Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Friday 18 April 2014

T2 Airport Line: Macarthur to City via Airport or Sydenham

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Macarthur---04:3104:50---05:20---05:50---06:20---06:50---07:20---07:50---08:20---08:50---09:20---09:50---10:20---10:50---11:20---11:50---12:20---12:50---13:20---13:50---14:20---14:50---15:20---15:50---16:20---16:50---17:20---17:50---18:20---18:50---19:20---19:50---20:20---20:50---21:20---21:50---22:20---22:50---23:2023:5000:05    
    Campbelltown04:1204:3504:5405:0305:24---05:54---06:24---06:54---07:24---07:54---08:24---08:54---09:24---09:54---10:24---10:54---11:24---11:54---12:24---12:54---13:24---13:54---14:24---14:54---15:24---15:54---16:24---16:54---17:24---17:54---18:24---18:54---19:24---19:54---20:24---20:54---21:24---21:54---22:24---22:54---23:2423:5400:09    
    Leumeah04:1504:3704:5605:0605:26---05:56---06:26---06:56---07:26---07:56---08:26---08:56---09:26---09:56---10:26---10:56---11:26---11:56---12:26---12:56---13:26---13:56---14:26---14:56---15:26---15:56---16:26---16:56---17:26---17:56---18:26---18:56---19:26---19:56---20:26---20:56---21:26---21:56---22:26---22:56---23:2623:56---    
    Minto04:1804:4005:0005:0905:30---06:00---06:30---07:00---07:30---08:00---08:30---09:00---09:30---10:00---10:30---11:00---11:30---12:00---12:30---13:00---13:30---14:00---14:30---15:00---15:30---16:00---16:30---17:00---17:30---18:00---18:30---19:00---19:30---20:00---20:30---21:00---21:30---22:00---22:30---23:00---23:3000:00---    
    Ingleburn04:2204:4405:0405:1305:34---06:04---06:34---07:04---07:34---08:04---08:34---09:04---09:34---10:04---10:34---11:04---11:34---12:04---12:34---13:04---13:34---14:04---14:34---15:04---15:34---16:04---16:34---17:04---17:34---18:04---18:34---19:04---19:34---20:04---20:34---21:04---21:34---22:04---22:34---23:04---23:3400:04---    
    Macquarie Fields04:2504:4705:0605:1605:36---06:06---06:36---07:06---07:36---08:06---08:36---09:06---09:36---10:06---10:36---11:06---11:36---12:06---12:36---13:06---13:36---14:06---14:36---15:06---15:36---16:06---16:36---17:06---17:36---18:06---18:36---19:06---19:36---20:06---20:36---21:06---21:36---22:06---22:36---23:06---23:3600:06---    
    Glenfield04:2804:5005:0905:1905:39---06:09---06:39---07:09---07:39---08:09---08:39---09:09---09:39---10:09---10:39---11:09---11:39---12:09---12:39---13:09---13:39---14:09---14:39---15:09---15:39---16:09---16:39---17:09---17:39---18:09---18:39---19:09---19:39---20:09---20:39---21:09---21:39---22:09---22:39---23:09---23:3900:09---    
    Holsworthy04:3304:5505:1505:2405:45---06:15---06:45---07:15---07:45---08:15---08:45---09:15---09:45---10:15---10:45---11:15---11:45---12:15---12:45---13:15---13:45---14:15---14:45---15:15---15:45---16:15---16:45---17:15---17:45---18:15---18:45---19:15---19:45---20:15---20:45---21:15---21:45---22:15---22:45---23:15---23:4500:15---    
    East Hills04:3704:5905:1905:2805:49---06:19---06:49---07:19---07:49---08:19---08:49---09:19---09:49---10:19---10:49---11:19---11:49---12:19---12:49---13:19---13:49---14:19---14:49---15:19---15:49---16:19---16:49---17:19---17:49---18:19---18:49---19:19---19:49---20:19---20:49---21:19---21:49---22:19---22:49---23:1923:3023:4900:19---    
    Panania04:3905:0105:2105:3005:51---06:21---06:51---07:21---07:51---08:21---08:51---09:21---09:51---10:21---10:51---11:21---11:51---12:21---12:51---13:21---13:51---14:21---14:51---15:21---15:51---16:21---16:51---17:21---17:51---18:21---18:51---19:21---19:51---20:21---20:51---21:21---21:51---22:21---22:51---23:21---23:5100:21---    
    Revesby04:4205:0405:2405:3305:5406:0306:2406:3306:5407:0307:2407:3307:5408:0308:2408:3308:5409:0309:2409:3309:5410:0310:2410:3310:5411:0311:2411:3311:5412:0312:2412:3312:5413:0313:2413:3313:5414:0314:2414:3314:5415:0315:2415:3315:5416:0316:2416:3316:5417:0317:2417:3317:5418:0318:2418:3318:5419:0319:2419:3319:5420:0320:2420:3320:5421:0321:2421:3321:5422:0322:2422:3322:5423:0323:2423:3323:5400:24---    
    Padstow04:4405:0605:2705:3505:5706:0506:2706:3506:5707:0507:2707:3507:5708:0508:2708:3508:5709:0509:2709:3509:5710:0510:2710:3510:5711:0511:2711:3511:5712:0512:2712:3512:5713:0513:2713:3513:5714:0514:2714:3514:5715:0515:2715:3515:5716:0516:2716:3516:5717:0517:2717:3517:5718:0518:2718:3518:5719:0519:2719:3519:5720:0520:2720:3520:5721:0521:2721:3521:5722:0522:2722:3522:5723:0523:2723:3523:5700:27---    
