Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 21 January 2018

T3 Bankstown Line: Liverpool or Lidcombe to City via Bankstown

 
 
  Begin−−>    <−−End  
    Liverpool---04:06---04:36---05:06---05:36---06:06---06:36---07:06---07:36---08:09---08:39---09:09---09:39---10:09---10:39---11:09---11:39---12:09---12:39---13:09---13:39---14:09---14:39---15:09---15:39---16:09---16:39---17:09---17:39---18:06---18:36---19:06---19:36---20:06---20:36---21:06---21:36---22:06---22:36---23:06---------    
    Warwick Farm---04:09---04:39---05:09---05:39---06:09---06:39---07:09---07:39---08:12---08:42---09:12---09:42---10:12---10:42---11:12---11:42---12:12---12:42---13:12---13:42---14:12---14:42---15:12---15:42---16:12---16:42---17:12---17:42---18:09---18:39---19:09---19:39---20:09---20:39---21:09---21:39---22:09---22:39---23:09---------    
    Cabramatta---04:12---04:42---05:12---05:42---06:12---06:42---07:12---07:42---08:15---08:45---09:15---09:45---10:15---10:45---11:15---11:45---12:15---12:45---13:15---13:45---14:15---14:45---15:15---15:45---16:15---16:45---17:15---17:45---18:12---18:42---19:12---19:42---20:12---20:42---21:12---21:42---22:12---22:42---23:12---------    
    Carramar---04:15---04:45---05:15---05:45---06:15---06:45---07:15---07:45---08:18---08:48---09:18---09:48---10:18---10:48---11:18---11:48---12:18---12:48---13:18---13:48---14:18---14:48---15:18---15:48---16:18---16:48---17:18---17:48---18:15---18:45---19:15---19:45---20:15---20:45---21:15---21:45---22:15---22:45---23:15---------    
    Villawood---04:18---04:48---05:18---05:48---06:18---06:48---07:18---07:48---08:21---08:51---09:21---09:51---10:21---10:51---11:21---11:51---12:21---12:51---13:21---13:51---14:21---14:51---15:21---15:51---16:21---16:51---17:21---17:51---18:18---18:48---19:18---19:48---20:18---20:48---21:18---21:48---22:18---22:48---23:18---------    
    Leightonfield---04:20---04:50---05:20---05:50---06:20---06:50---07:20---07:50---08:23---08:53---09:23---09:53---10:23---10:53---11:23---11:53---12:23---12:53---13:23---13:53---14:23---14:53---15:23---15:53---16:23---16:53---17:23---17:53---18:20---18:50---19:20---19:50---20:20---20:50---21:20---21:50---22:20---22:50---23:20---------    
    Chester Hill---04:22---04:52---05:22---05:52---06:22---06:52---07:22---07:52---08:25---08:55---09:25---09:55---10:25---10:55---11:25---11:55---12:25---12:55---13:25---13:55---14:25---14:55---15:25---15:55---16:25---16:55---17:25---17:55---18:22---18:52---19:22---19:52---20:22---20:52---21:22---21:52---22:22---22:52---23:22---------    
    Sefton---04:24---04:54---05:24---05:54---06:24---06:54---07:24---07:54---08:27---08:57---09:27---09:57---10:27---10:57---11:27---11:57---12:27---12:57---13:27---13:57---14:27---14:57---15:27---15:57---16:27---16:57---17:27---17:57---18:24---18:54---19:24---19:54---20:24---20:54---21:24---21:54---22:24---22:54---23:24---------    
    Lidcombe04:07---04:36---05:07---05:37---06:07---06:37---07:07---07:37---08:07---08:37---09:07---09:37---10:07---10:37---11:07---11:37---12:07---12:37---13:07---13:37---14:07---14:37---15:07---15:37---16:07---16:37---17:07---17:37---18:07---18:37---19:07---19:37---20:07---20:37---21:07---21:37---22:07---22:37---23:07---23:3700:0700:37    
    Berala04:10---04:40---05:10---05:40---06:10---06:40---07:10---07:40---08:10---08:40---09:10---09:40---10:10---10:40---11:10---11:40---12:10---12:40---13:10---13:40---14:10---14:40---15:10---15:40---16:10---16:40---17:10---17:40---18:10---18:40---19:10---19:40---20:10---20:40---21:10---21:40---22:10---22:40---23:10---23:4000:1000:40    
    Regents Park04:12---04:42---05:12---05:42---06:12---06:42---07:12---07:42---08:12---08:42---09:12---09:42---10:12---10:42---11:12---11:42---12:12---12:42---13:12---13:42---14:12---14:42---15:12---15:42---16:12---16:42---17:12---17:42---18:12---18:42---19:12---19:42---20:12---20:42---21:12---21:42---22:12---22:42---23:12---23:4200:1200:42    
