Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 21 January 2018

T3 Bankstown Line: City to Liverpool or Lidcombe via Bankstown

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Town Hall---04:4505:0005:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:00    
    Wynyard---04:4805:0305:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:03    
    Circular Quay---04:5105:0605:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:2122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:06    
    St James---04:5405:0905:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:09    
    Museum---04:5605:1105:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:2621:4121:5622:1122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:11    
    Central---05:0005:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:0000:15    
    Redfern---05:0305:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:0300:18    
    Erskineville---05:0505:2005:3505:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:20    
    St Peters---05:0705:2205:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:2222:3722:5223:0723:2223:3723:5200:0700:22    
    Sydenham---05:1005:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:1000:25    
    Marrickville---05:1305:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:1321:2821:4321:5822:1322:2822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:1300:28    
    Dulwich Hill---05:1605:3105:4606:0106:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:0121:1621:3121:4622:0122:1622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:0100:1600:31    
    Hurlstone Park---05:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:0300:1800:33    
    Canterbury---05:2005:3505:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:2000:35    
    Campsie---05:2305:3805:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3820:5321:0821:2321:3821:5322:0822:2322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:0800:2300:38    
    Belmore---05:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:1000:2500:40    
    Lakemba---05:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:1321:2821:4321:5822:1322:2822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:1300:2800:43    
    Wiley Park---05:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:0000:1500:3000:45    
    Punchbowl---05:3205:4706:0206:1706:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:1722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:1700:3200:47    
    Bankstown05:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:2122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:0600:2100:3600:51    
    Yagoona05:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:0900:2400:3900:54    
    Birrong05:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:2621:4121:5622:1122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:1100:2600:4100:56    
    Regents Park---05:46---06:16---06:46---07:16---07:46---08:16---08:46---09:16---09:46---10:16---10:46---11:16---11:46---12:16---12:46---13:16---13:46---14:16---14:46---15:16---15:46---16:16---16:46---17:16---17:46---18:16---18:46---19:16---19:46---20:16---20:46---21:16---21:46---22:16---22:46---23:16---23:46---00:16---00:46---    
    Berala---05:48---06:18---06:48---07:18---07:48---08:18---08:48---09:18---09:48---10:18---10:48---11:18---11:48---12:18---12:48---13:18---13:48---14:18---14:48---15:18---15:48---16:18---16:48---17:18---17:48---18:18---18:48---19:18---19:48---20:18---20:48---21:18---21:48---22:18---22:48---23:18---23:48---00:18---00:48---    
    Lidcombe---05:52---06:22---06:52---07:22---07:52---08:22---08:52---09:22---09:52---10:22---10:52---11:22---11:52---12:22---12:52---13:22---13:52---14:22---14:52---15:22---15:52---16:22---16:52---17:22---17:52---18:22---18:52---19:22---19:52---20:22---20:52---21:22---21:52---22:22---22:52---23:22---23:52---00:22---00:52---    
    Sefton05:30---06:00---06:30---07:00---07:30---08:00---08:30---09:00---09:30---10:00---10:30---11:00---11:30---12:00---12:30---13:00---13:30---14:00---14:30---15:00---15:30---16:00---16:30---17:00---17:30---18:00---18:30---19:00---19:30---20:00---20:30---21:00---21:30---22:00---22:30---23:00---23:30---00:00---00:30---01:00    
    Chester Hill05:32---06:02---06:32---07:02---07:32---08:02---08:32---09:02---09:32---10:02---10:32---11:02---11:32---12:02---12:32---13:02---13:32---14:02---14:32---15:02---15:32---16:02---16:32---17:02---17:32---18:02---18:32---19:02---19:32---20:02---20:32---21:02---21:32---22:02---22:32---23:02---23:32---00:02---00:32---01:02    
    Leightonfield05:34---06:04---06:34---07:04---07:34---08:04---08:34---09:04---09:34---10:04---10:34---11:04---11:34---12:04---12:34---13:04---13:34---14:04---14:34---15:04---15:34---16:04---16:34---17:04---17:34---18:04---18:34---19:04---19:34---20:04---20:34---21:04---21:34---22:04---22:34---23:04---23:34---00:04---00:34---01:04    
    Villawood05:36---06:06---06:36---07:06---07:36---08:06---08:36---09:06---09:36---10:06---10:36---11:06---11:36---12:06---12:36---13:06---13:36---14:06---14:36---15:06---15:36---16:06---16:36---17:06---17:36---18:06---18:36---19:06---19:36---20:06---20:36---21:06---21:36---22:06---22:36---23:06---23:36---00:06---00:36---01:06    
    Carramar05:38---06:08---06:38---07:08---07:38---08:08---08:38---09:08---09:38---10:08---10:38---11:08---11:38---12:08---12:38---13:08---13:38---14:08---14:38---15:08---15:38---16:08---16:38---17:08---17:38---18:08---18:38---19:08---19:38---20:08---20:38---21:08---21:38---22:08---22:38---23:08---23:38---00:08---00:38---01:08    
    Cabramatta05:41---06:11---06:41---07:11---07:41---08:11---08:41---09:11---09:41---10:11---10:41---11:11---11:41---12:11---12:41---13:11---13:41---14:11---14:41---15:11---15:41---16:11---16:41---17:11---17:41---18:11---18:41---19:11---19:41---20:11---20:41---21:11---21:41---22:11---22:41---23:11---23:41---00:11---00:41---01:11    
    Warwick Farm05:44---06:14---06:44---07:14---07:44---08:14---08:44---09:14---09:44---10:14---10:44---11:14---11:44---12:14---12:44---13:14---13:44---14:14---14:44---15:14---15:44---16:14---16:44---17:14---17:44---18:14---18:44---19:14---19:44---20:14---20:44---21:14---21:44---22:14---22:44---23:14---23:44---00:14---00:44---01:14    
    Liverpool05:47---06:17---06:47---07:17---07:47---08:17---08:47---09:17---09:47---10:17---10:47---11:17---11:47---12:17---12:47---13:17---13:47---14:17---14:47---15:17---15:47---16:17---16:47---17:17---17:47---18:17---18:47---19:17---19:47---20:17---20:47---21:17---21:47---22:17---22:47---23:17---23:47---00:17---00:47---01:17    
    Proceeds to---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    

Definitions

m

City Circle via Museum

CCL

City Circle

CTN

Campbelltown

GFD

Glenfield

LIV

Liverpool

SFD

Strathfield

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section