    Riverwood04:4705:0905:2905:3805:5906:0806:2906:3806:5907:0807:2907:3807:5908:0808:2908:3808:5909:0809:2909:3809:5910:0810:2910:3810:5911:0811:2911:3811:5912:0812:2912:3812:5913:0813:2913:3813:5914:0814:2914:3814:5915:0815:2915:3815:5916:0816:2916:3816:5917:0817:2917:3817:5918:0818:2918:3818:5919:0819:2919:3819:5920:0820:2920:3820:5921:0821:2921:3821:5922:0822:2922:3822:5923:0823:2923:3823:5900:29---    
    Narwee04:5005:11---05:41---06:11---06:41---07:11---07:41---08:11---08:41---09:11---09:41---10:11---10:41---11:11---11:41---12:11---12:41---13:11---13:41---14:11---14:41---15:11---15:41---16:11---16:41---17:11---17:41---18:11---18:41---19:11---19:41---20:11---20:41---21:11---21:41---22:11---22:41---23:11---23:41---------    
    Beverly Hills04:5205:13---05:43---06:13---06:43---07:13---07:43---08:13---08:43---09:13---09:43---10:13---10:43---11:13---11:43---12:13---12:43---13:13---13:43---14:13---14:43---15:13---15:43---16:13---16:43---17:13---17:43---18:13---18:43---19:13---19:43---20:13---20:43---21:13---21:43---22:13---22:43---23:13---23:43---------    
    Kingsgrove04:5505:1605:3405:4606:0406:1606:3406:4607:0407:1607:3407:4608:0408:1608:3408:4609:0409:1609:3409:4610:0410:1610:3410:4611:0411:1611:3411:4612:0412:1612:3412:4613:0413:1613:3413:4614:0414:1614:3414:4615:0415:1615:3415:4616:0416:1616:3416:4617:0417:1617:3417:4618:0418:1618:3418:4619:0419:1619:3419:4620:0420:1620:3420:4621:0421:1621:3421:4622:0422:1622:3422:4623:0423:1623:3423:4600:0400:34---    
    Bexley North04:5705:18---05:48---06:18---06:48---07:18---07:48---08:18---08:48---09:18---09:48---10:18---10:48---11:18---11:48---12:18---12:48---13:18---13:48---14:18---14:48---15:18---15:48---16:18---16:48---17:18---17:48---18:18---18:48---19:18---19:48---20:18---20:48---21:18---21:48---22:18---22:48---23:18---23:48---------    
    Bardwell Park04:5905:20---05:50---06:20---06:50---07:20---07:50---08:20---08:50---09:20---09:50---10:20---10:50---11:20---11:50---12:20---12:50---13:20---13:50---14:20---14:50---15:20---15:50---16:20---16:50---17:20---17:50---18:20---18:50---19:20---19:50---20:20---20:50---21:20---21:50---22:20---22:50---23:20---23:50---------    
    Turrella05:0105:22---05:52---06:22---06:52---07:22---07:52---08:22---08:52---09:22---09:52---10:22---10:52---11:22---11:52---12:22---12:52---13:22---13:52---14:22---14:52---15:22---15:52---16:22---16:52---17:22---17:52---18:22---18:52---19:22---19:52---20:22---20:52---21:22---21:52---22:22---22:52---23:22---23:52---------    
    Wolli Creek05:0405:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:1000:40---    
    International Airport05:0605:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:1200:42---    
    Domestic Airport05:0905:3005:4406:0006:1406:3006:4407:0007:1407:3007:4408:0008:1408:3008:4409:0009:1409:3009:4410:0010:1410:3010:4411:0011:1411:3011:4412:0012:1412:3012:4413:0013:1413:3013:4414:0014:1414:3014:4415:0015:1415:3015:4416:0016:1416:3016:4417:0017:1417:3017:4418:0018:1418:3018:4419:0019:1419:3019:4420:0020:1420:3020:4421:0021:1421:3021:4422:0022:1422:3022:4423:0023:1423:3023:4400:0000:1400:44---    
    Mascot05:1105:3205:4706:0206:1706:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:1722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:1700:47---    
    Green Square05:1405:3505:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:2000:50---    
    Sydenham---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Redfern---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Central05:1905:4105:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:1000:2500:55---    
    Museum05:2105:4305:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:1200:2700:57---    
    St James05:2305:4505:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:5922:1422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:1400:2900:59---    
    Circular Quay05:2705:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:0300:1800:3301:03---    
    Wynyard05:2905:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:2000:3501:05---    
    Town Hall05:3105:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:2222:3722:5223:0723:2223:3723:5200:0700:2200:3701:07---    
Print this section