Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Saturday 1 November 2014

T6 Carlingford Line: Clyde to Carlingford

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    North Sydney------04:37---05:37---07:07---08:07---09:07---10:07---11:07---12:07---13:07---14:07---15:07---16:07---17:07---18:07---19:07---20:07---21:07---22:07---22:52---23:52---    
    Milsons Point------04:39---05:39---07:09---08:09---09:09---10:09---11:09---12:09---13:09---14:09---15:09---16:09---17:09---18:09---19:09---20:09---21:09---22:09---22:54---23:54---    
    Wynyard------04:43---05:43---07:13---08:13---09:13---10:13---11:13---12:13---13:13---14:13---15:13---16:13---17:13---18:13---19:13---20:13---21:13---22:13---22:58---23:58---    
    Town Hall------04:47---05:47---07:17---08:17---09:17---10:17---11:17---12:17---13:17---14:17---15:17---16:17---17:17---18:17---19:17---20:17---21:17---22:17---23:02---00:02---    
    Central03:48i---04:51---05:51---07:21---08:21---09:21---10:21---11:21---12:21---13:21---14:21---15:21---16:21---17:21---18:21---19:21---20:21---21:21---22:21---23:06---00:06---    
    Redfern------04:53---05:53---07:23---08:23---09:23---10:23---11:23---12:23---13:23---14:23---15:23---16:23---17:23---18:23---19:23---20:23---21:23---22:23---23:08---00:08---    
    Burwood------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Strathfield04:01---05:05---06:05---07:35---08:35---09:35---10:35---11:35---12:35---13:35---14:35---15:35---16:35---17:35---18:35---19:35---20:35---21:35---22:35---23:20---00:20---    
    Lidcombe04:0604:1705:11---06:11---07:41---08:41---09:41---10:41---11:41---12:41---13:41---14:41---15:41---16:41---17:41---18:41---19:41---20:41---21:41---22:41---23:25---00:25---    
    Auburn---04:2005:14---06:14---07:44---08:44---09:44---10:44---11:44---12:44---13:44---14:44---15:44---16:44---17:44---18:44---19:44---20:44---21:44---22:44---23:28---00:28---    
    Clyde---04:2305:17---06:17---07:47---08:47---09:47---10:47---11:47---12:47---13:47---14:47---15:47---16:47---17:47---18:47---19:47---20:47---21:47---22:47---23:31---00:31---    
    Clyde---04:24---05:24---06:34---07:52---08:52---09:52---10:52---11:52---12:52---13:52---14:52---15:52---16:52---17:52---18:52---19:52---20:52---21:52---22:52---23:37---00:43    
    Rosehill---04:29---05:27---06:38---07:55---08:55---09:55---10:55---11:55---12:55---13:55---14:55---15:55---16:55---17:55---18:55---19:55---20:55---21:55---22:55---23:40---00:46    
    Camellia---04:31---05:30---06:40---07:58---08:58---09:58---10:58---11:58---12:58---13:58---14:58---15:58---16:58---17:58---18:58---19:58---20:58---21:58---22:58---23:43---00:49    
    Rydalmere---04:33---05:32---06:42---08:00---09:00---10:00---11:00---12:00---13:00---14:00---15:00---16:00---17:00---18:00---19:00---20:00---21:00---22:00---23:00---23:45---00:51    
    Dundas---04:35---05:33---06:44---08:01---09:01---10:01---11:01---12:01---13:01---14:01---15:01---16:01---17:01---18:01---19:01---20:01---21:01---22:01---23:01---23:46---00:52    
    Telopea---04:37---05:36---06:46---08:04---09:04---10:04---11:04---12:04---13:04---14:04---15:04---16:04---17:04---18:04---19:04---20:04---21:04---22:04---23:04---23:49---00:55    
    Carlingford---04:40---05:38---06:49---08:06---09:06---10:06---11:06---12:06---13:06---14:06---15:06---16:06---17:06---18:06---19:06---20:06---21:06---22:06---23:06---23:51---00:57    

Definitions

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section