Search Train Timetables

Search Train Timetables
 
  Help

Network map

View a map of the Sydney Trains network to help plan your journey.

Go to network map
Network Map

Fare calculator

Find the price of tickets between any two stations.

Go to fare calculator
Fare calculator

Live travel news

Get the latest updates on all train services.

Go to Live travel news

Sunday 21 September 2014

T3 Bankstown Line: Liverpool or Lidcombe to City via Bankstown

 
 
  Begin−−>  trackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackworktrackwork  <−−End  
    Liverpool---04:35---05:05---05:35---06:05---06:35---07:05---07:35---08:05---08:35---09:05---09:36---10:05---10:36---11:05---11:35---12:05---12:35---13:06---13:35---14:05---14:35---15:05---15:35---16:05---16:35---17:05---17:35---18:05---18:35---19:05---19:35---20:05---20:35---21:05---21:35---22:05---22:35---23:05------------    
    Warwick Farm---04:38---05:08---05:38---06:08---06:38---07:08---07:38---08:08---08:38---09:08---09:39---10:08---10:39---11:08---11:38---12:08---12:38---13:09---13:38---14:08---14:38---15:08---15:38---16:08---16:38---17:08---17:38---18:08---18:38---19:08---19:38---20:08---20:38---21:08---21:38---22:08---22:38---23:08------------    
    Cabramatta---04:41---05:11---05:41---06:11---06:41---07:11---07:41---08:11---08:41---09:11---09:42---10:11---10:42---11:11---11:41---12:11---12:41---13:12---13:41---14:11---14:41---15:11---15:41---16:11---16:41---17:11---17:41---18:11---18:41---19:11---19:41---20:11---20:41---21:11---21:41---22:11---22:41---23:11------------    
    Carramar---04:44---05:14---05:44---06:14---06:44---07:14---07:44---08:14---08:44---09:14---09:45---10:14---10:45---11:14---11:44---12:14---12:44---13:15---13:44---14:14---14:44---15:14---15:44---16:14---16:44---17:14---17:44---18:14---18:44---19:14---19:44---20:14---20:44---21:14---21:44---22:14---22:44---23:14------------    
    Villawood---04:46---05:16---05:46---06:16---06:46---07:16---07:46---08:16---08:46---09:16---09:47---10:16---10:47---11:16---11:46---12:16---12:46---13:17---13:46---14:16---14:46---15:16---15:46---16:16---16:46---17:16---17:46---18:16---18:46---19:16---19:46---20:16---20:46---21:16---21:46---22:16---22:46---23:16------------    
    Leightonfield---04:48---05:18---05:48---06:18---06:48---07:18---07:48---08:18---08:48---09:18---09:49---10:18---10:49---11:18---11:48---12:18---12:48---13:19---13:48---14:18---14:48---15:18---15:48---16:18---16:48---17:18---17:48---18:18---18:48---19:18---19:48---20:18---20:48---21:18---21:48---22:18---22:48---23:18------------    
    Chester Hill---04:50---05:20---05:50---06:20---06:50---07:20---07:50---08:20---08:50---09:20---09:51---10:20---10:51---11:20---11:50---12:20---12:50---13:21---13:50---14:20---14:50---15:20---15:50---16:20---16:50---17:20---17:50---18:20---18:50---19:20---19:50---20:20---20:50---21:20---21:50---22:20---22:50---23:20------------    
    Sefton---04:52---05:22---05:52---06:22---06:52---07:22---07:52---08:22---08:52---09:22---09:53---10:22---10:53---11:22---11:52---12:22---12:52---13:23---13:52---14:22---14:52---15:22---15:52---16:22---16:52---17:22---17:52---18:22---18:52---19:22---19:52---20:22---20:52---21:22---21:52---22:22---22:52---23:22------------    
