NightRide Route N40

Town Hall to East Hills

* Services operate on Friday, Saturday, Sunday and public holidays only
Town Hall
570 George St, near Park St.
00:10 00:40* 01:10 01:40* 02:10 02:40* 03:10 03:40* 04:10 04:40*
Railway Square
(Stand D) George St.
00:14 00:44* 01:14 01:44* 02:14 02:44* 03:14 03:44* 04:14 04:44*
Broadway
134 Broadway, near Mountain St.
00:16 00:46* 01:16 01:46* 02:16 02:46* 03:16 03:46* 04:16 04:46*
Newtown Station
324 King St.
00:21 00:51* 01:21 01:51* 02:21 02:51* 03:21 03:51* 04:21 04:51*
Marrickville Station
Illawarra Rd, near Schaebel St.
00:27 00:57* 01:27 01:57* 02:27 02:57* 03:27 03:57* 04:27 04:57*
Dulwich Hill Station
72 Ewart St, near Wardell Rd.
00:30 01:00* 01:30 02:00* 02:30 03:00* 03:30 04:00* 04:30 05:00*
Hurlstone Park
Crinan St, near Floss St.
00:32 01:02* 01:32 02:02* 02:32 03:02* 03:32 04:02* 04:32 05:02*
Canterbury Station
216 Canterbury Rd, near Close St.
00:36 01:06* 01:36 02:06* 02:36 03:06* 03:36 04:06* 04:36 05:06*
Campsie Station
South Pde, near Beamish St.
00:39 01:09* 01:39 02:09* 02:39 03:09* 03:39 04:09* 04:39 05:09*
Belmore Station
South of station, Burwood Rd.
00:42 01:12* 01:42 02:12* 02:42 03:12* 03:42 04:12* 04:42 05:12*
Lakemba Station
41 The Boulevarde, near Haldon St.
00:47 01:17* 01:47 02:17* 02:47 03:17* 03:47 04:17* 04:47 05:17*
Wiley Park Station
The Boulevarde, near King Georges Rd.
00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:49
Punchbowl Station
236 The Boulevarde, near Arthur St.
00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:50
Bankstown Station
Stand G, bus interchange off South Terrace.
00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56 04:56
Padstow Station
71 Howard Rd, near Memorial Dr.
01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03 05:03
Revesby Station
North of station, Marco Av.
01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 05:07
Panania Station
North of station, Braemere Rd.
01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11 05:11
East Hills Station
Park Rd, near Maclaurin Av.
01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15 05:15

East Hills to Town Hall

East Hills Station
Park Rd, near Maclaurin Av.
00:22 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Panania Station
Braesmere Rd, near Anderson St.
00:25 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25
Revesby Station
Marco Av, near Simmons St.
00:29 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:29
Padstow Station
Howard Rd, near Memorial Dr.
00:33 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:33
Bankstown Station
Stand G, bus interchange off South Terrace.
00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Punchbowl Station
278 The Boulevarde.
00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:46
Wiley Park Station
The Boulevarde, near King Georges Rd.
00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:48
Lakemba Station
The Boulevarde, near Haldon St.
00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:50
Belmore Station
332 Burwood Rd, near Redman Pde.
00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54 04:54
Campsie Station
South Parade, near Beamish St.
00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57 04:57
Canterbury Station
Canterbury Rd, near Broughton St.
01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01 05:01
Hurlstone Park
Crinan St, near Floss St.
01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 05:05
Dulwich Hill Station
Ewart St, near Wardell Rd.
01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 05:07
Marrickville Station
350 Illawarra Rd, near Warburton St.
01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10 05:10
Newtown Station
Enmore Rd, near King St.
01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18 05:18
Broadway
185-211 Broadway, near Mountain St.
01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23 05:23
Railway Square
815-825 George St, near Quay St.
01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25 05:25
Town Hall
George St, near Park St.
01:29 02:29 03:29 04:29 05:29