Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Friday 20 April 2018

Hunter Line: Scone or Dungog to Newcastle Interchange

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Scone---------------------06:07------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06---------20:51------------    
    Aberdeen---------------------06:16------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:15---------21:00------------    
    Muswellbrook---------------------06:25------------------------------10:09---------------------------------------------------------19:24---------21:09------------    
    Singleton---------------------06:56------------------------------10:40---------------------------------------------------------19:55---------21:40------------    
    Branxton---------------------07:10------------------------------10:54---------------------------------------------------------20:09---------21:54------------    
    Greta---------------------07:14------------------------------10:58---------------------------------------------------------20:13---------21:58------------    
    Lochinvar---------------------07:20------------------------------11:04---------------------------------------------------------20:19---------22:04------------    
    Dungog------------------------06:48------------------------10:02------------12:26---------------------------17:01------------19:26---------------------------    
    Wirragulla------------------------06:54a------------------------10:08a------------12:32a---------------------------17:07a------------19:32a---------------------------    
    Wallarobba------------------------07:00a------------------------10:13a------------12:37a---------------------------17:12a------------19:37a---------------------------    
    Hilldale------------------------07:05a------------------------10:19a------------12:43a---------------------------17:18a------------19:43a---------------------------    
    Martins Creek------------------------07:11------------------------10:33------------12:49---------------------------17:24------------19:49---------------------------    
    Paterson------------------------07:16------------------------10:38------------12:54---------------------------17:29------------19:54---------------------------    
    Mindaribba------------------------07:24a------------------------10:46a------------13:02a---------------------------17:43a------------20:02a---------------------------    
    Telarah03:3704:2305:1205:3706:1206:3707:10---07:32---07:5608:1008:3709:1209:3710:1010:3710:54---11:3712:1012:3713:1013:3714:1014:3715:1215:3716:1216:3717:1017:3517:55---18:3719:1419:3720:10---20:3721:1021:37---22:3723:3700:3701:37    
    Maitland03:4004:2605:1505:4006:1506:4007:1307:2907:3507:4007:5908:1308:4009:1509:4010:1310:4010:5711:1311:4012:1312:4013:1313:4014:1314:4015:1515:4016:1516:4017:1317:3817:5818:1318:4019:1719:4020:1320:2820:4021:1321:4022:1322:4023:4000:4001:40    
    High Street03:4204:28---05:42---06:42---------07:42------08:42---09:42---10:42------11:42---12:42---13:42---14:42---15:42---16:42---17:40------18:42---19:42------20:42---21:42---22:4223:4200:4201:42    
    East Maitland03:4504:31---05:45---06:45---------07:45------08:45---09:45---10:45------11:45---12:45---13:45---14:45---15:45---16:45---17:43------18:45---19:45------20:45---21:45---22:4523:4500:4501:45    
    Victoria Street03:4704:3305:1905:4706:1906:4707:1707:3307:3907:4708:0308:1708:4709:1909:4710:1710:4711:0111:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1915:4716:1916:4717:1717:4518:0218:1718:4719:2119:4720:1720:3220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:4700:4701:47    
    Metford03:5004:3605:2205:5006:2206:5007:2007:3607:4207:5008:0608:2008:5009:2209:5010:2010:5011:0411:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2215:5016:2216:5017:2017:4818:0518:2018:5019:2419:5020:2020:3520:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:5000:5001:50    
    Thornton03:5304:3905:2505:5306:2506:5307:2307:3907:4507:5308:0908:2308:5309:2509:5310:2310:5311:0711:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2515:5316:2516:5317:2317:5118:0818:2318:5319:2719:5320:2320:3820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:5300:5301:53    
    Beresfield03:5604:4205:2805:5606:2806:5607:2607:4207:4807:5608:1208:2608:5609:2809:5610:2610:5611:1011:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2815:5616:2816:5617:2617:5418:1118:2618:5619:3019:5620:2620:4120:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:5600:5601:56    
    Tarro03:5804:44---05:58---06:58---------07:58------08:58---09:58---10:58------11:58---12:58---13:58---14:58---15:58---16:58---17:56------18:58---19:58------20:58---21:58---22:5823:5800:5801:58    
    Hexham04:0104:47---06:01---07:01---------08:01------09:01---10:01---11:01------12:01---13:01---14:01---15:01---16:01---17:01---17:59------19:01---20:01------21:01---22:01---23:0100:0101:0102:01    
    Sandgate04:0504:51---06:05---07:05---------08:05------09:05---10:05---11:05------12:05---13:05---14:05---15:05---16:05---17:05---18:03------19:05---20:05------21:05---22:05---23:0500:0501:0502:05    
    Warabrook04:0704:5305:3606:0706:3607:0707:3407:5007:5608:0708:2008:3409:0709:3610:0710:3411:0711:1811:3412:0712:3413:0713:3414:0714:3415:0715:3616:0716:3617:0717:3418:0518:1918:3419:0719:3820:0720:3420:4921:0721:3422:0722:3423:0700:0701:0702:07    
    Waratah04:1004:5605:3906:1006:3907:1007:3707:5307:5908:1008:2308:3709:1009:3910:1010:3711:1011:2111:3712:1012:3713:1013:3714:1014:3715:1015:3916:1016:3917:1017:3718:0818:2218:3719:1019:4120:1020:3720:5221:1021:3722:1022:3723:1000:1001:1002:10    
    Hamilton04:1405:0005:4306:1406:4307:1407:4107:5708:0308:1408:2708:4109:1409:4310:1410:4111:1411:2511:4112:1412:4113:1413:4114:1414:4215:1415:4316:1416:4317:1417:4118:1218:2618:4119:1419:4620:1420:4120:5621:1421:4122:1422:4123:1400:1401:1402:14    
    Newcastle Interchange04:1805:0405:4706:1806:4707:1807:4508:0108:0708:1808:3108:4509:1809:4710:1810:4511:1811:2811:4512:1812:4513:1813:4514:1814:4615:1815:4716:1816:4717:1817:4518:1618:3018:4519:1819:5020:1820:4521:0021:1821:4522:1822:4523:1700:1801:1802:18    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Bus

Newcastle Shuttle Buses (Route 110) replace train services between Newcastle Interchange and Newcastle stations. Plan your trip at transportnsw.info

Print this section