Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Tuesday 29 July 2014

T3 Bankstown Line: Liverpool or Lidcombe to City via Bankstown

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Liverpool---04:29---04:59---05:29---05:59---06:29---06:50---07:05---07:20---07:35---07:50------08:05---08:23------08:53---09:17---09:47---10:17---10:47---11:17---11:47---12:17---12:47---13:17---13:47---14:17---14:4714:58---15:1715:28---15:47---16:14------16:44------17:14------17:44------18:14------18:46---19:17---19:47---20:17---20:47---21:17---21:47---22:17---22:47---23:17---------    
    Warwick Farm---04:32---05:02---05:32---06:02---06:32---06:53---07:08---07:23---07:38---07:53------08:08---08:26------08:56---09:20---09:50---10:20---10:50---11:20---11:50---12:20---12:50---13:20---13:50---14:20---14:5015:01---15:2015:31---15:50---16:17------16:47------17:17------17:47------18:17------18:49---19:20---19:50---20:20---20:50---21:20---21:50---22:20---22:50---23:20---------    
    Cabramatta---04:35---05:05---05:35---06:05---06:35---06:56---07:11---07:26---07:41---07:56---from08:11---08:29------08:59---09:23---09:53---10:23---10:53---11:23---11:53---12:23---12:53---13:23---13:53---14:23---14:5315:04---15:2315:34---15:53---16:20------16:50------17:20------17:50------18:20------18:52---19:23---19:53---20:23---20:53---21:23---21:53---22:23---22:53---23:23---------    
    Carramar---04:38---05:08---05:38---06:08---06:38---06:59---07:14---07:29---07:44---07:59---CCL08:14---08:32------09:02---09:26---09:56---10:26---10:56---11:26---11:56---12:26---12:56---13:26---13:56---14:26---14:5615:07---15:2615:37---15:56---16:23------16:53------17:23------17:53------18:23------18:55---19:26---19:56---20:26---20:56---21:26---21:56---22:26---22:56---23:26---------    
    Villawood---04:40---05:10---05:40---06:10---06:40---07:01---07:16---07:31---07:46---08:01---via08:16---08:34------09:04---09:28---09:58---10:28---10:58---11:28---11:58---12:28---12:58---13:28---13:58---14:28---14:5815:10---15:2815:40---15:58---16:25------16:55------17:25------17:55------18:25------18:57---19:28---19:58---20:28---20:58---21:28---21:58---22:28---22:58---23:28---------    
    Leightonfield---04:42---05:12---05:42---06:12---06:42---07:03---07:18---07:33---07:48---08:03---SFD08:18---08:36------09:06---09:30---10:00---10:30---11:00---11:30---12:00---12:30---13:00---13:30---14:00---14:30---15:0015:12---15:3015:42---16:00---16:27------16:57------17:27------17:57------18:27------18:59---19:30---20:00---20:30---21:00---21:30---22:00---22:30---23:00---23:30---------    
    Chester Hill---04:44---05:14---05:44---06:14---06:44---07:05---07:20---07:35---07:50---08:05------08:20---08:38------09:08---09:32---10:02---10:32---11:02---11:32---12:02---12:32---13:02---13:32---14:02---14:32---15:0215:14---15:3215:44---16:02---16:29------16:59------17:29------17:59------18:29------19:01---19:32---20:02---20:32---21:02---21:32---22:02---22:32---23:02---23:32---------    
    Sefton---04:47---05:17---05:47---06:17---06:47---07:08---07:23---07:38---07:53---08:08------08:23---08:41------09:11---09:35---10:05---10:35---11:05---11:35---12:05---12:35---13:05---13:35---14:05---14:35---15:0515:17---15:3515:47---16:05---16:32------17:02------17:32------18:02------18:32------19:04---19:35---20:05---20:35---21:05---21:35---22:05---22:35---23:05---23:35---------    
    Lidcombe04:26---04:56---05:26---05:56---06:26---06:51---07:06---07:21---07:36---07:51---08:0608:20---08:26---08:4108:56---09:14---09:44---10:14---10:44---11:14---11:44---12:14---12:44---13:14---13:44---14:14---14:44------15:14------15:44---16:14---16:2816:44---16:5817:11---17:2817:44---17:5918:14---18:2918:44---19:14---19:44---20:14---20:44---21:14---21:44---22:14---22:44---23:14---23:4400:1400:44    
    Berala04:29---04:59---05:29---05:59---06:29---06:54---07:09---07:24---07:39---07:54---08:0908:23---08:29---08:4408:59---09:17---09:47---10:17---10:47---11:17---11:47---12:17---12:47---13:17---13:47---14:17---14:47------15:17------15:47---16:17---16:3116:47---17:0117:14---17:3117:47---18:0218:17---18:3218:47---19:17---19:47---20:17---20:47---21:17---21:47---22:17---22:47---23:17---23:4700:1700:47    
    Regents Park04:32---05:02---05:32---06:02---06:32---06:57---07:12---07:27---07:42---07:57---08:1208:26---08:32---08:4709:02---09:20---09:50---10:20---10:50---11:20---11:50---12:20---12:50---13:20---13:50---14:20---14:50---15:2015:20---15:5015:50---16:20---16:3516:50---17:0517:17---17:3517:50---18:0518:20---18:3518:50---19:20---19:50---20:20---20:50---21:20---21:50---22:20---22:50---23:20---23:5000:2000:50    