    Lidcombe04:32---05:02---05:32---06:02---06:32---07:02---07:32---08:02---08:32---09:02---09:32---10:02---10:32---11:02---11:32---12:02---12:32---13:02---13:32---14:02---14:32---15:02---15:32---16:02---16:32---17:02---17:32---18:02---18:32---19:02---19:32---20:02---20:32---21:02---21:32---22:02---22:32---23:02---23:3200:0200:3201:02    
    Berala04:35---05:05---05:36---06:06---06:36---07:06---07:36---08:06---08:36---09:06---09:36---10:06---10:36---11:06---11:36---12:06---12:36---13:06---13:36---14:06---14:36---15:06---15:36---16:06---16:36---17:06---17:36---18:06---18:36---19:06---19:36---20:06---20:36---21:06---21:36---22:06---22:36---23:06---23:3600:0600:3601:06    
    Regents Park04:38---05:08---05:38---06:08---06:38---07:08---07:38---08:08---08:38---09:08---09:38---10:08---10:38---11:08---11:38---12:08---12:38---13:08---13:38---14:08---14:38---15:08---15:38---16:08---16:38---17:08---17:38---18:08---18:38---19:08---19:38---20:08---20:38---21:08---21:38---22:08---22:38---23:08---23:3800:0800:3801:08    
    Birrong04:4204:5705:1205:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5810:1210:2710:4210:5811:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2813:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4200:1200:4201:12    
    Yagoona04:4404:5905:1405:2905:4405:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4410:0010:1410:2910:4411:0011:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:3013:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:5922:1422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4400:1400:4401:14    
    Bankstown04:4705:0705:1705:3705:4706:0706:1706:3706:4707:0707:1707:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:1722:3722:4723:0723:1723:3723:4700:1700:4701:17    
    Punchbowl---05:10---05:40---06:10---06:40---07:10---07:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:10---22:40---23:10---23:40------------    
    Wiley Park---05:12---05:42---06:12---06:42---07:12---07:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:12---22:42---23:12---23:42------------    
    Lakemba---05:14---05:44---06:14---06:44---07:14---07:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:2921:4421:5922:14---22:44---23:14---23:44------------    
    Belmore---05:16---05:46---06:16---06:46---07:16---07:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:0121:1621:3121:4622:0122:16---22:46---23:16---23:46------------    
    Campsie---05:19---05:49---06:19---06:49---07:19---07:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4921:0421:1921:3421:4922:0422:19---22:49---23:19---23:49------------    
    Canterbury---05:21---05:51---06:21---06:51---07:21---07:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:21---22:51---23:21---23:51------------    
    Hurlstone Park---05:24---05:54---06:24---06:54---07:24---07:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:24---22:54---23:24---23:54------------    
    Dulwich Hill---05:26---05:56---06:26---06:56---07:26---07:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:2621:4121:5622:1122:26---22:56---23:26---23:56------------    
    Marrickville---05:28---05:58---06:28---06:58---07:28---07:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:1321:2821:4321:5822:1322:28---22:58---23:28---23:58------------    
    Sydenham---05:32---06:02---06:32---07:02---07:32---08:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:1722:32---23:02---23:32---00:02------------    
