Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Friday 22 August 2014

Hunter Line: Newcastle to Scone or Dungog

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Newcastle03:1403:4404:2504:4405:2505:4206:2506:4407:1007:2507:4408:1008:2508:4409:1009:4410:2510:4411:2511:4412:2512:4413:2513:4414:2514:4415:2115:4416:1016:2516:3817:0817:2517:4417:5518:2518:4419:2519:4420:2520:4421:1422:1423:1400:1401:4402:24    
    Civic03:1603:4604:2704:4605:2705:4406:2706:4607:1207:2707:4608:1208:2708:4609:1209:4610:2710:4611:2711:4612:2712:4613:2713:4614:2714:4615:2315:4616:1216:2716:4017:1017:2717:4617:5718:2718:4619:2719:4620:2720:4621:1622:1623:1600:1601:4602:26    
    Wickham03:1803:4804:2904:4805:2905:4606:2906:4807:1407:2907:4808:1408:2908:4809:1409:4810:2910:4811:2911:4812:2912:4813:2913:4814:2914:4815:2515:4816:1416:2916:4217:1217:2917:4817:5918:2918:4819:2919:4820:2920:4821:1822:1823:1800:1801:4802:28    
    Hamilton03:2103:5104:3204:5105:3205:4906:3206:5107:1707:3207:5108:1708:3208:5109:1709:5110:3210:5111:3211:5112:3212:5113:3213:5114:3214:5115:2815:5116:1716:3216:4517:1517:3217:5118:0218:3218:5119:3219:5120:3220:5121:2122:2123:2100:2101:5102:31    
    Waratah03:2503:5504:3604:5505:3605:5306:3606:5507:2107:3607:5508:2108:3608:5509:2109:5510:3610:5511:3611:5512:3612:5513:3613:5514:3614:5515:3215:5516:2116:3616:4917:1917:3617:5518:0618:3618:5519:3619:5520:3620:5521:2522:2523:2500:2501:5402:34    
    Warabrook03:2803:5804:3904:5805:3905:5606:3906:5807:2407:3907:5808:2408:3908:5809:2409:5810:3910:5811:3911:5812:3912:5813:3913:5814:3914:5815:3515:5816:2416:3916:5217:2217:3917:5818:0918:3918:5819:3919:5820:3920:5821:2822:2823:2800:2801:5702:37    
    Sandgate03:3104:00---05:00---05:58---07:00------08:00------09:00---10:00---11:00---12:00---13:00---14:00---15:00---16:00------16:5417:24---18:00------19:00---20:00---21:0021:3022:3023:3000:3001:5902:39    
    Hexham03:3504:04---05:04---06:02---07:04------08:04------09:04---10:04---11:04---12:04---13:04---14:04---15:04---16:04------16:5817:28---18:04------19:04---20:04---21:0421:3422:3423:3400:3402:0402:44    
    Tarro03:3804:07---05:07---06:05---07:07------08:07------09:07---10:07---11:07---12:07---13:07---14:07---15:07---16:07------17:0117:31---18:07------19:07---20:07---21:0721:3722:3723:3700:3702:0702:47    
    Beresfield03:4104:0904:4605:0905:4606:0706:4607:0907:3107:4608:0908:3108:4609:0909:3110:0910:4611:0911:4612:0912:4613:0913:4614:0914:4615:0915:4216:0916:3116:4617:0317:3317:4618:0918:1618:4619:0919:4620:0920:4621:0921:3922:3923:3900:3902:0902:49    
    Thornton03:4404:1204:4905:1205:4906:1006:4907:1207:3407:4908:1208:3408:4909:1209:3410:1210:4911:1211:4912:1212:4913:1213:4914:1214:4915:1215:4516:1216:3416:4917:0617:3617:4918:1218:1918:4919:1219:4920:1220:4921:1221:4222:4223:4200:4202:1202:52    
    Metford03:4704:1504:5205:1505:5206:1306:5207:1507:3707:5208:1508:3708:5209:1509:3710:1510:5211:1511:5212:1512:5213:1513:5214:1514:5215:1515:4816:1516:3716:5217:0917:3917:5218:1518:2218:5219:1519:5220:1520:5221:1521:4522:4523:4500:4502:1502:55    
    Victoria Street03:5004:1804:5605:1805:5606:1606:5607:1807:4107:5608:1808:4108:5609:1809:4110:1810:5611:1811:5612:1812:5613:1813:5614:1814:5615:1815:5216:1816:4116:5617:1217:4217:5618:1818:2618:5619:1819:5620:1820:5621:1821:4822:4823:4800:4802:1802:58    
    East Maitland03:5204:20---05:20---06:18---07:20------08:20------09:20---10:20---11:20---12:20---13:20---14:20---15:20---16:20------17:1417:44---18:20------19:20---20:20---21:2021:5022:5023:5000:5002:2003:00    
    High Street03:5504:23---05:23---06:21---07:23------08:23------09:23---10:23---11:23---12:23---13:23---14:23---15:23---16:23------17:1717:47---18:23------19:23---20:23---21:2321:5322:5323:5300:5302:2203:02    
    Maitland03:5904:2605:0105:2606:0106:2407:0107:2607:4608:0108:2608:4709:0109:2609:4610:2611:0111:2612:0112:2613:0113:2614:0114:2615:0115:2615:5716:2616:4617:0217:2017:5018:0118:2618:3219:0119:2620:0120:2621:0121:2621:5622:5623:5600:5602:2503:05    
    Telarah---04:2905:0405:2906:0406:2707:04---07:4908:0408:29---09:0409:2909:4910:2911:0411:2912:0412:29---13:2914:0414:2915:0415:2916:0016:2916:49---17:23---18:0418:29---19:0419:29---20:2921:0421:2921:5922:5923:5900:5902:2803:08    
    Mindaribba------05:12a---------------------------09:12a---------11:12a---------------------------16:08a---------------18:12a------------------------------------------    
    Paterson------05:20---------------------------09:20---------11:20---------------------------16:16---------------18:20------------------------------------------    
    Martins Creek------05:25---------------------------09:25---------11:25---------------------------16:21---------------18:25------------------------------------------    
    Hilldale------05:31a---------------------------09:31a---------11:31a---------------------------16:27a---------------18:31a------------------------------------------    
    Wallarobba------05:37a---------------------------09:37a---------11:37a---------------------------16:33a---------------18:37a------------------------------------------    
    Wirragulla------05:42a---------------------------09:42a---------11:42a---------------------------16:38a---------------18:42a------------------------------------------    
    Dungog------05:49---------------------------09:49---------11:49---------------------------16:45---------------18:49------------------------------------------    
    Lochinvar04:06------------------------------08:54---------------------------------------------------17:09------------18:39------------------------------------    
    Greta04:12------------------------------09:00---------------------------------------------------17:15------------18:45------------------------------------    
    Branxton04:16------------------------------09:04---------------------------------------------------17:19------------18:49------------------------------------    
    Singleton04:31------------------------------09:19---------------------------------------------------17:34------------19:04------------------------------------    
    Muswellbrook05:01------------------------------09:49---------------------------------------------------18:04------------19:34------------------------------------    
    Aberdeen05:10------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:13------------19:43------------------------------------    
    Scone05:20------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:23------------19:53------------------------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section