    Birrong04:1604:2804:4604:5805:1605:2805:4605:5806:1606:2806:4606:5807:1607:2807:4607:5808:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:2818:4618:5819:1619:2819:4619:5820:1620:2820:4620:5821:1621:2821:4621:5822:1622:2822:4622:5823:1623:2823:4600:1600:46    
    Yagoona04:1804:3004:4805:0005:1805:3005:4806:0006:1806:3006:4807:0007:1807:3007:4808:0008:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3018:4819:0019:1819:3019:4820:0020:1820:3020:4821:0021:1821:3021:4822:0022:1822:3022:4823:0023:1823:3023:4800:1800:48    
    Bankstown04:2204:3704:5205:0705:2205:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:2222:3722:5223:0723:2223:3323:5200:2200:51    
    Punchbowl04:2504:4004:5505:1005:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:25---23:55------    
    Wiley Park04:2704:4204:5705:1205:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:27---23:57------    
    Lakemba04:2904:4404:5905:1405:2905:4405:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:5922:1422:2922:4422:5923:1423:29---23:59------    
    Belmore04:3104:4605:0105:1605:3105:4606:0106:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:0121:1621:3121:4622:0122:1622:3122:4623:0123:1623:31---00:01------    
    Campsie04:3404:4905:0405:1905:3405:4906:0406:1906:3406:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4921:0421:1921:3421:4922:0422:1922:3422:4923:0423:1923:34---00:04------    
    Canterbury04:3604:5105:0605:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:2122:3622:5123:0623:2123:36---00:06------    
    Hurlstone Park04:3904:5405:0905:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:39---00:09------    
    Dulwich Hill04:4104:5605:1105:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:2621:4121:5622:1122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:41---00:11------    
    Marrickville04:4304:5805:1305:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:1321:2821:4321:5822:1322:2822:4322:5823:1323:2823:43---00:13------    
    Sydenham04:4605:0105:1605:3105:4606:0106:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:0121:1621:3121:4622:0122:1622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:46---00:16------    
    St Peters04:4905:0405:1905:3405:4906:0406:1906:3406:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4921:0421:1921:3421:4922:0422:1922:3422:4923:0423:1923:3423:49---00:19------    
    Erskineville04:5105:0605:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:2122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:51---00:21------    
    Redfern04:5305:0805:2305:3805:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3820:5321:0821:2321:3821:5322:0822:2322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:53---00:23------    
    Central04:5705:1205:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:57---00:27------    
    Town Hall05:0005:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:00---00:30------    
    Wynyard05:0305:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:03---00:33------    
    Circular Quay05:0605:2105:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:2122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:06---00:36------    
    St James05:0905:2405:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:09---00:39------    
    Museum05:1105:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:2621:4121:5622:1122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:11---00:41------    

Definitions

m

City Circle via Museum

CCL

City Circle

CTN

Campbelltown

GFD

Glenfield

LIV

Liverpool

SFD

Strathfield

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section