    St Peters---05:35---06:05---06:35---07:05---07:35---08:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:35---23:05---23:35---00:05------------    
    Erskineville---05:37---06:07---06:37---07:07---07:37---08:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:2222:37---23:07---23:37---00:07------------    
    Redfern---05:39---06:09---06:39---07:09---07:39---08:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:39---23:09---23:39---00:09------------    
    Central---05:44m---06:14m---06:44m---07:14m---07:44m---08:14m08:29m08:44m08:59m09:14m09:29m09:44m09:59m10:14m10:29m10:44m10:59m11:14m11:29m11:44m11:59m12:14m12:29m12:44m12:59m13:14m13:29m13:44m13:59m14:14m14:29m14:44m14:59m15:14m15:29m15:44m15:59m16:14m16:29m16:44m16:59m17:14m17:29m17:44m17:59m18:14m18:29m18:44m18:59m19:14m19:29m19:44m19:59m20:14m20:29m20:44m20:59m21:14m21:29m21:44m21:59m22:14m22:29m22:44m---23:14m---23:44m---00:14m------------    
    Town Hall---05:56m---06:26m---06:56m---07:26m---07:56m---08:26m08:41m08:56m09:11m09:26m09:41m09:56m10:11m10:26m10:41m10:56m11:11m11:26m11:41m11:56m12:11m12:26m12:41m12:56m13:11m13:26m13:41m13:56m14:11m14:26m14:41m14:56m15:11m15:26m15:41m15:56m16:11m16:26m16:41m16:56m17:11m17:26m17:41m17:56m18:11m18:26m18:41m18:56m19:11m19:26m19:41m19:56m20:11m20:26m20:41m20:56m21:11m21:26m21:41m21:56m22:11m22:26m22:41m22:56m---23:26m---23:56m---00:26m------------    
    Wynyard---05:54m---06:24m---06:54m---07:24m---07:54m---08:24m08:39m08:54m09:09m09:24m09:39m09:54m10:09m10:24m10:39m10:54m11:09m11:24m11:39m11:54m12:09m12:24m12:39m12:54m13:09m13:24m13:39m13:54m14:09m14:24m14:39m14:54m15:09m15:24m15:39m15:54m16:09m16:24m16:39m16:54m17:09m17:24m17:39m17:54m18:09m18:24m18:39m18:54m19:09m19:24m19:39m19:54m20:09m20:24m20:39m20:54m21:09m21:24m21:39m21:54m22:09m22:24m22:39m22:54m---23:24m---23:54m---00:24m------------    
    Circular Quay---05:52m---06:22m---06:52m---07:22m---07:52m---08:22m08:37m08:52m09:07m09:22m09:37m09:52m10:07m10:22m10:37m10:52m11:07m11:22m11:37m11:52m12:07m12:22m12:37m12:52m13:07m13:22m13:37m13:52m14:07m14:22m14:37m14:52m15:07m15:22m15:37m15:52m16:07m16:22m16:37m16:52m17:07m17:22m17:37m17:52m18:07m18:22m18:37m18:52m19:07m19:22m19:37m19:52m20:07m20:22m20:37m20:52m21:07m21:22m21:37m21:52m22:07m22:22m22:37m22:52m---23:22m---23:52m---00:22m------------    
    St James---05:48m---06:18m---06:48m---07:18m---07:48m---08:18m08:33m08:48m09:03m09:18m09:33m09:48m10:03m10:18m10:33m10:48m11:03m11:18m11:33m11:48m12:03m12:18m12:33m12:48m13:03m13:18m13:33m13:48m14:03m14:18m14:33m14:48m15:03m15:18m15:33m15:48m16:03m16:18m16:33m16:48m17:03m17:18m17:33m17:48m18:03m18:18m18:33m18:48m19:03m19:18m19:33m19:48m20:03m20:18m20:33m20:48m21:03m21:18m21:33m21:48m22:03m22:18m22:33m22:48m---23:18m---23:48m---00:18m------------    
    Museum---05:46m---06:16m---06:46m---07:16m---07:46m---08:16m08:31m08:46m09:01m09:16m09:31m09:46m10:01m10:16m10:31m10:46m11:01m11:16m11:31m11:46m12:01m12:16m12:31m12:46m13:01m13:16m13:31m13:46m14:01m14:16m14:31m14:46m15:01m15:16m15:31m15:46m16:01m16:16m16:31m16:46m17:01m17:16m17:31m17:46m18:01m18:16m18:31m18:46m19:01m19:16m19:31m19:46m20:01m20:16m20:31m20:46m21:01m21:16m21:31m21:46m22:01m22:16m22:31m22:46m---23:16m---23:46m---00:16m------------    

Definitions

m

City Circle via Museum

CCL

City Circle

CTN

Campbelltown

GFD

Glenfield

LIV

Liverpool

SFD

Strathfield

Opal-activated station

Opal-activated station

Print this section