Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Tuesday 30 May 2017

Hunter Line: Scone or Dungog to Newcastle

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Scone---------------------06:07------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06---------20:51------------    
    Aberdeen---------------------06:16------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:15---------21:00------------    
    Muswellbrook---------------------06:25------------------------------10:09---------------------------------------------------------19:24---------21:09------------    
    Singleton---------------------06:56------------------------------10:40---------------------------------------------------------19:55---------21:40------------    
    Branxton---------------------07:10------------------------------10:54---------------------------------------------------------20:09---------21:54------------    
    Greta---------------------07:14------------------------------10:58---------------------------------------------------------20:13---------21:58------------    
    Lochinvar---------------------07:20------------------------------11:04---------------------------------------------------------20:19---------22:04------------    
    Dungog------------------------06:48------------------------10:02------------12:26---------------------------17:01------------19:26---------------------------    
    Wirragulla------------------------06:54a------------------------10:08a------------12:32a---------------------------17:07a------------19:32a---------------------------    
    Wallarobba------------------------07:00a------------------------10:14a------------12:38a---------------------------17:13a------------19:38a---------------------------    
    Hilldale------------------------07:05a------------------------10:19a------------12:43a---------------------------17:18a------------19:43a---------------------------    
    Martins Creek------------------------07:11------------------------10:33------------12:49---------------------------17:24------------19:49---------------------------    
    Paterson------------------------07:16------------------------10:38------------12:54---------------------------17:29------------19:54---------------------------    
    Mindaribba------------------------07:24a------------------------10:46a------------13:02a---------------------------17:43a------------20:02a---------------------------    
    Telarah03:3704:3705:1205:3706:1206:4007:10---07:32---07:5608:1008:3709:1209:3710:1010:3710:54---11:3712:1012:3713:1013:3714:1014:3715:1215:3716:1216:3717:1017:3617:55---18:3719:1419:3720:10---20:3721:1021:37---22:3723:3700:3701:37    
    Maitland03:4004:4005:1505:4006:1506:4307:1307:2907:3507:4307:5908:1308:4009:1509:4010:1310:4010:5711:1311:4012:1312:4013:1313:4014:1314:4015:1515:4016:1516:4017:1317:3917:5818:1318:4019:1719:4020:1320:2820:4021:1321:4022:1322:4023:4000:4001:40    
    High Street03:4204:42---05:42---06:45---------07:45------08:42---09:42---10:42------11:42---12:42---13:42---14:42---15:42---16:42---17:41------18:42---19:42------20:42---21:42---22:4223:4200:4201:42    
    East Maitland03:4504:45---05:45---06:48---------07:48------08:45---09:45---10:45------11:45---12:45---13:45---14:45---15:45---16:45---17:44------18:45---19:45------20:45---21:45---22:4523:4500:4501:45    
    Victoria Street03:4704:4705:1905:4706:1906:5007:1707:3307:3907:5008:0308:1708:4709:1909:4710:1710:4711:0111:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1915:4716:1916:4717:1717:4618:0218:1718:4719:2119:4720:1720:3220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:4700:4701:47    
    Metford03:5004:5005:2205:5006:2206:5307:2007:3607:4207:5308:0608:2008:5009:2209:5010:2010:5011:0411:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2215:5016:2216:5017:2017:4918:0518:2018:5019:2419:5020:2020:3520:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:5000:5001:50    
    Thornton03:5304:5305:2505:5306:2506:5607:2307:3907:4507:5608:0908:2308:5309:2509:5310:2310:5311:0711:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2515:5316:2516:5317:2317:5218:0818:2318:5319:2719:5320:2320:3820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:5300:5301:53    
    Beresfield03:5604:5605:2805:5606:2806:5907:2607:4207:4807:5908:1208:2608:5609:2809:5610:2610:5611:1011:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2815:5616:2816:5617:2617:5518:1118:2618:5619:3019:5620:2620:4120:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:5600:5601:56    
    Tarro03:5804:58---05:58---07:01---------08:01------08:58---09:58---10:58------11:58---12:58---13:58---14:58---15:58---16:58---17:57------18:58---19:58------20:58---21:58---22:5823:5800:5801:58    
    Hexham04:0105:01---06:01---07:04---------08:04------09:01---10:01---11:01------12:01---13:01---14:01---15:01---16:01---17:01---18:00------19:01---20:01------21:01---22:01---23:0100:0101:0102:01    
    Sandgate04:0505:05---06:05---07:08---------08:08------09:05---10:05---11:05------12:05---13:05---14:05---15:05---16:05---17:05---18:04------19:05---20:05------21:05---22:05---23:0500:0501:0502:05    
    Warabrook04:0705:0705:3606:0706:3607:1007:3407:5007:5608:1008:2008:3409:0709:3610:0710:3411:0711:1811:3412:0712:3413:0713:3414:0714:3415:0715:3616:0716:3617:0717:3418:0618:1918:3419:0719:3820:0720:3420:4921:0721:3422:0722:3423:0700:0701:0702:07    
    Waratah04:1005:1005:3906:1006:3907:1307:3707:5307:5908:1308:2308:3709:1009:3910:1010:3711:1011:2111:3712:1012:3713:1013:3714:1014:3715:1015:3916:1016:4017:1017:3718:0918:2218:3719:1019:4120:1020:3720:5221:1021:3722:1022:3723:1000:1001:1002:10    
    Hamilton04:1505:1505:4306:1506:4407:1807:4207:5808:0408:2108:2808:4209:1509:4410:1510:4311:1511:2611:4212:1512:4313:1513:4214:1514:4215:1515:4416:1516:4717:1517:4218:1418:2718:4219:1519:4920:1520:4220:5721:1521:4222:1522:4223:1500:1501:1502:15    
    WickhamBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    CivicBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    
    NewcastleBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Bus

Newcastle Shuttle Buses (Route 110) replace train services between Hamilton and Newcastle stations. Plan your trip at transportnsw.info

Print this section