    Birrong04:3604:5105:0605:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:1607:2707:3107:4207:4607:5708:0108:1208:16---08:2708:3608:4508:5109:0609:1509:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:09---15:2415:39---15:5416:0916:2416:3616:3916:5417:0617:0917:2117:3617:3917:5418:0618:0918:2418:3618:3918:5419:0819:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:2400:54    
    Yagoona04:3804:5305:0805:2305:3805:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:03---07:18---07:33---07:48---08:03---08:18------08:38---08:5309:08---09:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:11---15:2615:41---15:5616:1116:26---16:4116:56---17:1117:23---17:4117:56---18:1118:26---18:4118:5619:1019:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:2621:4121:5622:1122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:2600:56    
    Bankstown04:4204:5705:1205:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:0707:1707:2207:3207:3707:4707:5208:0208:0708:1708:22---08:3208:4208:5008:5709:1209:2009:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:15via15:3015:45via16:0016:1516:3016:4116:4517:0017:1117:1517:2717:4117:4518:0018:1118:1518:3018:4118:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4521:5922:1522:2922:4522:5923:1523:2923:4523:5900:2900:59    
    Punchbowl04:4505:0005:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1007:2007:2507:3507:4007:5007:5508:0508:1008:2008:25---08:3508:4508:5309:0009:1509:2309:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:18SFD15:3315:48SFD16:0316:1816:3316:4416:4817:0317:1417:1817:30---17:4818:0318:1418:1818:3318:4418:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:48---22:18---22:48---23:18---------------    
    Wiley Park04:4705:0205:1705:3205:4706:0206:1706:3206:4707:0207:12---07:27---07:42---07:57---08:12---08:27------08:47---09:0209:17---09:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:20---15:3515:50---16:0516:2016:35---16:5017:05---17:2017:32---17:5018:05---18:2018:35---18:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:50---22:20---22:50---23:20---------------    
    Lakemba04:4905:0405:1905:3405:4906:0406:1906:3406:4907:0407:1407:2307:2907:3807:4407:5307:5908:0808:1408:2308:29---08:3808:4908:5609:0409:1909:2609:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:22---15:3715:52---16:0716:2216:3716:4716:5217:0717:1717:2217:34---17:5218:0718:1718:2218:3718:4718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:52---22:22---22:52---23:22---------------    
    Belmore04:5105:0605:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:1607:2507:3107:4007:4607:5508:0108:1008:1608:2508:31---08:4008:5108:5809:0609:2109:2809:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:24---15:3915:54---16:0916:2416:3916:4916:5417:0917:1917:2417:36---17:5418:0918:1918:2418:3918:4918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:54---22:24---22:54---23:24---------------    
    Campsie04:5305:0805:2305:3805:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:1807:2707:3307:4207:4807:5708:0308:1208:1808:2708:33---08:4208:5309:0009:0809:2309:3009:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:26---15:4115:56---16:1116:2616:4116:5116:5617:1117:2117:2617:38---17:5618:1118:2118:2618:4118:5118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:2621:4121:56---22:26---22:56---23:26---------------    
    Canterbury04:5605:1105:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:21---07:36---07:51---08:06---08:21---08:36------08:56---09:1109:26---09:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:29---15:4415:59---16:1416:2916:44---16:5917:14---17:2917:41---17:5918:14---18:2918:44---18:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:59---22:29---22:59---23:29---------------    
    Hurlstone Park04:5805:1305:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:23---07:38---07:53---08:08---08:23---08:38------08:58---09:1309:28---09:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:31---15:4616:01---16:1616:3116:46---17:0117:16---17:3117:43---18:0118:16---18:3118:46---19:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:0121:1621:3121:4622:01---22:31---23:01---23:31---------------    
    Dulwich Hill05:0005:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:25---07:40---07:55---08:10---08:25---08:40------09:00---09:1509:30---09:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:33---15:4816:03---16:1816:3316:48---17:0317:18---17:3317:45---18:0318:18---18:3318:48---19:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:03---22:33---23:03---23:33---------------    
