Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help
Transport changes in Newcastle

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 1 February 2015

Hunter Line: Newcastle to Scone or Dungog

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    NewcastleBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    CivicBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    WickhamBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    Hamilton03:5805:0105:5106:0107:0208:0209:0210:0211:0211:5213:0413:5215:0316:0216:4717:1617:5118:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:31    
    Waratah04:0105:0505:5506:0507:0508:0509:0510:0511:0511:5713:0713:5515:0616:0516:5017:2017:5618:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:34    
    Warabrook04:0405:0805:5806:0807:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0013:1013:5815:0916:0816:5317:2317:5918:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:37    
    Sandgate04:0705:10---06:1007:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:0213:1314:0015:1116:1016:55------18:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:39    
    Hexham04:1105:15---06:1507:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:0613:1714:0515:1616:1517:00------18:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:44    
    Tarro04:1405:18---06:1807:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:0913:1914:0815:1916:1817:03------18:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:47    
    Beresfield04:1705:2006:0506:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:1113:2214:1015:2116:2017:0517:3018:0618:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:49    
    Thornton04:2005:2306:0806:2307:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:1413:2414:1315:2416:2317:0817:3318:0918:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:52    
    Metford04:2305:2606:1106:2607:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:1713:2714:1615:2716:2617:1117:3618:1218:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:55    
    Victoria Street04:2605:2906:1406:2907:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2013:3014:1915:3016:2917:1417:3918:1618:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:58    
    East Maitland04:2805:31---06:3107:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:2213:3214:2115:3216:3117:16------18:3119:3120:3121:3122:3100:00    
    High Street04:3105:33---06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:2413:3414:2315:3416:3317:18------18:3319:3320:3321:3322:3300:02    
    Maitland04:3405:3606:1906:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:2713:3814:2615:3716:3617:2117:4818:2118:3619:3620:3621:3622:3600:05    
    Telarah---05:3906:2206:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:30---14:2915:4016:3917:2417:51---18:3919:3920:3921:3922:3900:08    
    Mindaribba------06:30a------------------------------------17:59a---------------------    
    Paterson------06:38------------------------------------18:07---------------------    
    Martins Creek------06:43------------------------------------18:12---------------------    
    Hilldale------06:49a------------------------------------18:18a---------------------    
    Wallarobba------06:55a------------------------------------18:24a---------------------    
    Wirragulla------07:00a------------------------------------18:29a---------------------    
    Dungog------07:07------------------------------------18:36---------------------    
    Lochinvar04:42---------------------------------------------18:29------------------    
    Greta04:48---------------------------------------------18:35------------------    
    Branxton04:52---------------------------------------------18:39------------------    
    Singleton05:06---------------------------------------------18:53------------------    
    Muswellbrook05:37---------------------------------------------19:24------------------    
    Aberdeen05:46---------------------------------------------19:33------------------    
    Scone05:56---------------------------------------------19:43------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Bus

Newcastle Shuttle Buses (Route 110) replace train services between Hamilton and Newcastle stations. Plan your trip at transportnsw.info

Print this section