Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 26 October 2014

T2 Airport Line: City to Macarthur via Airport or Sydenham

 
 
  Begin−−>  trackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackwork  <−−End  
    Town Hall---------04:5405:0905:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:54    
    Wynyard---------04:5705:1205:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:57    
    Circular Quay---------05:0005:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3000:00    
    St James---------05:0305:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3300:03    
    Museum---------05:0505:2005:3505:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3500:05    
    Central---------05:0905:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3900:09    
    Redfern---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Sydenham---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Green Square---------05:1205:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4200:12    
    Mascot---------05:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:15    
    Domestic Airport---------05:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:18    
    International Airport---------05:2005:3505:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:20    
    Wolli Creek---------05:2205:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:2222:3722:5223:0723:2223:3723:5200:22    
    Turrella---------05:24---05:54---06:24---06:54---07:24---07:54---08:24---08:54---09:24---09:54---10:24---10:54---11:24---11:54---12:24---12:54---13:24---13:54---14:24---14:54---15:24---15:54---16:24---16:54---17:24---17:54---18:24---18:54---19:24---19:54---20:24---20:54---21:24---21:54---22:24---22:54---23:2423:3923:5400:24    
    Bardwell Park---------05:27---05:57---06:27---06:57---07:27---07:57---08:27---08:57---09:27---09:57---10:27---10:57---11:27---11:57---12:27---12:57---13:27---13:57---14:27---14:57---15:27---15:57---16:27---16:57---17:27---17:57---18:27---18:57---19:27---19:57---20:27---20:57---21:27---21:57---22:27---22:57---23:2723:4223:5700:27    
    Bexley North---------05:29---05:59---06:29---06:59---07:29---07:59---08:29---08:59---09:29---09:59---10:29---10:59---11:29---11:59---12:29---12:59---13:29---13:59---14:29---14:59---15:29---15:59---16:29---16:59---17:29---17:59---18:29---18:59---19:29---19:59---20:29---20:59---21:29---21:59---22:29---22:59---23:2923:4423:5900:29    
    Kingsgrove---------05:3105:4306:0106:1306:3106:4307:0107:1307:3107:4308:0108:1308:3108:4309:0109:1309:3109:4310:0110:1310:3110:4311:0111:1311:3111:4312:0112:1312:3112:4313:0113:1313:3113:4314:0114:1314:3114:4315:0115:1315:3115:4316:0116:1316:3116:4317:0117:1317:3117:4318:0118:1318:3118:4319:0119:1319:3119:4320:0120:1320:3120:4321:0121:1321:3121:4322:0122:1322:3122:4323:0123:1323:3123:4600:0100:31    
    Beverly Hills---------05:34---06:04---06:34---07:04---07:34---08:04---08:34---09:04---09:34---10:04---10:34---11:04---11:34---12:04---12:34---13:04---13:34---14:04---14:34---15:04---15:34---16:04---16:34---17:04---17:34---18:04---18:34---19:04---19:34---20:04---20:34---21:04---21:34---22:04---22:34---23:04---23:3423:4900:0400:34    
    Narwee---------05:36---06:06---06:36---07:06---07:36---08:06---08:36---09:06---09:36---10:06---10:36---11:06---11:36---12:06---12:36---13:06---13:36---14:06---14:36---15:06---15:36---16:06---16:36---17:06---17:36---18:06---18:36---19:06---19:36---20:06---20:36---21:06---21:36---22:06---22:36---23:06---23:3623:5100:0600:36    
    Riverwood---------05:4005:5006:1006:2006:4006:5007:1007:2007:4007:5008:1008:2008:4008:5009:1009:2009:4009:5010:1010:2010:4010:5011:1011:2011:4011:5012:1012:2012:4012:5013:1013:2013:4013:5014:1014:2014:4014:5015:1015:2015:4015:5016:1016:2016:4016:5017:1017:2017:4017:5018:1018:2018:4018:5019:1019:2019:4019:5020:1020:2020:4020:4921:1021:2021:4021:5022:1022:2022:4022:5023:1023:2023:4023:5500:1000:40    