    Marrickville05:0305:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:2807:3407:4307:4907:5808:0408:1308:1908:2808:3408:43---08:4909:0309:0709:1809:3309:3709:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:36---15:5116:06---16:2116:3616:5116:5817:0617:2117:2817:3617:48---18:0618:2118:2818:3618:5118:5819:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:06---22:36---23:06---23:36---------------    
    Sydenham05:0705:2205:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:3207:3807:4707:5308:0208:0808:1708:2308:3208:3808:47---08:5309:0709:1109:2209:3709:4109:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:40---15:5516:10---16:2516:4016:5517:0217:1017:2517:3217:4017:5217:5718:1018:2518:3218:4018:5519:0219:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:10---22:40---23:10---23:40---------------    
    St Peters05:0905:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3407:4007:4907:5508:0408:1008:1908:2508:3408:4008:49---08:5509:0909:1309:2409:3909:4309:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:42---15:5716:12---16:2716:4216:5717:0417:1217:2717:3417:4217:54---18:1218:2718:3418:4218:5719:0419:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:12---22:42---23:12---23:42---------------    
    Erskineville05:1105:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:36---07:51---08:06---08:21---08:36---08:51------09:11---09:2609:41---09:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:44---15:5916:14---16:2916:4416:59---17:1417:29---17:4417:56---18:1418:29---18:4418:59---19:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:5922:14---22:44---23:14---23:44---------------    
    Redfern05:1405:2905:4405:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:3907:4407:5407:5908:0908:1408:2408:2908:3908:4408:54---08:5909:1409:1709:2909:4409:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4715:5316:0216:1716:2316:3216:4717:0217:0817:1717:3217:3817:4717:5918:0218:1718:3218:3818:4719:0219:0819:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:17---22:47---23:17---23:47---------------    
    Central05:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:43m07:4807:58m08:0308:13m08:1808:28m08:3308:43m08:4808:58m---09:0309:19m09:2109:34m09:49m09:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5115:5716:0616:2116:2716:3616:5117:0617:1217:2117:3617:4217:5118:0318:0618:2118:3618:4218:5119:0619:1219:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:21---22:51---23:21---23:51---------------    
    Town Hall05:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:55m07:5108:10m08:0608:25m08:2108:40m08:3608:55m08:5109:10m---09:0609:31m09:2409:46m10:01m09:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0016:0916:2416:3016:3916:5417:0917:1517:2417:3917:4517:5418:0618:0918:2418:3918:4518:5419:0919:1519:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:24---22:54---23:24---23:54---------------    
    Wynyard05:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:53m07:5408:08m08:0908:23m08:2408:38m08:3908:53m08:5409:08mto09:0909:29m09:2709:44m09:59m09:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:0316:1216:2716:3316:4216:5717:1217:1817:2717:4217:4817:5718:0918:1218:2718:4218:4818:5719:1219:1819:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:27---22:57---23:27---23:57---------------    
    Circular Quay05:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:51m07:5708:06m08:1208:21m08:2708:36m08:4208:51m08:5709:06mLIV09:1209:27m09:3009:42m09:57m10:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:0616:1516:3016:3616:4517:0017:1517:2117:3017:4517:5118:0018:1218:1518:3018:4518:5119:0019:1519:2119:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:30---23:00---23:30---00:00---------------    
    St James05:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4507:47m08:0008:02m08:1508:17m08:3008:32m08:4508:47m09:0009:02m---09:1509:23m09:3309:38m09:53m10:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:0916:1816:3316:3916:4817:0317:1817:2417:3317:4817:5418:0318:1518:1818:3318:4818:5419:0319:1819:2419:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:33---23:03---23:33---00:03---------------    
    Museum05:3205:4706:0206:1706:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4707:45m08:0208:00m08:1708:15m08:3208:30m08:4708:45m09:0209:00m---09:1709:21m09:3509:36m09:51m10:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:1116:2016:3516:4116:5017:0517:2017:2617:3517:5017:5618:0518:1718:2018:3518:5018:5619:0519:2019:2619:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:35---23:05---23:35---00:05---------------    

Definitions

m

City Circle via Museum

CCL

City Circle

CTN

Campbelltown

GFD

Glenfield

LIV

Liverpool

SFD

Strathfield

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section