---------20:39---------21:4222:4323:43------    
    Mount Kuring-gai---04:41---05:41---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Mount Colah---04:44---05:44---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Asquith03:4904:47---05:47------------------07:05------07:20---07:35------07:50---08:05------08:2008:31------------------------------------------15:16---------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Hornsby03:5204:5005:2005:51---06:2006:35---06:5207:0507:09---07:2007:2407:3507:39---07:5007:5408:0508:09---08:2008:2408:3508:5009:0509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2116:5117:2217:5018:2018:50------19:20------19:52---20:20---20:50------21:2021:5222:5423:54------    
    Gordon------------------------------07:18------07:33---07:48------08:03---08:18------08:33---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Lindfield---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Chatswood------------------------------07:25------07:40---07:55------08:10---08:25------08:40---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Artarmon------------------------------07:27------07:42---07:57------08:12---08:27------08:42---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    St Leonards------------------------------07:29------07:44---07:59------08:14---08:29------08:44---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wollstonecraft------------------------------07:32------07:47---08:02------08:17---08:32------08:47---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Waverton------------------------------07:34------07:49---08:04------08:19---08:34------08:49---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    North Sydney------------------------------07:37------07:52---08:07------08:22---08:37------08:52---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Milsons Point------------------------------07:39------07:54---08:09------08:24---08:39------08:54---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Wynyard------------------------------07:44------07:59---08:14------08:29---08:44------08:59---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Town Hall------------------------------07:48------08:03---08:18------08:33---08:48------09:03---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Epping04:0305:0005:3006:01---06:3006:45---07:0207:15------07:30---07:45------08:00---08:15------08:30---08:4509:0009:1509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3117:0117:3218:0018:3019:00------19:30------20:02---20:30---21:00------21:3022:0423:0400:04------    
    Eastwood04:0505:0305:3306:04---06:3306:48------07:18------07:33---07:48------------08:18------------08:4809:0309:18---10:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3417:0417:3518:0318:3319:03------19:33------20:05---20:33---21:03------21:3322:0823:0800:08------    
    Strathfield04:1605:13e05:43e06:14e---06:43e06:58e---07:12e07:28e------07:43e---07:58------08:13e---08:28e------08:42e---08:58e09:14e09:28e09:42e10:12e10:43e11:13e11:43e12:13e12:43e13:13e13:43e14:13e14:43e15:13e15:43e16:13e16:46e17:16e17:46e18:13e18:43e19:13e------19:43e------20:15e---20:43e---21:13e------21:43e22:19e23:19e00:19e------    
    Burwood------------------------------------------08:00------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Redfern04:26e05:24e---06:25e------07:09e------07:39e------------08:10e------------08:39e------------09:09e---09:39e------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Central04:29i05:27i05:56i06:28i---06:55i07:12i---07:26i07:42i07:51---07:56i08:0608:13i08:21---08:27i08:3608:42i08:51---08:55i09:0609:12i09:27i09:42i09:55i10:25i10:56i11:26i11:56i12:26i12:56i13:26i13:56i14:25i14:56i15:25i15:55i16:26i16:59i17:29i17:59i18:26i18:56i19:26i------19:56i------20:28i---20:56i---21:26i------21:56i22:31i23:31i00:32i------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

D

Service divides

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Bus

Newcastle Shuttle Buses (Route 110) replace train services between Newcastle Interchange and Newcastle stations. Plan your trip at transportnsw.info

Print this section