Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Friday 25 April 2014

T3 Bankstown Line: City to Liverpool or Lidcombe via Bankstown

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Town Hall---------04:51---05:21---05:51---06:21---06:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:51---22:21---22:51---23:210.994---00:2100:51    
    Wynyard---------04:54---05:24---05:54---06:24---06:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:54---22:24---22:54---23:240.996---00:2400:54    
    Circular Quay---------04:57---05:27---05:57---06:27---06:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:57---22:27---22:57---23:2723:57G---00:2700:57    
    St James---------05:00---05:30---06:00---06:30---07:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:00---22:30---23:00---23:3000:00G---00:3001:00    
    Museum---------05:02---05:32---06:02---06:32---07:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:02---22:32---23:02---23:3200:02G---00:3201:02    
    Central---04:36---05:06---05:36---06:06---06:36---07:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:06---22:36---23:06---23:3600:06G---00:3601:06    
    Redfern---04:39---05:09---05:39---06:09---06:39---07:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:09---22:39---23:09---23:3900:09G---00:3901:09    
    Erskineville---04:42---05:12---05:42---06:12---06:42---07:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:12---22:42---23:12---23:4200:12G---00:4201:12    
    St Peters---04:44---05:14---05:44---06:14---06:44---07:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:5922:14---22:44---23:14---23:4400:14G---00:4401:14    
    Sydenham---04:48---05:18---05:48---06:18---06:48---07:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:18---22:48---23:18---23:4800:18G---00:4801:18    
    Marrickville---04:51---05:21---05:51---06:21---06:51---07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:21---22:51---23:21---23:5100:21G---00:5101:21    
    Dulwich Hill---04:53---05:23---05:53---06:23---06:53---07:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3820:5321:0821:2321:3821:5322:0822:23---22:53---23:23---23:5300:23G---00:5301:23    
    Hurlstone Park---04:55---05:25---05:55---06:25---06:55---07:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:1022:25---22:55---23:25---23:5500:25G---00:5501:25    
    Canterbury---04:57---05:27---05:57---06:27---06:57---07:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:27---22:57---23:27---23:5700:27G---00:5701:27    
    Campsie---05:00---05:30---06:00---06:30---07:00---07:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:30---23:00---23:30---00:0000:30G---01:0001:30    
    Belmore---05:02---05:32---06:02---06:32---07:02---07:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:1722:33---23:02---23:32---00:0200:32G---01:0201:32    
    Lakemba---05:05---05:35---06:05---06:35---07:05---07:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:35---23:05---23:35---00:0500:35G---01:0501:35    
    Wiley Park---05:07---05:37---06:07---06:37---07:07---07:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:2222:37---23:07---23:37---00:0700:37G---01:0701:37    
    Punchbowl---05:09---05:39---06:09---06:39---07:09---07:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:39---23:09---23:39---00:0900:39G---01:0901:39    
    Bankstown04:5905:1405:2905:4405:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:5922:1422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:1400:44G00:5901:1401:44    
    Yagoona05:0205:1705:3205:4706:0206:1706:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:1722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:1700:47G01:0201:1701:47    
    Birrong05:0505:2005:3505:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3423:5000:0500:2000:50G01:0401:2001:50    