    Padstow---------05:4205:5206:1206:2206:4206:5207:1207:2207:4207:5208:1208:2208:4208:5209:1209:2209:4209:5210:1210:2210:4210:5211:1211:2211:4211:5212:1212:2212:4212:5213:1213:2213:4213:5214:1214:2214:4214:5215:1215:2215:4215:5216:1216:2216:4216:5217:1217:2217:4217:5218:1218:2218:4218:5219:1219:2219:4219:5220:1220:2220:4220:5121:1221:2221:4221:5222:1222:2222:4222:5223:1223:2223:4223:5700:1200:42    
    Revesby---------05:4505:5506:1506:2506:4506:5507:1507:2507:4507:5508:1508:2508:4508:5509:1509:2509:4509:5510:1510:2510:4510:5511:1511:2511:4511:5512:1512:3112:4512:5513:1513:2513:4513:5514:1514:2514:4514:5515:1515:2515:4515:5516:1516:2516:4516:5517:1517:2517:4517:5518:1518:2518:4518:5519:1519:2519:4519:5520:1520:2520:4520:5721:1521:2521:4521:5522:1522:2522:4522:5523:1623:2523:4500:0000:1500:45    
    Panania------------05:57---06:27---06:57---07:27---07:57---08:27---08:57---09:27---09:57---10:27---10:57---11:27---11:57---12:33---12:57---13:27---13:57---14:27---14:57---15:27---15:57---16:27---16:57---17:27---17:57---18:27---18:57---19:27---19:57---20:27---20:59---21:27---21:57---22:27---22:5723:1923:2723:4700:0200:1700:47    
    East Hills------------05:59---06:29---06:59---07:29---07:59---08:29---08:59---09:29---09:59---10:29---10:59---11:29---11:59---12:35---12:59---13:29---13:59---14:29---14:59---15:29---15:59---16:29---16:59---17:29---17:59---18:29---18:59---19:29---19:59---20:29---21:01---21:29---21:59---22:29---22:5923:2223:2923:4900:0400:2000:49    
    Holsworthy------------06:02---06:32---07:02---07:32---08:02---08:32---09:02---09:32---10:02---10:32---11:02---11:32---12:02---12:38---13:02---13:32---14:02---14:32---15:02---15:32---16:02---16:32---17:02---17:32---18:02---18:32---19:02---19:32---20:02---20:32---21:04---21:32---22:02---22:32---23:02---23:3223:5200:0700:2300:52    
    Glenfield------------06:08---06:38---07:08---07:38---08:08---08:38---09:08---09:38---10:08---10:38---11:08---11:38---12:08---12:44---13:08---13:38---14:08---14:38---15:08---15:38---16:08---16:38---17:08---17:38---18:08---18:38---19:08---19:38---20:08---20:38---21:10---21:38---22:08---22:38---23:08---23:3823:5800:1300:2800:58    
    Macquarie Fields------------06:11---06:41---07:11---07:41---08:11---08:41---09:11---09:41---10:11---10:41---11:11---11:41---12:11---12:47---13:11---13:41---14:11---14:41---15:11---15:41---16:11---16:41---17:11---17:41---18:11---18:41---19:11---19:41---20:11---20:41---21:13---21:41---22:11---22:41---23:11---23:4100:0100:1600:3101:01    
    Ingleburn------------06:13---06:43---07:13---07:43---08:13---08:43---09:13---09:43---10:13---10:43---11:13---11:43---12:13---12:49---13:13---13:43---14:13---14:43---15:13---15:43---16:13---16:43---17:13---17:43---18:13---18:43---19:13---19:43---20:13---20:43---21:15---21:43---22:13---22:43---23:13---23:4300:0300:1800:3301:03    
    Minto------------06:17---06:47---07:17---07:47---08:17---08:47---09:17---09:47---10:17---10:47---11:17---11:47---12:17---12:53---13:17---13:47---14:17---14:47---15:17---15:47---16:17---16:47---17:17---17:47---18:17---18:47---19:17---19:47---20:17---20:47---21:19---21:47---22:17---22:47---23:17---23:4700:0700:2200:3701:07    
    Leumeah------------06:20---06:50---07:20---07:50---08:20---08:50---09:20---09:50---10:20---10:50---11:20---11:50---12:20---12:56---13:20---13:50---14:20---14:50---15:20---15:50---16:20---16:50---17:20---17:50---18:20---18:50---19:20---19:50---20:20---20:50---21:22---21:50---22:20---22:50---23:20---23:5000:1000:2500:4101:10    
    Campbelltown04:3705:4006:10---06:25---06:55---07:25---07:55---08:25---08:55---09:25---09:55---10:25---10:55---11:25---11:55---12:25---13:01---13:25---13:55---14:25---14:55---15:25---15:55---16:25---16:55---17:25---17:55---18:25---18:55---19:25---19:55---20:25---20:55---21:27---21:56---22:25---22:55---23:25---23:5500:1500:2900:4501:14    
    Macarthur04:4005:4306:13---06:28---06:58---07:28---07:58---08:28---08:58---09:28---09:58---10:28---10:58---11:28---11:58---12:28---13:04---13:28---13:58---14:28---14:58---15:28---15:58---16:28---16:58---17:28---17:58---18:28---18:58---19:28---19:58---20:28---20:58---21:30---21:59---22:28---22:58---23:28---23:5800:18---00:48---    
Print this section