Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Thursday 2 October 2014

Blue Mountains Line: Central to Bathurst

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Central---04:20i05:21i06:21i06:52i07:23i07:5208:18i09:18i10:18i11:18i12:18i13:18i13:48i14:18i14:48i15:18i15:48i16:05i16:21i16:35i16:51i17:05i17:21i17:35i17:52i18:06i18:36i19:18i20:18i21:18i22:18i23:18i00:18i    
    Redfern---04:23------------07:54---------------------------------16:08---16:38---17:08---17:38---------------------------    
    Strathfield---04:3405:3406:3407:0507:3608:0608:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:49---18:1918:4919:3120:3121:3122:3123:3100:31    
    Lidcombe------------------08:11---------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Granville------------------08:17---------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Parramatta---04:4605:4606:4607:1707:4808:2108:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:16u18:3119:0119:4320:4321:4322:4323:4300:43    
    Westmead------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    
    Blacktown---04:5505:5506:5507:2607:5708:3008:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:2214:5215:2215:52---------------------------18:4019:1019:5220:5221:5222:5223:5200:52    
    Penrith---05:0906:0907:0907:4008:1108:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3616:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:39u18:5419:2420:0621:0622:0623:0600:0601:06    
    Emu Plains---05:1206:1207:1207:4308:1408:4909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3916:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:27---18:5719:2720:0921:0922:0923:0900:0901:09    
    Lapstone---05:1806:1807:1807:4908:2008:5509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:03---17:33---18:03---18:33---19:0319:3320:1521:1522:1523:1500:1501:15    
    Glenbrook---05:2206:2207:2207:5308:2408:5909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:0717:2117:3717:5118:0718:2118:37---19:0719:3720:1921:1922:1923:1900:1901:19    
    Blaxland---05:2806:2807:2807:5908:3009:0509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:1317:2717:4317:5718:1318:2718:43---19:1319:4320:2521:2522:2523:2500:2501:25    
    Warrimoo---05:3106:3107:3108:0208:3309:0809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:16---17:46---18:16---18:46---19:1619:4620:2821:2822:2823:2800:2801:28    
    Valley Heights---05:3506:3507:3508:0608:3709:1209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:20---17:50---18:20---18:50---19:2019:5020:3221:3222:3223:3200:3201:32    
    Springwood---05:4006:4007:4008:1108:4209:1709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:2517:3717:5518:0718:2518:3718:5519:02u19:2519:5520:3721:3722:3723:3700:3701:36    
    Faulconbridge---05:4406:4407:4408:1508:46---09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:41---15:4116:1116:41---17:29---17:59---18:29---18:59---19:2919:5920:4121:4122:4123:4100:4101:41    
    Linden---05:4906:4907:4908:2008:51---09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46---15:4616:1616:46---17:34---18:04---18:34---19:04---19:3420:0420:4621:4622:4623:4600:4601:46    
    Woodford---05:5306:5307:5308:2408:55---09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:50---15:5016:2016:50---17:38---18:08---18:38---19:08---19:3820:0820:5021:5022:5023:5000:5001:50    
    Hazelbrook---05:5806:5807:5808:2909:00---09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55---15:5516:2516:55---17:4317:5218:1318:2218:4318:5219:13---19:4320:1320:5521:5522:5523:5500:5501:55    
    Lawson---06:0107:0108:0108:3209:03---09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:58---15:5816:2816:58---17:46---18:16---18:46---19:16---19:4620:1620:5821:5822:5823:5800:5801:58    
    Bullaburra---06:0407:0408:0408:3509:06---10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:01---16:0116:3117:01---17:49---18:19---18:49---19:19---19:4920:1921:0122:0123:0100:0101:0102:01    
    Wentworth Falls---06:1007:1008:1008:4109:12---10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07---16:0716:3717:07---17:5518:0218:2518:3218:5519:0219:25---19:5520:2521:0722:0723:0700:0701:0702:07    
    Leura---06:1607:1608:1608:4709:18---10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:13---16:1316:4317:13---18:0118:0818:3118:3819:0119:0819:31---20:0120:3121:1322:1323:1300:1301:1302:13    
    Katoomba---06:2007:2008:2008:5109:22---10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:17---16:1716:4717:17---18:0518:1318:3518:4319:0519:1319:3519:4220:0520:3521:1722:1723:1700:1701:1702:17    
    Medlow Bath---06:27---08:27---09:29---10:2411:2412:2413:2414:24------16:24---17:24---18:1218:20---18:50---19:2019:42---20:1220:4221:2422:2423:2400:2401:2402:24    
    Blackheath---06:33---08:33---09:35---10:3011:3012:3013:3014:30------16:30---17:30---18:1818:26---18:56---19:2619:48---20:1820:4821:3022:3023:3000:3001:3002:30    
    Mount Victoria---06:40---08:40---09:42---10:3711:3712:3713:3714:37------16:37---17:37---18:2518:33---19:03---19:3319:5520:0120:2520:5521:3722:3723:3700:3701:3702:37    
    Bell---06:49a---08:49a---------10:46a---12:46a---14:46a------16:46a---17:46a------18:53a---------19:53a---------21:10a---22:52a---00:52a---02:52a    
    Zig Zag---07:02a---09:02a---------10:59a---12:59a---14:59a------16:59a---17:59a---------------------------------------------------    
    Lithgow03:4207:08---09:08---------11:05---13:05---15:05------17:05---18:05------19:11---------20:11---20:26---21:28---23:10---01:10---03:10    
    Bathurst04:51------------------------------------------------------------------------21:35------------------------    

Definitions

a

Stops on request to the train guard

d

Stops to set down only

e

Train may depart earlier than the time shown

i

Arrives or departs from Central station's platforms 1 to 15

u

Stops to pick up customers only

NSY

North Sydney

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section