    Regents Park05:09---05:39---06:09---06:39---07:09---07:39---08:09---08:39---09:09---09:39---10:09---10:39---11:09---11:39---12:09---12:39---13:09---13:39---14:09---14:39---15:09---15:39---16:09---16:39---17:09---17:39---18:09---18:39---19:09---19:39---20:09---20:39---21:09---21:39---22:09---22:39---23:09---23:39---00:09------------01:54    
    Berala05:11---05:41---06:11---06:41---07:11---07:41---08:11---08:41---09:11---09:41---10:11---10:41---11:11---11:41---12:11---12:41---13:11---13:41---14:11---14:41---15:11---15:41---16:11---16:41---17:11---17:41---18:11---18:41---19:11---19:41---20:11---20:41---21:11---21:41---22:11---22:41---23:11---23:41---00:11------------01:56    
    Lidcombe05:15---05:45---06:15---06:45---07:15---07:45---08:15---08:45---09:15---09:45---10:15---10:45---11:15---11:45---12:15---12:45---13:15---13:45---14:15---14:45---15:15---15:45---16:15---16:45---17:15---17:45---18:15---18:45---19:15---19:45---20:15---20:45---21:15---21:45---22:15---22:45---23:15---23:45---00:15------------01:59    
    Sefton---05:23---05:53---06:23---06:53---07:23---07:53---08:23---08:53---09:23---09:53---10:23---10:53---11:23---11:53---12:23---12:53---13:23---13:53---14:23---14:53---15:23---15:53---16:23---16:53---17:23---17:53---18:23---18:53---19:23---19:53---20:23---20:53---21:23---21:53---22:23---22:53---23:23---23:53---00:2300:53G01:0801:23---    
    Chester Hill---05:25---05:55---06:25---06:55---07:25---07:55---08:25---08:55---09:25---09:55---10:25---10:55---11:25---11:55---12:25---12:55---13:25---13:55---14:25---14:55---15:25---15:55---16:25---16:55---17:25---17:55---18:25---18:55---19:25---19:55---20:25---20:55---21:25---21:55---22:25---22:55---23:25---23:55---00:2500:55G01:1001:25---    
    Leightonfield---05:27---05:57---06:27---06:57---07:27---07:57---08:27---08:57---09:27---09:57---10:27---10:57---11:27---11:57---12:27---12:57---13:27---13:57---14:27---14:57---15:27---15:57---16:27---16:57---17:27---17:57---18:27---18:57---19:27---19:57---20:27---20:57---21:27---21:57---22:27---22:57---23:27---23:57---00:2700:57G01:1201:27---    
    Villawood---05:29---05:59---06:29---06:59---07:29---07:59---08:29---08:59---09:29---09:59---10:29---10:59---11:29---11:59---12:29---12:59---13:29---13:59---14:29---14:59---15:29---15:59---16:29---16:59---17:29---17:59---18:29---18:59---19:29---19:59---20:29---20:59---21:29---21:59---22:29---22:59---23:29---23:59---00:2900:59G01:1401:29---    
    Carramar---05:32---06:02---06:32---07:02---07:32---08:02---08:32---09:02---09:32---10:02---10:32---11:02---11:32---12:02---12:32---13:02---13:32---14:02---14:32---15:02---15:32---16:02---16:32---17:02---17:32---18:02---18:32---19:02---19:32---20:02---20:32---21:02---21:32---22:02---22:32---23:02---23:32---00:02---00:3201:02G01:1701:32---    
    Cabramatta---05:35---06:05---06:35---07:05---07:35---08:05---08:35---09:05---09:35---10:05---10:35---11:05---11:35---12:05---12:35---13:05---13:35---14:05---14:35---15:05---15:35---16:05---16:35---17:05---17:35---18:05---18:35---19:05---19:35---20:05---20:35---21:05---21:35---22:05---22:35---23:05---23:35---00:05---00:3501:05G01:2001:35---    
    Warwick Farm---05:38---06:08---06:38---07:08---07:38---08:08---08:38---09:08---09:38---10:08---10:38---11:08---11:38---12:08---12:38---13:08---13:38---14:08---14:38---15:08---15:38---16:08---16:38---17:08---17:38---18:08---18:38---19:08---19:38---20:08---20:38---21:08---21:38---22:08---22:38---23:08---23:38---00:08---00:3801:08G01:2301:38---    
    Liverpool---05:41---06:11---06:41---07:11---07:41---08:11---08:41---09:11---09:41---10:11---10:41---11:11---11:41---12:11---12:41---13:11---13:41---14:11---14:41---15:11---15:41---16:11---16:41---17:11---17:41---18:11---18:41---19:11---19:41---20:11---20:41---21:11---21:41---22:11---22:41---23:11---23:41---00:11---00:4101:11G01:2601:41---    

Definitions

m

City Circle via Museum

CCL

City Circle

CTN

Campbelltown

GFD

Glenfield

LIV

Liverpool

SFD

Strathfield

G

Guardian service

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section