Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Saturday 5 September 2015

Hunter Line: Newcastle to Scone or Dungog

 
 
  Begin−−>  trackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackwork  <−−End  
    NewcastleBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    CivicBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    WickhamBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    Hamilton03:5805:0105:5106:0107:0208:0209:0210:0211:0211:5212:5213:0613:5215:0316:0216:4717:1617:5118:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:3101:5102:30    
    Waratah04:0105:0505:5506:0507:0508:0509:0510:0511:0511:5712:5513:1013:5515:0616:0516:5017:2017:5618:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:3401:5402:34    
    Warabrook04:0405:0805:5806:0807:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0012:5813:1313:5815:0916:0816:5317:2317:5918:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:3701:5702:37    
    Sandgate04:0705:10---06:1007:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:0213:00---14:0015:1116:1016:55------18:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:3901:5902:39    
    Hexham04:1105:15---06:1507:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:0613:05---14:0515:1616:1517:00------18:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:4402:0402:44    
    Tarro04:1405:18---06:1807:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:0913:08---14:0815:1916:1817:03------18:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:4702:0702:47    
    Beresfield04:1705:2006:0506:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:1113:1013:2014:1015:2116:2017:0517:3018:0618:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:4902:0902:49    
    Thornton04:2005:2306:0806:2307:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:1413:1313:2314:1315:2416:2317:0817:3318:0918:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:5202:1202:52    
    Metford04:2305:2606:1106:2607:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:1713:1613:2614:1615:2716:2617:1117:3618:1218:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:5502:1502:55    
    Victoria Street04:2605:2906:1406:2907:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2013:1913:2914:1915:3016:2917:1417:3918:1618:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:5802:1802:58    
    East Maitland04:2805:31---06:3107:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:2213:21---14:2115:3216:3117:16------18:3119:3120:3121:3122:3100:0002:2003:00    
    High Street04:3105:33---06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:2413:23---14:2315:3416:3317:18------18:3319:3320:3321:3322:3300:0202:2203:02    
    Maitland04:3405:3606:1906:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:2713:2713:3414:2615:3716:3617:2117:4818:2118:3619:3620:3621:3622:3600:0502:2503:05    
    Telarah---05:3906:2206:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:30---13:3714:2915:4016:3917:2417:51---18:3919:3920:3921:3922:3900:0802:2803:08    
    Mindaribba------06:30a------------------------13:45a------------17:59a---------------------------    
    Paterson------06:38------------------------14:00------------18:07---------------------------    
    Martins Creek------06:43------------------------14:05------------18:12---------------------------    
    Hilldale------06:49a------------------------14:11a------------18:18a---------------------------    
    Wallarobba------06:55a------------------------14:17a------------18:24a---------------------------    
    Wirragulla------07:00a------------------------14:22a------------18:29a---------------------------    
    Dungog------07:07------------------------14:29------------18:36---------------------------    
    Lochinvar04:42------------------------------------------------18:29------------------------    
    Greta04:48------------------------------------------------18:35------------------------    
    Branxton04:52------------------------------------------------18:39------------------------    
    Singleton05:06------------------------------------------------18:53------------------------    
    Muswellbrook05:37------------------------------------------------19:24------------------------    
    Aberdeen05:46------------------------------------------------19:33------------------------    
    Scone05:56------------------------------------------------19:43------------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Bus

Newcastle Shuttle Buses (Route 110) replace train services between Hamilton and Newcastle stations. Plan your trip at transportnsw.info

Print this section